Chess League   
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 1 Armstrong Cup 2017 - 2018
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Alvaro Valdes EscobarElm Mount055005
2Richard O'DonovanBalbriggan19515410
3Carl JacksonGonzaga21135410
4Colm DalyBray / Greystones226853204
5Jonathan O'ConnorDublin213853204
6Gordon FreemanGonzaga207244004
7Brendan LyonsSt Benildus A180953204
8Tim McCarthySt Benildus A194654014
9Gerard O'ConnellSt Benildus A208653204
10Ciaran QuinnElm Mount18825311
11Gavin MelaughElm Mount19315311
12Killian DelaneyGonzaga21805311
13Paul A. WallaceKilkenny22175311
14Stephen BradySt Benildus A23105230
15Aleksejus PachalovBalbriggan182753023
16Joaquin Cardenas ValeroCurragh213952213
17Eddie O'ConnorDublin193243013
18Reinhold MuellerDublin215653023
19Stephen MoranDublin University205151403
20Gerard MacElligottElm Mount196152213
21David FitzsimonsElm Mount230353023
22Eoghan CaseyGonzaga181743013
23Mark QuinnKilkenny231142203
24Muhtarim-Ul HaqueRathmines180153023
25Mihailo ManojlovicSt Benildus A199953023
26Michael HanleySt Benildus B161952213
27Pat O'HanlonBalbriggan17675131
28Gerard SmithBalbriggan16315212
29Pat ReynoldsBray / Greystones18165212
30Cian MurphyCurragh16845212
31Gerardo ArtolaDublin17925212
32Martin SchmidtDublin19345131
33Oisin P. BensonDublin University18955131
34John CourtneyDublin University20924130
35John F. GibsonDun Laoghaire16214211
36Utkarsh GuptaDun Laoghaire16673210
37John LaneDun Laoghaire18715212
38Shane MelaughElm Mount19325131
39Matthias RahnebergElm Mount19794130
40Zygimantas JakubauskasElm Mount19975212
41Conor O'DonnellGonzaga23614211
42Sam E. CollinsGonzaga24363210
43Eoin MinnockKilkenny17284211
44Fergal O'DwyerKilkenny18123210
45Eamon KeoghKilkenny18815212
46Mustakim-Ul HaqueRathmines18545212
47Hugh CumminsRathmines19095212
48Zdravko ManojlovicSt Benildus A18675050
49Mel O'CinneideSt Benildus A21743210
50Ciaran RuaneSt Benildus B17085131
51Bartlomiej CichonskiBalbriggan200751222
52John JoyceBray / Greystones199342022
53Garrett CurranBray / Greystones185851222
54Brian BeckettBray / Greystones182241212
55Stephen LoughmanCurragh162531202
56Stanley YinDublin216052032
57Daniel Martinez OteroDublin183741212
58Luke ScottDublin University180741212
59Jacob MillerDublin University195032012
60Anthony BourachedDublin University197522002
61Peter D. JacksonDun Laoghaire176351222
62Liam T. HearnsDun Laoghaire184150412
63Seamus DuffyDun Laoghaire194351222
64Anthony FoxDun Laoghaire196951222
65David B. MurrayGonzaga217331202
66Liam DelaneyKilkenny173232012
67Karl McPhillipsKilkenny222642022
68Tomasz SkrzypnikRathmines189142022
69Gabriel MatthewsBalbriggan17185113
70Pat HoganBalbriggan18415113
71James BurkeBray / Greystones16462110
72Mark McLoughlinCurragh16005032
73Padraig HughesCurragh18163030
74John P. A. KennedyDublin20382110
75Alexiei BottinoDublin University18113030
76Tim HardingDublin University19362110
77David O'ConnellDun Laoghaire16042110
78Henry LiGonzaga21722110
79Jack LowryKilkenny14232110
80Fiachra ScallanRathmines18025113
81Derek SmithRathmines18574112
82Mariusz LokastoSt Benildus B17255113
83Vjekoslav NovakSt Benildus B17545113
84Sean NolanBalbriggan170750231
85Gabriel MirzaBray / Greystones151811001
86Brian GainesBray / Greystones172421011
87Robert TurleyCurragh155220201
88Brendan DuffyCurragh140411001
89Ankit RampalDublin21011
90Anastasija ManojlovicDublin University138421011
91Ioana MillerDublin University218221011
92Sergey BeryozkinDun Laoghaire161811001
93Paul O'NeillElm Mount187511001
94Max TempanyGonzaga118011001
95Conor MaherGonzaga185620201
96Marc LincolnGonzaga178411001
97John P. AherneRathmines179440221
98Jan ZvolanekRathmines183621011
99Kevin McHughSt Benildus A199211001
100Dylan BolandSt Benildus A174740221
101Ross BeattySt Benildus B168251041
102Eric BennettBray / Greystones18043012½
103Maurice CanavanCurragh11321010½
104Niall O'SheaCurragh15611010½
105Pearse DunneCurragh18195014½
106Reto FischerDublin01010½
107Rory DelaneyDublin University18781010½
108Paul CassidyDun Laoghaire17101010½
109Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire13881010½
110Alice O'GormanDun Laoghaire18641010½
111Padraig SheehyGonzaga16011010½
112Ben CullenGonzaga17681010½
113Ray ByrneGonzaga18082011½
114Peter CarrollGonzaga17421010½
115John McMorrowGonzaga18951010½
116Michael CroweKilkenny17911010½
117Alexander BaburinKilkenny24201010½
118Paul LowryKilkenny15872011½
119Philip P. DoyleRathmines16501010½
120Lukasz GoralskiRathmines16881010½
121Brendan CooneySt Benildus A16231010½
122Edward GahanSt Benildus A13741010½
123David WillowSt Benildus B16444013½
124Kevin A. BurkeSt Benildus B16534013½
125Sean DevillySt Benildus B13871010½
126John MastersonBray / Greystones183910010
127John CairnsBray / Greystones197120020
128Patrick J. McGarryBray / Greystones113210010
129John J. PhelanBray / Greystones151410010
130Michael WatersBray / Greystones204620020
131Sean CullenBray / Greystones148610010
132Tom JanowskiBray / Greystones159010010
133Derek StaceyCurragh103520020
134Pearse MurphyCurragh86110010
135Harijs ValtersCurragh153810010
136Martin BrehhovCurragh161350050
137Colm EganDublin165410010
138Christopher YoungDublin University175710010
139G. Christopher JohnsonDun Laoghaire164120020
140Paul C. KielyKilkenny176820020
141Colm QuigleyKilkenny195740040
142Abul KalamRathmines171310010
143Panagiotis PapadopoulosRathmines158810010
144Peter CafollaRathmines198110010
145Stefan TrandafirRathmines10010
146John HealySt Benildus B185950050
147William KennySt Benildus B149910010