Chess League   
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 3 Ennis Shield 2017 - 2018
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Martynas GadauskasDrogheda44004
2Dean CopelandEnniscorthy143344004
3Eamonn CaseyLongford13505311
4Dan AldridgeSkerries18224310
5Niall O'SheaCurragh156142203
6Brendan CorriganDrogheda147242203
7Donal O'BoyleDrogheda166843013
8Kieran RogersDrogheda176142203
9Paddy DivillyLongford135233003
10Tom FitzpatrickPhibsboro141243013
11Joseph DunneSkerries148842203
12Edward GahanSt Benildus137443013
13William KennySt Benildus149942203
14Ruairi Flynn-ConnollyCavan11255212
15Anthony McMahonCavan15655131
16Mateo Plaza ReinoEnniscorthy14444211
17Richard WalsheInchicore13384211
18Sean GalliganLongford17075212
19Paul TaaffeMalahide16213210
20Jacob FlynnMalahide16683210
21Anthony WhalleyMalahide16193210
22Fred HarteSkerries15374211
23Ciaran MahonSt Benildus16433210
24John M. FergusonCavan132442022
25Harijs ValtersCurragh153822002
26Brendan DuffyCurragh140441212
27Franco RiveraCurragh153241212
28Rick GoetzeeDrogheda173032012
29Patrick J. McGowanInchicore134441212
30P. J. O'ReillyLongford129051222
31Paul ReillyMalahide162232012
32Fergal O'BeirnePhibsboro153442022
33Anthony DuffyPhibsboro158041212
34John M. BuggyPhibsboro154141212
35Paul RyanSkerries134722002
36Marco MancosuSkerries143842022
37John LoughranSkerries162942022
38Brian NugentCavan13905113
39Leo G. J. TalbotCurragh11583111
40Robbie KildeaEnniscorthy16534112
41John C. KellyEnniscorthy17493030
42Mercedes Plaza ReinoEnniscorthy18423111
43Gordon RoeInchicore13234112
44Hugh ByrneLongford13364112
45Alan LillisLongford14484031
46Noel DuffyPhibsboro14454112
47Brendan CooneySt Benildus16233111
48Felix JordanSt Benildus13702110
49Sean DevillySt Benildus13874031
50Anthony MulreidCavan142530211
51Dermot EarlsCurragh114140221
52Joseph ReidDrogheda150411001
53Pat ColemanDrogheda170951041
54Dovydas PoceviciusEnniscorthy171231021
55Will SidneyEnniscorthy131111001
56John DunneInchicore133741031
57Ray WoodhouseInchicore133441031
58John FeeneyLongford119320201
59Vincent BissettMalahide157111001
60Kevin McGraneMalahide168021011
61Michael GermainePhibsboro140241031
62Cian BerginRathmines111240221
63Niall P. WhelanRathmines124031021
64John MaherRathmines131521011
65Patrick FreerRathmines130931021
66John W. CurtisRathmines143311001
67Vahe ParonyanRathmines145921011
68Odhran McDonnellSt Benildus157821011
69Thomas HigginsCavan8593012½
70Liam P. FahyCavan16264013½
71Dayna FergusonDrogheda15084013½
72Alan DeeDrogheda14061010½
73Agustin Plaza ReinoEnniscorthy19262011½
74Gerard BuckleyMalahide16872011½
75Frank McMahonMalahide17431010½
76Joseph A. FloodRathmines11471010½
77John P. GaffneyRathmines13361010½
78Eoin FarrellyRathmines11423012½
79John CostelloSkerries18361010½
80Finn McDonnellSt Benildus13421010½
81Michael Joseph O'ConnellCurragh109110010
82Brendan McManusCurragh104020020
83Dougie McCannInchicore144830030
84Pat McCarrickLongford136220020
85John O'ConnellRathmines120520020
86Paul A. LeavyRathmines131110010
87John CorcoranRathmines134510010
88Paschal O'SheaSkerries105910010
89Nicola BensonSt Benildus115210010