Round 1 | Wed 25 Sep 19 |
Dun Laoghaire | 3 ½ – 1 ½ | Rathmines | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Board | Colour | Player | Code | Rating | Result | Player | Code | Rating |
1 | Black | O'Neill, Thomas | 12699 | 1326 | 1 – 0 | Byrne, Ciaran J. | 2314 | 1242 |
2 | White | Lennon, Conor | 6922 | 1161 | ½ – ½ | Butler, Tom | 12683 | 1118 |
3 | Black | Farrell, Liam D. | 13136 | 1038 | 1 – 0 | Papadopoulos, Sotirios | 10958 | 1013 |
4 | White | Daly, Richard | 298 | 888 | 0 – 1 | Ryan, Cormac | 18114 | 940 |
5 | Black | Thornton, Luke | 18065 | 665 | 1 – Wov |
Round 2 | Mon 14 Oct 19 |
Rathmines | ½ – 4 ½ | Knights of Éanna | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Board | Colour | Player | Code | Rating | Result | Player | Code | Rating |
1 | Black | Byrne, Ciaran J. | 2314 | 1242 | 0 – 1 | Goralski, Lukasz | 10298 | 1677 |
2 | White | Pierce, Nicholas | 1371 | 1224 | 0 – 1 | Harrington, Eoin | 18453 | 1306 |
3 | Black | Flood, Joseph A. | 443 | 1109 | 0 – 1 | McBrien, Dylan | 18006 | 1093 |
4 | White | Papadopoulos, Sotirios | 10958 | 1013 | ½ – ½ | O'Connell, Elliot | 18437 | 634 |
5 | Black | Ryan, Cormac | 18114 | 940 | 0 – 1 | O'Connell, Charlie | 18438 | 487 |
Round 3 | Wed 06 Nov 19 |
Bray / Greystones A | 4 ½ – ½ | Rathmines | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Board | Colour | Player | Code | Rating | Result | Player | Code | Rating |
1 | Black | Murphy, Rory | 3901 | 1479 | ½ – ½ | Butler, Tom | 12683 | 1118 |
2 | White | Cullen, Sean | 4633 | 1465 | 1 – 0 | Ryan, Cormac | 18114 | 940 |
3 | Black | O'Higgins, Niall | 4937 | 1449 | 1 – Wov | |||
4 | White | O'Mahoney, Roderick | 1300 | 1418 | 1 – Wov | |||
5 | Black | Rellis, Eugene | 2107 | 1244 | 1 – Wov |
Round 4 | Sat 23 Nov 19 |
Rathmines | 1 ½ – 3 ½ | Curragh | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Board | Colour | Player | Code | Rating | Result | Player | Code | Rating |
1 | Black | Pierce, Nicholas | 1371 | 1224 | ½ – ½ | Doyle, John | 2052 | 1102 |
2 | White | Flood, Joseph A. | 443 | 1109 | ½ – ½ | Forde, James | 12198 | 1061 |
3 | Black | Butler, Tom | 12683 | 1118 | ½ – ½ | Stacey, Derek | 4888 | 1075 |
4 | White | Papadopoulos, Sotirios | 10958 | 1013 | 0 – 1 | Canavan, Maurice | 169 | 1125 |
5 | Black | Wov – 1 | Murphy, Pearse | 13024 | 836 |
Round 5 | Wed 11 Dec 19 |
St Benildus A | 4 – 1 | Rathmines | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Board | Colour | Player | Code | Rating | Result | Player | Code | Rating |
1 | Black | Lievens, Karel | 18600 | 1282 | ½ – ½ | Byrne, Ciaran J. | 2314 | 1242 |
2 | White | Kashanin, Daniil | 17865 | 1279 | ½ – ½ | Butler, Tom | 12683 | 1118 |
3 | Black | Cooney, Thomas | 17817 | 1164 | 1 – 0 | Papadopoulos, Sotirios | 10958 | 1013 |
4 | White | Kandasamy, Venkatesan | 10341 | 909 | 1 – Wov | |||
5 | Black | Kashanin, Dimitry | 18689 | 936 | 1 – Wov |
Round 6 | Mon 13 Jan 20 |
Rathmines | 1 ½ – 3 ½ | Gonzaga | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Board | Colour | Player | Code | Rating | Result | Player | Code | Rating |
1 | Black | Byrne, Ciaran J. | 2314 | 1242 | 0 – 1 | Tong, Oisin | 10990 | 1398 |
2 | White | Papadopoulos, Sotirios | 10958 | 1013 | 0 – 1 | He, Andrew | 17710 | 1162 |
3 | Black | Butler, Tom | 12683 | 1118 | ½ – ½ | O'Shea-Farren, Devin | 12224 | 1088 |
4 | White | Ryan, Cormac | 18114 | 940 | 1 – 0 | Ridgway, Charles | 17815 | 681 |
5 | Black | Wov – 1 | O'Brien, Colum | 13618 | 944 |
Round 7 | Sat 01 Feb 20 |
Kilkenny | 3 ½ – 1 ½ | Rathmines | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Board | Colour | Player | Code | Rating | Result | Player | Code | Rating |
1 | Black | Murphy, Stephen | 965 | 1505 | 1 – 0 | Byrne, Ciaran J. | 2314 | 1242 |
2 | White | Fitzgerald, Martin | 13608 | 1539 | 1 – 0 | Butler, Tom | 12683 | 1118 |
3 | Black | Fitzgerald, Niall | 13609 | 1333 | 0 – 1 | Papadopoulos, Sotirios | 10958 | 1013 |
4 | White | Allen, Mark | 14 | 1311 | ½ – ½ | Wiess, Gab | ||
5 | Black | Fennelly, Donal | 429 | 1387 | 1 – Wov |
Round 8 | Mon 17 Feb 20 |
Rathmines | 2 – 3 | St Benildus B | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Board | Colour | Player | Code | Rating | Result | Player | Code | Rating |
1 | Black | Pierce, Nicholas | 1371 | 1224 | 0 – 1 | Beatty, Desmond | 13381 | 1278 |
2 | White | Byrne, Ciaran J. | 2314 | 1242 | ½ – ½ | Benson, Nicola | 6916 | 1104 |
3 | Black | Butler, Tom | 12683 | 1118 | 1 – 0 | Bueckert, Lucy | 18558 | 1048 |
4 | White | Flood, Joseph A. | 443 | 1109 | 0 – 1 | Hand, Joseph | 18140 | 900 |
5 | Black | Papadopoulos, Sotirios | 10958 | 1013 | ½ – ½ | Bueckert, Diana | 18557 | 747 |
Round 9 | Fri 20 Mar 20 |
Celbridge | Rathmines | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Board | Colour | Player | Code | Rating | Result | Player | Code | Rating |
1 | Black | |||||||
2 | White | |||||||
3 | Black | |||||||
4 | White | |||||||
5 | Black |
Round 10 | Mon 06 Apr 20 |
Rathmines | Bray / Greystones B | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Board | Colour | Player | Code | Rating | Result | Player | Code | Rating |
1 | Black | |||||||
2 | White | |||||||
3 | Black | |||||||
4 | White | |||||||
5 | Black |
Round 11 | Sun 19 Apr 20 |
Armenian Chess Club | Rathmines | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Board | Colour | Player | Code | Rating | Result | Player | Code | Rating |
1 | Black | |||||||
2 | White | |||||||
3 | Black | |||||||
4 | White | |||||||
5 | Black |