Round 1 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Sat 28 Sep 19 | St Benildus B | St Benildus A | 5 ½ – 1 ½ |
Wed 25 Sep 19 | Dun Laoghaire | Skerries | 6 – 2 |
Sat 28 Sep 19 | Drogheda | Malahide | 1 ½ – 6 ½ |
Sat 28 Sep 19 | Celbridge | Curragh | 4 – 4 |
Mon 23 Sep 19 | Elm Mount | Bray / Greystones | 4 – 4 |
Mon 23 Sep 19 | Rathmines | Phibsboro | 4 – 4 |
Round 2 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Wed 16 Oct 19 | St Benildus A | Dun Laoghaire | 3 ½ – 4 ½ |
Sat 12 Oct 19 | Malahide | St Benildus B | 3 ½ – 4 ½ |
Tue 15 Oct 19 | Skerries | Celbridge | 2 ½ – 5 ½ |
Sat 19 Oct 19 | Bray / Greystones | Drogheda | 2 ½ – 5 ½ |
Sat 19 Oct 19 | Curragh | Rathmines | 4 – 4 |
Mon 07 Oct 19 | Phibsboro | Elm Mount | 6 – 2 |
Round 3 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Sat 02 Nov 19 | Malahide | St Benildus A | 5 – 3 |
Fri 01 Nov 19 | Celbridge | Dun Laoghaire | 2 ½ – 5 ½ |
Wed 30 Oct 19 | St Benildus B | Bray / Greystones | 4 ½ – 3 ½ |
Mon 04 Nov 19 | Rathmines | Skerries | 5 ½ – 2 ½ |
Sat 02 Nov 19 | Drogheda | Phibsboro | 3 – 5 |
Sat 09 Nov 19 | Elm Mount | Curragh | 5 ½ – 2 ½ |
Round 4 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Wed 13 Nov 19 | St Benildus A | Celbridge | 2 – 6 |
Wed 13 Nov 19 | Bray / Greystones | Malahide | 2 – 6 |
Wed 20 Nov 19 | Dun Laoghaire | Rathmines | 2 ½ – 5 ½ |
Mon 18 Nov 19 | Phibsboro | St Benildus B | 3 ½ – 4 ½ |
Tue 26 Nov 19 | Skerries | Elm Mount | 1 ½ – 6 ½ |
Sat 23 Nov 19 | Curragh | Drogheda | 4 ½ – 3 ½ |
Round 5 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Wed 27 Nov 19 | Bray / Greystones | St Benildus A | 6 – 2 |
Mon 02 Dec 19 | Rathmines | Celbridge | 4 – 4 |
Sat 30 Nov 19 | Malahide | Phibsboro | 6 ½ – 1 ½ |
Mon 09 Dec 19 | Elm Mount | Dun Laoghaire | 2 ½ – 5 ½ |
Sat 07 Dec 19 | St Benildus B | Curragh | 4 ½ – 3 ½ |
Sat 07 Dec 19 | Drogheda | Skerries | 6 ½ – 1 ½ |
Round 6 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Wed 15 Jan 20 | St Benildus A | Rathmines | 5 ½ – 2 ½ |
Mon 13 Jan 20 | Phibsboro | Bray / Greystones | 5 – 3 |
Fri 17 Jan 20 | Celbridge | Elm Mount | 4 ½ – 3 ½ |
Sat 18 Jan 20 | Curragh | Malahide | 1 – 7 |
Sat 18 Jan 20 | Dun Laoghaire | Drogheda | 6 – 2 |
Tue 14 Jan 20 | Skerries | St Benildus B | 4 – 4 |
Round 7 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Mon 27 Jan 20 | Phibsboro | St Benildus A | 5 – 3 |
Mon 03 Feb 20 | Elm Mount | Rathmines | 2 ½ – 5 ½ |
Sat 01 Feb 20 | Bray / Greystones | Curragh | 7 – 1 |
Sat 01 Feb 20 | Drogheda | Celbridge | 3 – 5 |
Sat 01 Feb 20 | Malahide | Skerries | 5 – 3 |
Wed 29 Jan 20 | St Benildus B | Dun Laoghaire | 4 ½ – 3 ½ |
Round 8 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Wed 19 Feb 20 | St Benildus A | Elm Mount | 5 – 3 |
Sat 15 Feb 20 | Curragh | Phibsboro | 2 ½ – 4 ½ |
Sat 15 Feb 20 | Rathmines | Drogheda | 6 ½ – ½ |
Tue 18 Feb 20 | Skerries | Bray / Greystones | 3 – 5 |
Fri 14 Feb 20 | Celbridge | St Benildus B | 3 – 5 |
Wed 12 Feb 20 | Dun Laoghaire | Malahide | 4 – 4 |
Round 9 |
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Result |
Sat 29 Feb 20 | Curragh | St Benildus A | 4 – 4 |
Sat 29 Feb 20 | Drogheda | Elm Mount | 3 – 5 |
Mon 02 Mar 20 | Phibsboro | Skerries | 6 – 2 |
Wed 26 Feb 20 | St Benildus B | Rathmines | 5 ½ – 2 ½ |
Wed 04 Mar 20 | Bray / Greystones | Dun Laoghaire | 1 – 7 |
Sat 29 Feb 20 | Malahide | Celbridge | 4 ½ – 3 ½ |
Round 10 |
Round 11 |