Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy 2017 - 2018
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Sean McLoughlinBlanchardstown176711911
2John McMorrowGonzaga189510910
3Rudolf TirzimanBlanchardstown1916118219
4Eoin McNenaInchicore1625108209
5John DelaneyBlanchardstown2184117228
6Marius AntohiBlanchardstown1647116418
7Sean MurphyElm Mount1683116418
8Gabor BolkenyBlanchardstown176611713
9Alex GossElm Mount168311470
10Paul DempseyCelbridge2080106227
11Joe NooneCelbridge1827115427
12Peter CarrollGonzaga174296217
13Tony BerminghamRathmines A1720105417
14George O'BrienBallinasloe168011533
15Sergey BeryozkinDun Laoghaire161811452
16Paul O'NeillElm Mount18759531
17Art ColdrickPhibsboro16609450
18Joe O'HanlonRathmines A140911533
19David MitchellDun Laoghaire1547115246
20Brian O'GormanDun Laoghaire140495226
21Oliver DunneElm Mount1708105236
22Ray ByrneGonzaga180895226
23Terence FayneInchicore1653115246
24John P. O'BrienPhibsboro167975206
25Paul CassidyDun Laoghaire171011272
26David RemenyikElm Mount172510514
27Sanjay MenonRathmines B152410433
28Gavin DoyleBlanchardstown151283415
29Noel QuinnCelbridge1553113445
30David O'ConnellDun Laoghaire1604103435
31Bernard BoyleElm Mount1795113445
32Terry CreightonElm Mount165893425
33Ben CullenGonzaga176884225
34Conor NolanGonzaga190684225
35Darragh ConnollyInchicore1579103435
36Ivan ByrneInchicore150784225
37Conor GilmerPhibsboro169593425
38Sean HunterRathmines B160393425
39Denis RuchkoBallinasloe18545410
40Robert McLoughlinBlanchardstown15189414
41Brian GainesBray / Greystones17249333
42Tom JanowskiBray / Greystones159011416
43Sean CullenBray / Greystones148610334
44Conor MaherGonzaga18565410
45Marc LincolnGonzaga17848413
46Dermot NolanGonzaga16665410
47Tristan SheridanInchicore166911335
48Niall O'HigginsInchicore154111335
49Paul MaloneInchicore15479333
50Ravshan KhaydarovLucan18739414
51Jim MurrayLucan167810253
52Michael J. KennedyRathmines A178011254
53Thomas Junior DunneBallinasloe1852111644
54John P. DunneBallinasloe1381114074
55Jozef VeselyBallinasloe1404102444
56John CassidyBallinasloe165953204
57Kenneth HigginsBallinasloe160753204
58Eric BennettBray / Greystones180493244
59James BurkeBray / Greystones1646113264
60Rory MurphyBray / Greystones147992434
61Brendan CornesInchicore93244
62David SalterPhibsboro1892112454
63Dario MelottiPhibsboro186873224
64Abul KalamRathmines A1713113264
65Panagiotis PapadopoulosRathmines B1588101634
66Grzegorz PawlowskiRathmines B1653102444
67Eoin HunterRathmines B134192434
68David W. WalshCelbridge153711155
69Martin WallaceCelbridge182810154
70Martin LohanDun Laoghaire6231
71Darragh MoranGonzaga16368314
72Patrick FitzgeraldLucan144210235
73Aaron O'KearneyLucan12386231
74Philip P. DoyleRathmines A16506231
75Jack KillaneRathmines A16845230
76Daniel DwyerBlanchardstown180952213
77Philip MunroCelbridge174961413
78Fred ArmstrongElm Mount170533003
79Andrew PetersElm Mount151733003
80Jerome Mc KennaLucan123882243
81Colm FitzpatrickPhibsboro168372233
82David GogginsRathmines A1731102263
83Stephen LiddyRathmines B153993063
84Peter J. LynchRathmines B146462223
85John J. PhelanBray / Greystones15147214
86Romans KremertsCelbridge136410217
87Raymond KaneCelbridge15115212
88G. Christopher JohnsonDun Laoghaire164111056
89Stephen J. KellyElm Mount17654211
90David J. H. MurrayGonzaga16865131
91Sam O'NeillGonzaga14763210
92Patrick DalyLucan17258053
93Shane BrennanLucan15239135
94Sam MurrayLucan13919216
95Eugene DonohoeLucan13238215
96Michael C. DelaneyPhibsboro169510217
97Anthony DuffyPhibsboro15803210
98Paul HigginsRathmines A16497133
99Tony ScannellRathmines A175310136
100Vahe ParonyanRathmines B14593210
101Nick ScallanRathmines B14698134
102Jonathon PeoplesBallinasloe175771242
103Michal KrzyzowskiBray / Greystones151262042
104Gordon FreemanGonzaga207222002
105Oisin TongGonzaga138922002
106Tom FitzpatrickPhibsboro141231202
107Kevin C. ButlerPhibsboro203151222
108Michael GermainePhibsboro140232012
109Mark HalleyBallinasloe18563111
110Diana MirzaBray / Greystones18962110
111Marek OstapczukBray / Greystones11892110
112Adrian J. MahonCelbridge13072110
113James P. DoyleCelbridge11912110
114Mark KiernanCelbridge16184112
115Pat FitzsimonsElm Mount15543111
116Mindaugas GliozerisLucan4112
117John McMahonLucan15857034
118Marc Grau PachecoPhibsboro18744112
119Valentin AlexandruPhibsboro2110
120Paul A. LeavyRathmines A13113111
121David McCannBallinasloe160321011
122Cian GuinanBallinasloe154821011
123Alberto Ortega SocorroBallinasloe147021011
124Nick J. LarterBallinasloe167311001
125Rory QuinnBallinasloe209011001
126D. Gerry McCarthyBallinasloe168631021
127Conor BarrettBallinasloe142140221
128Randolf Willem BruinBlanchardstown165711001
129Matthew TiernanBlanchardstown77811001
130Mufassar GhaniBlanchardstown178941031
131Roderick O'MahoneyBray / Greystones141611001
132Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones119821011
133Liam ByrneBray / Greystones149421011
134Noel CaffreyCelbridge125820201
135Mark NooneCelbridge65631021
136Liam CadoganCelbridge77811001
137John F. GibsonDun Laoghaire162130211
138Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire138880261
139Ciaran O'ReillyDun Laoghaire051041
140Eugene McMorrowElm Mount142411001
141Adam MurphyElm Mount158211001
142Ray O'RourkeElm Mount180921011
143Alex BuckleyGonzaga154611001
144Patrick J. McGowanInchicore134430211
145Alexandru RadInchicore167331021
146Richard WalsheInchicore133811001
147Atanas KouhtevBallinasloe12831010½
148Stefan BaczkowskiBlanchardstown13871010½
149Gabriel MirzaBray / Greystones15181010½
150Eugene RellisBray / Greystones12132011½
151Leo PhelanGonzaga13591010½
152Max TempanyGonzaga13951010½
153Hugh MoranGonzaga11033012½
154Peter C. JacksonPhibsboro12503012½
155Noel DuffyPhibsboro14451010½
156Niall P. WhelanRathmines B12403012½
157John MaherRathmines B13151010½
158Phillip FoenanderBallinasloe141710010
159Thomas Senior DunneBallinasloe113510010
160Mark CumminsBlanchardstown108730030
161Allen GaughanBray / Greystones118420020
162Diarmaid MacMathunaDun Laoghaire113710010
163Liam D. FarrellDun Laoghaire112920020
164Ray WoodhouseInchicore133410010
165Gordon RoeInchicore132310010
166Fergal O'BeirnePhibsboro153430030
167John M. BuggyPhibsboro154110010
168Donatas JociusRathmines A175110010
169Tom ButlerRathmines A106110010
170Pat CosgroveRathmines B157530030
171Patrick FreerRathmines B130930030
172Robert WilsonRathmines B121620020
173John P. GaffneyRathmines B133610010
174John W. CurtisRathmines B143310010