Chess League   
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy 2017 - 2018
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Sean McLoughlinBlanchardstown176722002
2Rudolf TirzimanBlanchardstown191622002
3John DelaneyBlanchardstown218422002
4Marius AntohiBlanchardstown164722002
5Ivan ByrneInchicore150722002
6Anthony DuffyPhibsboro158022002
7Abul KalamRathmines A171322002
8George O'BrienBallinasloe16802110
9Gabor BolkenyBlanchardstown17662110
10Gavin DoyleBlanchardstown15122110
11Brian GainesBray / Greystones17242110
12Eoin McNenaInchicore16252110
13Brendan CornesInchicore2110
14Paul MaloneInchicore15472110
15Niall O'HigginsInchicore15412110
16Darragh ConnollyInchicore15792110
17David SalterPhibsboro18922110
18Joseph O'HanlonRathmines A14092110
19Jack KillaneRathmines A16842110
20Vahe ParonyanRathmines B14592110
21Sean HunterRathmines B16032110
22Denis RuchkoBallinasloe185411001
23Thomas Junior DunneBallinasloe185221011
24Alberto Ortega SocorroBallinasloe147021011
25Cian GuinanBallinasloe154821011
26Robert McLoughlinBlanchardstown151811001
27Daniel DwyerBlanchardstown180911001
28Tom JanowskiBray / Greystones159021011
29Eric BennettBray / Greystones180411001
30Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones119821011
31Sean CullenBray / Greystones148620201
32James P. DoyleCelbridge119111001
33Noel QuinnCelbridge155311001
34Paul CassidyDun Laoghaire171021011
35David O'ConnellDun Laoghaire160411001
36Sean MurphyElm Mount168311001
37Oliver DunneElm Mount170811001
38Terry CreightonElm Mount165811001
39Stephen J. KellyElm Mount176511001
40Paul O'NeillElm Mount187511001
41Conor MaherGonzaga185611001
42Ben CullenGonzaga176811001
43Gordon FreemanGonzaga207211001
44Tristan SheridanInchicore166921011
45Michael GermainePhibsboro140211001
46Tom FitzpatrickPhibsboro141211001
47Marc Grau PachecoPhibsboro187411001
48Tony BerminghamRathmines A172020201
49David GogginsRathmines A173121011
50Eoin HunterRathmines B134120201
51Peter J. LynchRathmines B146421011
52Stephen LiddyRathmines B153921011
53Jozef VeselyBallinasloe14042011½
54Stefan BaczkowskiBlanchardstown13871010½
55Rory MurphyBray / Greystones14791010½
56John J. PhelanBray / Greystones15141010½
57Eugene RellisBray / Greystones12131010½
58Philip MunroCelbridge17491010½
59Noel CaffreyCelbridge12581010½
60David W. WalshCelbridge15371010½
61Sergey BeryozkinDun Laoghaire16182011½
62G. Christopher JohnsonDun Laoghaire16412011½
63John F. GibsonDun Laoghaire16212011½
64Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire13882011½
65David MitchellDun Laoghaire15472011½
66Alex GossElm Mount15071010½
67Max TempanyGonzaga11801010½
68Peter CarrollGonzaga17421010½
69Marc LincolnGonzaga17841010½
70Terence FayneInchicore16532011½
71Art ColdrickPhibsboro16601010½
72Noel DuffyPhibsboro14451010½
73Colm FitzpatrickPhibsboro16831010½
74Conor GilmerPhibsboro16951010½
75Michael J. KennedyRathmines A17802011½
76Nick ScallanRathmines B14691010½
77Grzegorz PawlowskiRathmines B16532011½
78Panagiotis PapadopoulosRathmines B15882011½
79David McCannBallinasloe160310010
80Conor BarrettBallinasloe142100000
81Jonathon PeoplesBallinasloe175710010
82John P. DunneBallinasloe138120020
83Mark CumminsBlanchardstown108710010
84James BurkeBray / Greystones164620020
85Allen GaughanBray / Greystones118410010
86Michal KrzyzowskiBray / Greystones151210010
87Martin WallaceCelbridge182810010
88Joe NooneCelbridge182710010
89Paul DempseyCelbridge208010010
90Liam D. FarrellDun Laoghaire112910010
91Diarmaid MacMathunaDun Laoghaire113710010
92Brian O'GormanDun Laoghaire140410010
93David RemenyikElm Mount172510010
94Bernard BoyleElm Mount179510010
95Hugh MoranGonzaga110310010
96Darragh MoranGonzaga163610010
97Jerome Mc KennaLucan123810010
98Eugene DonohoeLucan132310010
99Sam MurrayLucan139110010
100Patrick FitzgeraldLucan144210010
101Shane BrennanLucan152310010
102Jim MurrayLucan167810010
103Patrick DalyLucan172510010
104Ravshan KhaydarovLucan187310010
105Fergal O'BeirnePhibsboro153420020
106Michael C. DelaneyPhibsboro169520020
107John M. BuggyPhibsboro154110010
108Philip P. DoyleRathmines A165000000
109Paul HigginsRathmines A164910010
110Donatas JociusRathmines A175110010
111Tony ScannellRathmines A175310010
112Sanjay MenonRathmines B152410010