Chess League   
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 1 Armstrong Cup 2017 - 2018
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Alvaro Valdes EscobarElm Mount011830
2Gordon FreemanGonzaga207210910
3Reinhold MuellerDublin2156119029
4Richard O'DonovanBalbriggan195111731
5Colm DalyBray / Greystones226811731
6Ciaran QuinnElm Mount188211812
7Jonathan O'ConnorDublin2138107218
8Killian DelaneyGonzaga2180116418
9Paul A. WallaceKilkenny2217117228
10Gerard MacElligottElm Mount196111632
11Carl JacksonGonzaga211310631
12Conor O'DonnellGonzaga236110712
13Tim McCarthySt Benildus A194611713
14Gerard O'ConnellSt Benildus A208611632
15Gavin MelaughElm Mount1931106227
16Muhtarim-Ul HaqueRathmines1801116237
17Stephen BradySt Benildus A2310104607
18Matthias RahnebergElm Mount197910370
19Zygimantas JakubauskasElm Mount199711533
20David FitzsimonsElm Mount230311533
21Sam E. CollinsGonzaga24369612
22Fergal O'DwyerKilkenny18129531
23Eamon KeoghKilkenny188111533
24Pat ReynoldsBray / Greystones1816115246
25Martin SchmidtDublin1934103616
26Stephen MoranDublin University2051103616
27David B. MurrayGonzaga217394416
28Henry LiGonzaga217275206
29Karl McPhillipsKilkenny222695226
30Mark QuinnKilkenny231184406
31Fiachra ScallanRathmines1802115246
32Mihailo ManojlovicSt Benildus A1999105236
33Cian MurphyCurragh168411434
34Daniel Martinez OteroDublin18379432
35Eddie O'ConnorDublin19327511
36John P. A. KennedyDublin20388350
37Stanley YinDublin216011434
38John F. GibsonDun Laoghaire16219432
39Utkarsh GuptaDun Laoghaire16679351
40Eoin MinnockKilkenny17288512
41Mustakim-Ul HaqueRathmines185411434
42Aleksejus PachalovBalbriggan1827114255
43Joaquin Cardenas ValeroCurragh213993425
44Anthony BourachedDublin University197584225
45Oisin P. BensonDublin University1895113445
46Dylan BolandSt Benildus A1747103435
47Ciaran RuaneSt Benildus B1708113445
48Pat O'HanlonBalbriggan176710253
49Bartlomiej CichonskiBalbriggan200711335
50Brian BeckettBray / Greystones18229333
51Peter D. JacksonDun Laoghaire176310334
52John LaneDun Laoghaire187111254
53Eoghan CaseyGonzaga18177412
54Gerard SmithBalbriggan1631112454
55Gabriel MatthewsBalbriggan1718112454
56Sean NolanBalbriggan1707112454
57Pat HoganBalbriggan1841112454
58Garrett CurranBray / Greystones1858102444
59John CourtneyDublin University209281614
60Luke ScottDublin University175481614
61Seamus DuffyDun Laoghaire1943113264
62Liam DelaneyKilkenny173274034
63Tomasz SkrzypnikRathmines1891103254
64Brendan LyonsSt Benildus A1809113264
65Zdravko ManojlovicSt Benildus A1867100824
66John CairnsBray / Greystones19717232
67Stephen LoughmanCurragh16256231
68Mark McLoughlinCurragh160010154
69Anthony FoxDun Laoghaire196911155
70Colm QuigleyKilkenny195710316
71Derek SmithRathmines185710235
72Michael HanleySt Benildus B16199234
73Gerardo ArtolaDublin179282243
74Liam T. HearnsDun Laoghaire1841100643
75Shane MelaughElm Mount193281433
76Mel O'CinneideSt Benildus A217452213
77Michael WatersBray / Greystones20467214
78John J. PhelanBray / Greystones15144211
79John JoyceBray / Greystones19938215
80Padraig HughesCurragh18166132
81Daniel MarhoferDublin3210
82Alexiei BottinoDublin University18115050
83David O'ConnellDun Laoghaire16043210
84Alice O'GormanDun Laoghaire18644130
85Jack LowryKilkenny14233210
86Hugh CumminsRathmines19097214
87Kevin McHughSt Benildus A19924211
88Ross BeattySt Benildus B16828215
89Anastasija ManojlovicDublin University138432012
90Tim HardingDublin University193631202
91Jacob MillerDublin University195042022
92Sergey BeryozkinDun Laoghaire161822002
93Paul O'NeillElm Mount187522002
94Fiona Steil-AntoniGonzaga22002
95John McMorrowGonzaga189531202
96Paul C. KielyKilkenny176851222
97John P. AherneRathmines179481252
98Vjekoslav NovakSt Benildus B175461232
99James BurkeBray / Greystones16463111
100Diana MirzaBray / Greystones18962110
101Pearse DunneCurragh18199036
102Reto FischerDublin02110
103Rory DelaneyDublin University18784031
104Diarmuid ReidyDublin University14462110
105William KennySt Benildus B14993111
106David WillowSt Benildus B16447115
107Kevin A. BurkeSt Benildus B165310118
108Mariusz LokastoSt Benildus B17258116
109John MastersonBray / Greystones183941031
110Gabriel MirzaBray / Greystones151811001
111Brian GainesBray / Greystones172431021
112Michael Joseph O'ConnellCurragh109121011
113Brendan DuffyCurragh140411001
114Niall O'SheaCurragh156140221
115Robert TurleyCurragh155230211
116Jose Muelas CerezuelaCurragh11001
117Jorge Juan Munuera SanchezCurragh11001
118Ramon Cardenas ValeroCurragh11001
119Damien McCormickCurragh134421011
120Milton Martinez LuacesDublin133411001
121Ankit RampalDublin21011
122Mark A. CollinsDublin191711001
123Pauraic NeelyDublin University109231021
124Pavel BratkoDublin University11001
125Ioana MillerDublin University218231021
126Paul CassidyDun Laoghaire171020201
127Ray O'RourkeElm Mount180911001
128Pal ThorarinssonGonzaga11001
129Max TempanyGonzaga139511001
130Marc LincolnGonzaga178411001
131Conor MaherGonzaga185620201
132Maurice BuckleyKilkenny157011001
133Paul LowryKilkenny158730211
134Michael J. KennedyRathmines178021011
135Peter CafollaRathmines198170251
136Jan ZvolanekRathmines183631021
137John HealySt Benildus B185981071
138Felix JordanSt Benildus B137011001
139Eric BennettBray / Greystones18043012½
140Maurice CanavanCurragh11321010½
141Ollie SinnottDublin13461010½
142Trevor RufliDublin16721010½
143Sarthak BathlaDublin University1010½
144Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire13881010½
145G. Christopher JohnsonDun Laoghaire16413012½
146Alex GossElm Mount16831010½
147Terry CreightonElm Mount16581010½
148Ray ByrneGonzaga18082011½
149Peter CarrollGonzaga17421010½
150Ben CullenGonzaga17681010½
151Padraig SheehyGonzaga16011010½
152Anthony BreenKilkenny13231010½
153Michael CroweKilkenny17911010½
154Alexander BaburinKilkenny24201010½
155Philip P. DoyleRathmines16501010½
156Sanjay MenonRathmines15242011½
157Tony BerminghamRathmines17201010½
158Lukasz GoralskiRathmines16881010½
159Brendan CooneySt Benildus A16231010½
160Edward GahanSt Benildus A13742011½
161Finn McDonnellSt Benildus B13421010½
162Odhran McDonnellSt Benildus B15781010½
163Ciaran MahonSt Benildus B16431010½
164Sean DevillySt Benildus B13871010½
165Sean CullenBray / Greystones148620020
166Tom JanowskiBray / Greystones159010010
167Patrick J. McGarryBray / Greystones113210010
168Leo G. J. TalbotCurragh115810010
169Martin BrehhovCurragh16131100110
170Harijs ValtersCurragh153820020
171Pearse MurphyCurragh86130030
172Derek StaceyCurragh103540040
173Daniel SchlachterDublin85110010
174Colm EganDublin165410010
175Vihanga Urala GamageDublin University122210010
176Anurag NasaDublin University10010
177Sean Mac DonnchadhaDublin University10010
178Christopher YoungDublin University175710010
179Robert MurtaghDublin University156520020
180Tom O'GormanDun Laoghaire221610010
181Stefan TrandafirRathmines10010
182Abul KalamRathmines171310010
183Panagiotis PapadopoulosRathmines158810010
184Yubo WangSt Benildus A80410010
185Eric WangSt Benildus A51510010
186Nicola BensonSt Benildus A115210010
187Aodhan KeaneSt Benildus B123810010
188Venkatesan KandasamySt Benildus B010010
189Benjamin MurraySt Benildus B87210010
190Kavin VenkatesanSt Benildus B51510010
191Thomas CooneySt Benildus B91510010
192Cal NolanSt Benildus B113510010
193Joe SheehanSt Benildus B10010
194Alan LaneSt Benildus B100720020
195Daniil KashaninSt Benildus B79720020
196Desmond BeattySt Benildus B126010010