Chess League   
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 3 Ennis Shield 2017 - 2018
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Dean CopelandEnniscorthy1433107218
2Paul TaaffeMalahide1621106408
3Martynas GudauskasDrogheda192987017
4Kieran RogersDrogheda176195407
5Dan AldridgeSkerries182296217
6Edward GahanSt Benildus1374107037
7Paul ReillyMalahide162210613
8Brendan DuffyCurragh1404104426
9Mateo Plaza ReinoEnniscorthy1444105236
10Ruairi Flynn-ConnollyCavan112510433
11Niall O'SheaCurragh15619351
12Rick GoetzeeDrogheda17308512
13Robbie KildeaEnniscorthy165310514
14John C. KellyEnniscorthy17499351
15Jacob FlynnMalahide16688431
16Tom FitzpatrickPhibsboro141210514
17Marco MancosuSkerries143810514
18Joseph DunneSkerries148810433
19John M. FergusonCavan132495045
20Donal O'BoyleDrogheda166885035
21Dovydas PoceviciusEnniscorthy171295045
22Anthony WhalleyMalahide161994235
23Fergal O'BeirnePhibsboro1534105055
24John M. BuggyPhibsboro1541103435
25Fred HarteSkerries1537104245
26John LoughranSkerries1629105055
27William KennySt Benildus1499102625
28Brian NugentCavan139010415
29Anthony McMahonCavan15659252
30Brendan CorriganDrogheda14728251
31Mercedes Plaza ReinoEnniscorthy18429333
32Sean GalliganLongford17079333
33Paddy DivillyLongford13528413
34Eamonn CaseyLongford135010334
35Frank McMahonMalahide17437250
36Anthony DuffyPhibsboro158010253
37Niall P. WhelanRathmines12408413
38Brendan CooneySt Benildus16238251
39Harijs ValtersCurragh153844004
40Alan DeeDrogheda140653204
41John DunneInchicore133794054
42Gordon RoeInchicore1323103254
43Michael GermainePhibsboro1402103254
44Sean DevillySt Benildus1387101634
45Franco RiveraCurragh15328233
46Dermot EarlsCurragh114110154
47Richard WalsheInchicore133810316
48Patrick J. McGowanInchicore134410154
49P. J. O'ReillyLongford12909234
50Noel DuffyPhibsboro144510154
51Odhran McDonnellSt Benildus15787313
52Ciaran MahonSt Benildus16437232
53Liam P. FahyCavan162690633
54Vincent BissettMalahide157133003
55Gerard BuckleyMalahide168752213
56Cian BerginRathmines111291443
57John CostelloSkerries183642203
58Leo G. J. TalbotCurragh11588134
59Chris SheridanInchicore12503210
60Hugh ByrneLongford13367214
61Vahe ParonyanRathmines14596213
62Paul RyanSkerries13473210
63Anthony MulreidCavan142570432
64Joseph ReidDrogheda150422002
65Pat ColemanDrogheda170962042
66Ray WoodhouseInchicore1334101272
67Alan LillisLongford144860422
68Patrick LynchLongford130832012
69Kevin McGraneMalahide168042022
70John W. CurtisRathmines143352032
71John MaherRathmines131532012
72Patrick FreerRathmines130952032
73John P. GaffneyRathmines133651222
74Enda JoyceSkerries92822002
75Aodhan KeaneSt Benildus123822002
76John FeeneyLongford11933030
77Pat McCarrickLongford13624112
78Eoin FarrellyRathmines11427115
79Felix JordanSt Benildus13702110
80Brendan McManusCurragh104070251
81Sean CumminsDrogheda135711001
82Will SidneyEnniscorthy131111001
83Brian ReidMalahide153211001
84Tom ButlerRathmines106111001
85Paul A. LeavyRathmines131131021
86Thomas HigginsCavan8595014½
87Kevin FaganCurragh12802011½
88Dayna FergusonDrogheda15084013½
89Agustin Plaza ReinoEnniscorthy19262011½
90Dougie McCannInchicore14486015½
91Cormac RocheMalahide14481010½
92Killian BurkeMalahide14101010½
93Joseph A. FloodRathmines11471010½
94John O'ConnellRathmines12053012½
95Finn McDonnellSt Benildus13421010½
96Thomas CooneySt Benildus9151010½
97Nicola BensonSt Benildus11522011½
98Michael Joseph O'ConnellCurragh109120020
99Christy SpellmanInchicore127510010
100Tom O'SullivanMalahide142110010
101Pat CosgroveRathmines157510010
102John CorcoranRathmines134510010
103Paschal O'SheaSkerries105920020