Round 1 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Wed 20 Sep 17 | Bray / Greystones | Blanchardstown | 4 ½ – 1 ½ |
Sat 16 Sep 17 | Drogheda | St Benildus | 6 – 0 |
Mon 18 Sep 17 | Royal Lopez | Dublin | 3 – 3 |
Tue 19 Sep 17 | Dublin University | Naomh Barróg | 4 – 2 |
Mon 18 Sep 17 | Malahide | Elm Mount | 1 ½ – 4 ½ |
Sat 16 Sep 17 | Gorey | Inchicore | 4 – 2 |
Round 2 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Sat 07 Oct 17 | Blanchardstown | Drogheda | 1 ½ – 4 ½ |
Tue 03 Oct 17 | Dublin | Bray / Greystones | 5 ½ – ½ |
Wed 27 Sep 17 | St Benildus | Dublin University | 2 – 4 |
Mon 25 Sep 17 | Elm Mount | Royal Lopez | 4 – 2 |
Sat 07 Oct 17 | Naomh Barróg | Gorey | 3 ½ – 2 ½ |
Thu 28 Sep 17 | Inchicore | Malahide | 1 ½ – 4 ½ |
Round 3 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Tue 17 Oct 17 | Dublin | Blanchardstown | 3 – 3 |
Sat 21 Oct 17 | Dublin University | Drogheda | 4 ½ – 1 ½ |
Wed 11 Oct 17 | Bray / Greystones | Elm Mount | 2 – 4 |
Sat 21 Oct 17 | Gorey | St Benildus | 2 – 4 |
Mon 09 Oct 17 | Royal Lopez | Inchicore | 4 ½ – 1 ½ |
Mon 16 Oct 17 | Malahide | Naomh Barróg | 4 ½ – 1 ½ |
Round 4 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Mon 06 Nov 17 | Blanchardstown | Dublin University | 5 – 1 |
Mon 30 Oct 17 | Elm Mount | Dublin | 3 ½ – 2 ½ |
Sat 04 Nov 17 | Drogheda | Gorey | 2 ½ – 3 ½ |
Thu 19 Oct 17 | Inchicore | Bray / Greystones | 1 – 5 |
Wed 01 Nov 17 | St Benildus | Malahide | 3 – 3 |
Tue 24 Oct 17 | Naomh Barróg | Royal Lopez | 4 – 2 |
Round 5 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Mon 13 Nov 17 | Elm Mount | Blanchardstown | 3 ½ – 2 ½ |
Sat 25 Nov 17 | Gorey | Dublin University | 1 ½ – 4 ½ |
Tue 07 Nov 17 | Dublin | Inchicore | 4 – 2 |
Sat 25 Nov 17 | Malahide | Drogheda | 3 – 3 |
Wed 01 Nov 17 | Bray / Greystones | Naomh Barróg | 3 – 3 |
Mon 13 Nov 17 | Royal Lopez | St Benildus | 3 ½ – 2 ½ |
Round 6 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Sat 13 Jan 18 | Blanchardstown | Gorey | 1 ½ – 4 ½ |
Thu 18 Jan 18 | Inchicore | Elm Mount | 2 – 4 |
Tue 09 Jan 18 | Dublin University | Malahide | 6 – 0 |
Tue 09 Jan 18 | Naomh Barróg | Dublin | 1 – 5 |
Sat 13 Jan 18 | Drogheda | Royal Lopez | 4 ½ – 1 ½ |
Wed 10 Jan 18 | St Benildus | Bray / Greystones | 1 ½ – 4 ½ |
Round 7 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Thu 25 Jan 18 | Inchicore | Blanchardstown | 3 ½ – 2 ½ |
Sat 03 Feb 18 | Malahide | Gorey | 4 – 2 |
Mon 29 Jan 18 | Elm Mount | Naomh Barróg | 4 – 2 |
Mon 22 Jan 18 | Royal Lopez | Dublin University | 0 – 6 |
Tue 23 Jan 18 | Dublin | St Benildus | 5 – 1 |
Sat 03 Feb 18 | Bray / Greystones | Drogheda | 3 – 3 |
Round 8 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Mon 12 Feb 18 | Blanchardstown | Malahide | 1 ½ – 4 ½ |
Tue 06 Feb 18 | Naomh Barróg | Inchicore | 3 – 3 |
Sat 17 Feb 18 | Gorey | Royal Lopez | 2 ½ – 3 ½ |
Wed 07 Feb 18 | St Benildus | Elm Mount | 2 ½ – 3 ½ |
Tue 13 Feb 18 | Dublin University | Bray / Greystones | 5 – 1 |
Sat 17 Feb 18 | Drogheda | Dublin | 2 ½ – 3 ½ |
Round 9 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Tue 20 Feb 18 | Naomh Barróg | Blanchardstown | 4 – 2 |
Mon 26 Feb 18 | Royal Lopez | Malahide | 2 ½ – 3 ½ |
Thu 15 Feb 18 | Inchicore | St Benildus | 3 – 3 |
Sat 03 Mar 18 | Bray / Greystones | Gorey | 2 ½ – 3 ½ |
Sat 03 Mar 18 | Elm Mount | Drogheda | 3 ½ – 2 ½ |
Tue 27 Feb 18 | Dublin | Dublin University | 2 ½ – 3 ½ |
Round 10 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Mon 05 Mar 18 | Blanchardstown | Royal Lopez | 2 ½ – 3 ½ |
Wed 28 Feb 18 | St Benildus | Naomh Barróg | 4 – 2 |
Mon 09 Apr 18 | Malahide | Bray / Greystones | 5 ½ – ½ |
Sat 14 Apr 18 | Drogheda | Inchicore | 3 ½ – 2 ½ |
Sat 14 Apr 18 | Gorey | Dublin | 2 – 4 |
Tue 10 Apr 18 | Dublin University | Elm Mount | 4 – 2 |
Round 11 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Sun 29 Apr 18 | St Benildus | Blanchardstown | 4 – 2 |
Sun 29 Apr 18 | Bray / Greystones | Royal Lopez | 2 – 4 |
Sun 29 Apr 18 | Naomh Barróg | Drogheda | 5 – 1 |
Sun 29 Apr 18 | Dublin | Malahide | 3 ½ – 2 ½ |
Sun 29 Apr 18 | Inchicore | Dublin University | 2 – 4 |
Sun 29 Apr 18 | Elm Mount | Gorey | 3 – 3 |