Chess League   
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy 2017 - 2018
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Sean McLoughlinBlanchardstown17675410
2Rudolf TirzimanBlanchardstown19165410
3Oliver DunneElm Mount170844004
4John DelaneyBlanchardstown21845311
5Gabor BolkenyBlanchardstown17665311
6Eric BennettBray / Greystones18044310
7Sean CullenBray / Greystones14865230
8Alex GossElm Mount15075230
9Sean MurphyElm Mount16835230
10John McMorrowGonzaga18954310
11Ivan ByrneInchicore15075311
12Paul MaloneInchicore15475311
13Eoin McNenaInchicore16254310
14Robert McLoughlinBlanchardstown151843013
15Marius AntohiBlanchardstown164752213
16Noel QuinnCelbridge155342203
17David O'ConnellDun Laoghaire160443013
18Ray ByrneGonzaga180843013
19Darragh ConnollyInchicore157952213
20Brendan CornesInchicore52213
21Tony BerminghamRathmines A172042203
22Sanjay MenonRathmines B152443013
23George O'BrienBallinasloe16805131
24Thomas Junior DunneBallinasloe18525131
25Brian GainesBray / Greystones17244211
26Paul DempseyCelbridge20804211
27Paul CassidyDun Laoghaire17105131
28Bernard BoyleElm Mount17955212
29Paul O'NeillElm Mount18754211
30Terry CreightonElm Mount16585212
31Marc LincolnGonzaga17843210
32Conor NolanGonzaga19063210
33Niall O'HigginsInchicore15415212
34John P. O'BrienPhibsboro16793210
35Anthony DuffyPhibsboro15803210
36Joseph O'HanlonRathmines A14094211
37Vahe ParonyanRathmines B14593210
38Sean HunterRathmines B16034130
39Denis RuchkoBallinasloe185422002
40Daniel DwyerBlanchardstown180931202
41Gavin DoyleBlanchardstown151231202
42Rory MurphyBray / Greystones147941212
43Tom JanowskiBray / Greystones159052032
44David MitchellDun Laoghaire154751222
45Sergey BeryozkinDun Laoghaire161851222
46Fred ArmstrongElm Mount170522002
47Ben CullenGonzaga176832012
48Gordon FreemanGonzaga207222002
49Dermot NolanGonzaga166622002
50Tristan SheridanInchicore166951222
51Shane BrennanLucan152351222
52Jim MurrayLucan167841212
53Ravshan KhaydarovLucan187352032
54Art ColdrickPhibsboro166040402
55David SalterPhibsboro189251222
56Jack KillaneRathmines A168431202
57Philip P. DoyleRathmines A165022002
58Abul KalamRathmines A171342022
59David GogginsRathmines A173141212
60Michael J. KennedyRathmines A178041212
61Eoin HunterRathmines B134141212
62Panagiotis PapadopoulosRathmines B158850412
63Kenneth HigginsBallinasloe16072110
64Jonathon PeoplesBallinasloe17574112
65Jozef VeselyBallinasloe14045032
66James P. DoyleCelbridge11912110
67Stephen J. KellyElm Mount17653111
68David RemenyikElm Mount17255113
69Darragh MoranGonzaga16364112
70Peter CarrollGonzaga17423111
71Conor MaherGonzaga18562110
72Sam O'NeillGonzaga14762110
73Terence FayneInchicore16535113
74Eugene DonohoeLucan13235113
75Patrick FitzgeraldLucan14424112
76Conor GilmerPhibsboro16954031
77Tom FitzpatrickPhibsboro14122110
78Marc Grau PachecoPhibsboro18743111
79Peter J. LynchRathmines B14643111
80Grzegorz PawlowskiRathmines B16535113
81John CassidyBallinasloe165911001
82Nick J. LarterBallinasloe167311001
83Alberto Ortega SocorroBallinasloe147021011
84John P. DunneBallinasloe138151041
85Cian GuinanBallinasloe154821011
86Matthew TiernanBlanchardstown77811001
87James BurkeBray / Greystones164650231
88Liam ByrneBray / Greystones149411001
89Roderick O'MahoneyBray / Greystones141611001
90Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones119821011
91Michal KrzyzowskiBray / Greystones151231021
92Joe NooneCelbridge182740221
93Noel CaffreyCelbridge125820201
94Mark NooneCelbridge65621011
95Raymond KaneCelbridge151111001
96Romans KremertsCelbridge136431021
97David W. WalshCelbridge153740221
98G. Christopher JohnsonDun Laoghaire164150231
99John F. GibsonDun Laoghaire162130211
100Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire138850231
101Andrew PetersElm Mount151711001
102David J. H. MurrayGonzaga168620201
103Oisin TongGonzaga138911001
104Richard WalsheInchicore133811001
105John McMahonLucan158530211
106Sam MurrayLucan139141031
107Patrick DalyLucan172530211
108Michael GermainePhibsboro140221011
109Paul HigginsRathmines A164921011
110Stephen LiddyRathmines B153941031
111Nick ScallanRathmines B146930211
112Atanas KouhtevBallinasloe12831010½
113Stefan BaczkowskiBlanchardstown13871010½
114Eugene RellisBray / Greystones12131010½
115Gabriel MirzaBray / Greystones15181010½
116Diana MirzaBray / Greystones18961010½
117John J. PhelanBray / Greystones15142011½
118Philip MunroCelbridge17492011½
119Martin WallaceCelbridge18283012½
120Adrian J. MahonCelbridge13071010½
121Brian O'GormanDun Laoghaire14043012½
122Pat FitzsimonsElm Mount15541010½
123Leo PhelanGonzaga13591010½
124Hugh MoranGonzaga11032011½
125Max TempanyGonzaga11801010½
126Mindaugas GlozerisLucan3012½
127Jerome Mc KennaLucan12383012½
128Dario MelottiPhibsboro18682011½
129Colm FitzpatrickPhibsboro16833012½
130Noel DuffyPhibsboro14451010½
131John MaherRathmines B13151010½
132Conor BarrettBallinasloe142110010
133D. Gerry McCarthyBallinasloe168610010
134David McCannBallinasloe160310010
135Mark CumminsBlanchardstown108720020
136Allen GaughanBray / Greystones118410010
137Ciaran O'ReillyDun Laoghaire10010
138Diarmaid MacMathunaDun Laoghaire113710010
139Liam D. FarrellDun Laoghaire112920020
140Martin LohanDun Laoghaire10010
141Aaron O'KearneyLucan123810010
142Fergal O'BeirnePhibsboro153420020
143Peter C. JacksonPhibsboro125010010
144Michael C. DelaneyPhibsboro169540040
145John M. BuggyPhibsboro154110010
146Tony ScannellRathmines A175330030
147Donatas JociusRathmines A175110010
148Niall P. WhelanRathmines B124010010
149Patrick FreerRathmines B130920020
150Pat CosgroveRathmines B157510010