Chess League   
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy 2017 - 2018
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Sean McLoughlinBlanchardstown176711911
2John McMorrowGonzaga189510910
3Rudolf TirzimanBlanchardstown1916118219
4Eoin McNenaInchicore1625108209
5Marius AntohiBlanchardstown1647116418
6John DelaneyBlanchardstown2184117228
7Sean MurphyElm Mount1683116418
8Gabor BolkenyBlanchardstown176611713
9Alex GossElm Mount168311470
10Joe NooneCelbridge1827115427
11Paul DempseyCelbridge2080106227
12Peter CarrollGonzaga174296217
13Tony BerminghamRathmines A1720105417
14George O'BrienBallinasloe168011533
15Sergey BeryozkinDun Laoghaire161811452
16Paul O'NeillElm Mount18759531
17Art ColdrickPhibsboro16609450
18Joseph O'HanlonRathmines A140911533
19Brian O'GormanDun Laoghaire140495226
20David MitchellDun Laoghaire1547115246
21Oliver DunneElm Mount1708105236
22Ray ByrneGonzaga180895226
23Terence FayneInchicore1653115246
24John P. O'BrienPhibsboro167975206
25Paul CassidyDun Laoghaire171011272
26David RemenyikElm Mount172510514
27Sanjay MenonRathmines B152410433
28Gavin DoyleBlanchardstown151283415
29Noel QuinnCelbridge1553113445
30David O'ConnellDun Laoghaire1604103435
31Terry CreightonElm Mount165893425
32Bernard BoyleElm Mount1795113445
33Ben CullenGonzaga176884225
34Conor NolanGonzaga190684225
35Ivan ByrneInchicore150784225
36Darragh ConnollyInchicore1579103435
37Conor GilmerPhibsboro169593425
38Sean HunterRathmines B160393425
39Denis RuchkoBallinasloe18545410
40Robert McLoughlinBlanchardstown15189414
41Tom JanowskiBray / Greystones159011416
42Brian GainesBray / Greystones17249333
43Sean CullenBray / Greystones148610334
44Dermot NolanGonzaga16665410
45Marc LincolnGonzaga17848413
46Conor MaherGonzaga18565410
47Tristan SheridanInchicore166911335
48Paul MaloneInchicore15479333
49Niall O'HigginsInchicore154111335
50Jim MurrayLucan167810253
51Ravshan KhaydarovLucan18739414
52Michael J. KennedyRathmines A178011254
53Thomas Junior DunneBallinasloe1852111644
54Kenneth HigginsBallinasloe160753204
55John CassidyBallinasloe165953204
56Jozef VeselyBallinasloe1404102444
57John P. DunneBallinasloe1381114074
58James BurkeBray / Greystones1646113264
59Eric BennettBray / Greystones180493244
60Rory MurphyBray / Greystones147992434
61Brendan CornesInchicore93244
62Dario MelottiPhibsboro186873224
63David SalterPhibsboro1892112454
64Abul KalamRathmines A1713113264
65Eoin HunterRathmines B134192434
66Grzegorz PawlowskiRathmines B1653102444
67Panagiotis PapadopoulosRathmines B1588101634
68David W. WalshCelbridge153711155
69Martin WallaceCelbridge182810154
70Martin LohanDun Laoghaire6231
71Darragh MoranGonzaga16368314
72Patrick FitzgeraldLucan144210235
73Aaron O'KearneyLucan12386231
74Jack KillaneRathmines A16845230
75Philip P. DoyleRathmines A16506231
76Daniel DwyerBlanchardstown180952213
77Philip MunroCelbridge174961413
78Andrew PetersElm Mount151733003
79Fred ArmstrongElm Mount170533003
80Jerome Mc KennaLucan123882243
81Colm FitzpatrickPhibsboro168372233
82David GogginsRathmines A1731102263
83Peter J. LynchRathmines B146462223
84Stephen LiddyRathmines B153993063
85John J. PhelanBray / Greystones15147214
86Romans KremertsCelbridge136410217
87Raymond KaneCelbridge15115212
88G. Christopher JohnsonDun Laoghaire164111056
89Stephen J. KellyElm Mount17654211
90Sam O'NeillGonzaga14763210
91David J. H. MurrayGonzaga16865131
92Eugene DonohoeLucan13238215
93Sam MurrayLucan13919216
94Shane BrennanLucan15239135
95Patrick DalyLucan17258053
96Anthony DuffyPhibsboro15803210
97Michael C. DelaneyPhibsboro169510217
98Tony ScannellRathmines A175310136
99Paul HigginsRathmines A16497133
100Nick ScallanRathmines B14698134
101Vahe ParonyanRathmines B14593210
102Jonathon PeoplesBallinasloe175771242
103Michal KrzyzowskiBray / Greystones151262042
104Gordon FreemanGonzaga207222002
105Oisin TongGonzaga138922002
106Kevin C. ButlerPhibsboro203151222
107Tom FitzpatrickPhibsboro141231202
108Michael GermainePhibsboro140232012
109Mark HalleyBallinasloe18563111
110Marek OstapczukBray / Greystones11892110
111Diana MirzaBray / Greystones18962110
112Mark KiernanCelbridge16184112
113James P. DoyleCelbridge11912110
114Adrian J. MahonCelbridge13072110
115Pat FitzsimonsElm Mount15543111
116John McMahonLucan15857034
117Mindaugas GliozerisLucan4112
118Marc Grau PachecoPhibsboro18744112
119Alessandro Valentine FlorinPhibsboro2110
120Paul A. LeavyRathmines A13113111
121Conor BarrettBallinasloe142140221
122D. Gerry McCarthyBallinasloe168631021
123Rory QuinnBallinasloe209011001
124Nick J. LarterBallinasloe167311001
125Alberto Ortega SocorroBallinasloe147021011
126Cian GuinanBallinasloe154821011
127David McCannBallinasloe160321011
128Mufassar GhaniBlanchardstown178941031
129Matthew TiernanBlanchardstown77811001
130Randolf Willem BruinBlanchardstown165711001
131Roderick O'MahoneyBray / Greystones141611001
132Liam ByrneBray / Greystones149421011
133Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones119821011
134Noel CaffreyCelbridge125820201
135Liam CadoganCelbridge77811001
136Mark NooneCelbridge65631021
137Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire138880261
138John F. GibsonDun Laoghaire162130211
139Ciaran O'ReillyDun Laoghaire051041
140Eugene McMorrowElm Mount142411001
141Ray O'RourkeElm Mount180921011
142Adam MurphyElm Mount158211001
143Alex BuckleyGonzaga154611001
144Alexandru RadInchicore167331021
145Patrick J. McGowanInchicore134430211
146Richard WalsheInchicore133811001
147Atanas KouhtevBallinasloe12831010½
148Stefan BaczkowskiBlanchardstown13871010½
149Eugene RellisBray / Greystones12132011½
150Gabriel MirzaBray / Greystones15181010½
151Leo PhelanGonzaga13591010½
152Hugh MoranGonzaga11033012½
153Max TempanyGonzaga13951010½
154Noel DuffyPhibsboro14451010½
155Peter C. JacksonPhibsboro12503012½
156Niall P. WhelanRathmines B12403012½
157John MaherRathmines B13151010½
158Thomas Senior DunneBallinasloe113510010
159Phillip FoenanderBallinasloe141710010
160Mark CumminsBlanchardstown108730030
161Allen GaughanBray / Greystones118420020
162Liam D. FarrellDun Laoghaire112920020
163Diarmaid MacMathunaDun Laoghaire113710010
164Ray WoodhouseInchicore133410010
165Gordon RoeInchicore132310010
166Fergal O'BeirnePhibsboro153430030
167John M. BuggyPhibsboro154110010
168Tom ButlerRathmines A106110010
169Donatas JociusRathmines A175110010
170John P. GaffneyRathmines B133610010
171Robert WilsonRathmines B121620020
172Patrick FreerRathmines B130930030
173Pat CosgroveRathmines B157530030
174John W. CurtisRathmines B143310010