Chess League   
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 3 Ennis Shield 2017 - 2018
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Dan AldridgeSkerries182233003
2Joseph DunneSkerries14883210
3Donal O'BoyleDrogheda166822002
4Dean CopelandEnniscorthy143322002
5Eamonn CaseyLongford135022002
6Tom FitzpatrickPhibsboro141232012
7Marco MancosuSkerries143832012
8Fred HarteSkerries153732012
9John LoughranSkerries162932012
10Ciaran MahonSt Benildus164322002
11Anthony McMahonCavan15652110
12Franco RiveraCurragh15322110
13Niall O'SheaCurragh15612110
14Kieran RogersDrogheda17612110
15Hugh ByrneLongford13362110
16Anthony DuffyPhibsboro15803111
17John M. BuggyPhibsboro15413111
18William KennySt Benildus14992110
19Ruairi Flynn-ConnollyCavan112521011
20John M. FergusonCavan132421011
21Brian NugentCavan139021011
22Brendan DuffyCurragh140420201
23Harijs ValtersCurragh153811001
24Joseph ReidDrogheda150411001
25Pat ColemanDrogheda170921011
26Martynas GadauskasDrogheda11001
27Will SidneyEnniscorthy131111001
28Mercedes Plaza ReinoEnniscorthy184221011
29Sean GalliganLongford170721011
30Anthony WhalleyMalahide161911001
31Paul TaaffeMalahide162111001
32Jacob FlynnMalahide166811001
33Michael GermainePhibsboro140231021
34Fergal O'BeirnePhibsboro153431021
35Niall P. WhelanRathmines124021011
36John MaherRathmines131521011
37Paul RyanSkerries134711001
38Edward GahanSt Benildus137421011
39Felix JordanSt Benildus137011001
40Odhran McDonnellSt Benildus157811001
41Anthony MulreidCavan14251010½
42Thomas HigginsCavan8591010½
43Dermot EarlsCurragh11412011½
44Brendan CorriganDrogheda14721010½
45Dayna FergusonDrogheda15082011½
46Mateo Plaza ReinoEnniscorthy14442011½
47Robbie KildeaEnniscorthy16532011½
48John C. KellyEnniscorthy17491010½
49Gordon RoeInchicore13231010½
50Patrick J. McGowanInchicore13441010½
51Alan LillisLongford14482011½
52P. J. O'ReillyLongford12902011½
53Gerard BuckleyMalahide16871010½
54Frank McMahonMalahide17431010½
55Noel DuffyPhibsboro14453012½
56Eoin FarrellyRathmines11421010½
57Joseph A. FloodRathmines11471010½
58John CostelloSkerries18361010½
59Finn McDonnellSt Benildus13421010½
60Sean DevillySt Benildus13872011½
61Brendan CooneySt Benildus16231010½
62Liam P. FahyCavan162620020
63Michael Joseph O'ConnellCurragh109110010
64Brendan McManusCurragh104010010
65Leo G. J. TalbotCurragh115810010
66Rick GoetzeeDrogheda173010010
67Agustin Plaza ReinoEnniscorthy192610010
68Dovydas PoceviciusEnniscorthy171210010
69Ray WoodhouseInchicore133410010
70John DunneInchicore133710010
71Richard WalsheInchicore133810010
72Pat McCarrickLongford136220020
73Paul ReillyMalahide162210010
74Patrick FreerRathmines130920020
75Paul A. LeavyRathmines131110010
76John O'ConnellRathmines120510010
77Cian BerginRathmines111220020
78Paschal O'SheaSkerries105910010