Chess League   
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 1 Armstrong Cup 2017 - 2018
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Richard O'DonovanBalbriggan195133003
2Gerard SmithBalbriggan16313210
3Eamon KeoghKilkenny18813210
4Pat O'HanlonBalbriggan176731202
5Aleksejus PachalovBalbriggan182722002
6Joaquin Cardenas ValeroCurragh213922002
7David FitzsimonsElm Mount230322002
8Alvaro Valdes EscobarElm Mount022002
9Gordon FreemanGonzaga207222002
10Eoghan CaseyGonzaga181722002
11Paul A. WallaceKilkenny221732012
12Liam DelaneyKilkenny173222002
13Muhtarim-Ul HaqueRathmines180122002
14Stephen BradySt Benildus A231022002
15Gabriel MatthewsBalbriggan17183111
16James BurkeBray / Greystones16462110
17Colm DalyBray / Greystones22682110
18Jonathan O'ConnorDublin21382110
19John LaneDun Laoghaire18713111
20Peter D. JacksonDun Laoghaire17633111
21Utkarsh GuptaDun Laoghaire16672110
22Zygimantas JakubauskasElm Mount19972110
23Ciaran QuinnElm Mount18822110
24Gavin MelaughElm Mount19312110
25Gerard MacElligottElm Mount19612110
26Carl JacksonGonzaga21132110
27Jack LowryKilkenny14232110
28Fergal O'DwyerKilkenny18122110
29Mustakim-Ul HaqueRathmines18542110
30Brendan LyonsSt Benildus A18092110
31Mariusz LokastoSt Benildus B17252110
32Pat HoganBalbriggan184121011
33Bartlomiej CichonskiBalbriggan200721011
34Pat ReynoldsBray / Greystones181621011
35Garrett CurranBray / Greystones185821011
36Brian GainesBray / Greystones172411001
37John JoyceBray / Greystones199311001
38Robert TurleyCurragh155220201
39Cian MurphyCurragh168431021
40Stephen LoughmanCurragh162511001
41Mark McLoughlinCurragh160030211
42Eddie O'ConnorDublin193211001
43Daniel Martinez OteroDublin183711001
44Stanley YinDublin216021011
45Reinhold MuellerDublin215621011
46Alexiei BottinoDublin University181120201
47Stephen MoranDublin University205120201
48Sergey BeryozkinDun Laoghaire161811001
49John F. GibsonDun Laoghaire162121011
50Liam T. HearnsDun Laoghaire184130211
51Matthias RahnebergElm Mount197920201
52Killian DelaneyGonzaga218021011
53Sam E. CollinsGonzaga243611001
54Max TempanyGonzaga118011001
55Karl McPhillipsKilkenny222621011
56Mark QuinnKilkenny231111001
57Eoin MinnockKilkenny172821011
58Derek SmithRathmines185721011
59John P. AherneRathmines179420201
60Fiachra ScallanRathmines180221011
61Mihailo ManojlovicSt Benildus A199911001
62Tim McCarthySt Benildus A194621011
63Kevin McHughSt Benildus A199211001
64Michael HanleySt Benildus B161921011
65Ciaran RuaneSt Benildus B170821011
66Sean NolanBalbriggan17072011½
67Brian BeckettBray / Greystones18221010½
68Maurice CanavanCurragh11321010½
69Padraig HughesCurragh18161010½
70Gerardo ArtolaDublin17922011½
71Martin SchmidtDublin19342011½
72John P. A. KennedyDublin20381010½
73John CourtneyDublin University20921010½
74Tim HardingDublin University19361010½
75Luke ScottDublin University18071010½
76Oisin P. BensonDublin University18952011½
77Seamus DuffyDun Laoghaire19433012½
78David O'ConnellDun Laoghaire16041010½
79Anthony FoxDun Laoghaire19692011½
80Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire13881010½
81Alice O'GormanDun Laoghaire18641010½
82Shane MelaughElm Mount19322011½
83John McMorrowGonzaga18951010½
84David B. MurrayGonzaga21731010½
85Conor O'DonnellGonzaga23611010½
86Padraig SheehyGonzaga16011010½
87Conor MaherGonzaga18561010½
88Ray ByrneGonzaga18081010½
89Michael CroweKilkenny17911010½
90Alexander BaburinKilkenny24201010½
91Paul LowryKilkenny15871010½
92Lukasz GoralskiRathmines16881010½
93Philip P. DoyleRathmines16501010½
94Dylan BolandSt Benildus A17471010½
95Zdravko ManojlovicSt Benildus A18671010½
96Gerard O'ConnellSt Benildus A20861010½
97Mel O'CinneideSt Benildus A21741010½
98Edward GahanSt Benildus A13741010½
99Vjekoslav NovakSt Benildus B17542011½
100David WillowSt Benildus B16442011½
101John MastersonBray / Greystones183910010
102John CairnsBray / Greystones197110010
103Michael WatersBray / Greystones204610010
104Patrick J. McGarryBray / Greystones113210010
105Eric BennettBray / Greystones180410010
106Pearse MurphyCurragh86110010
107Harijs ValtersCurragh153810010
108Derek StaceyCurragh103520020
109Martin BrehhovCurragh161330030
110Pearse DunneCurragh181930030
111Colm EganDublin165410010
112Ankit RampalDublin10010
113Christopher YoungDublin University175710010
114Jacob MillerDublin University195010010
115Ioana MillerDublin University218210010
116G. Christopher JohnsonDun Laoghaire164110010
117Colm QuigleyKilkenny195720020
118Paul C. KielyKilkenny176810010
119Hugh CumminsRathmines190920020
120Tomasz SkrzypnikRathmines189110010
121Abul KalamRathmines171310010
122John HealySt Benildus B185920020
123Kevin A. BurkeSt Benildus B165320020
124Ross BeattySt Benildus B168220020