Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  |  League Table  |  Cross Table  |  Fixtures and Results  |  Teams and Players  |  Points Table
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy 2022 - 2023
UCD
Round 1Sat 08 Oct 22
  UCD6 ½  –  1 ½Elm Mount
Board Colour Player Code Rating Result Player Code Rating
1BlackMirza, Diana1081418781  –  0O'Rourke, Ray13211774
2WhiteScallan, Fiachra1269618831  –  0Boyle, Bernard31721736
3BlackJunk, Philipp187311769½  –  ½MacDonagh, Alan10621635
4WhiteCopeland, Dean134711701½  –  ½Dunne, Oliver3821662
5BlackSastre, Connor200931  –  0Armstrong, Fred211563
6WhiteMohylna, Anastasia178451648½  –  ½Fitzsimons, Pat17331624
7BlackKildea, Robbie1346515621  –  0Gilligan, Michael135711427
8WhiteMcGlade, Emmet1770916251  –  0O'Danachair, Donal11981295
Round 2Thu 20 Oct 22
  Inchicore1  –  7UCD
Board Colour Player Code Rating Result Player Code Rating
1BlackRad, Alexandru1361217500  –  1Scallan, Fiachra126961883
2WhiteRothwell, Ben1997000  –  1Junk, Philipp187311769
3BlackFayne, Terence42316111  –  0Copeland, Dean134711701
4WhiteMalone, Paul85115500  –  1Sastre, Connor20093
5BlackConnolly, Darragh23815490  –  1Mohylna, Anastasia178451648
6WhiteRodger, Andrew475415430  –  1Kildea, Robbie134651562
7BlackCanedo Aceituno, Raul1857414210  –  1Bergin, Cian177551490
8WhiteRoe, Gordon1364514300  –  1Murray, Sam134341580
Round 3Sat 05 Nov 22
  UCD5  –  3Phibsboro
Board Colour Player Code Rating Result Player Code Rating
1BlackScallan, Fiachra126961883½  –  ½Kwiatek, Lukasz104721937
2WhiteMirza, Diana1081418780  –  1Butler, Kevin C.1411916
3BlackJunk, Philipp187311769½  –  ½Salter, David15291762
4WhiteO'Neill, Sam1074718051  –  0Fitzpatrick, Colm4381669
5BlackMohylna, Anastasia178451648½  –  ½Gilmer, Conor4901748
6WhiteCopeland, Dean134711701½  –  ½Coldrick, Art2171501
7BlackKildea, Robbie1346515621  –  0O'Reilly, Oisin186301530
8WhiteMurray, Sam1343415801  –  0Buggy, John M.101401519
Round 4Sat 21 Jan 23
  MalahideNull & VoidUCD
Board Colour Player Code Rating Result Player Code Rating
1Black0  –  0
2White0  –  0
3Black0  –  0
4White0  –  0
5Black0  –  0
6White0  –  0
7Black0  –  0
8White0  –  0
Round 5Sat 04 Feb 23
  UCD6 ½  –  1 ½Celbridge
Board Colour Player Code Rating Result Player Code Rating
1BlackJunk, Philipp1873117691  –  0Wallace, Martin18291783
2WhiteScallan, Fiachra1269618831  –  0Noone, Joe11861760
3BlackCopeland, Dean1347117011  –  0Janusaitis, Mindaugas121481770
4WhiteMohylna, Anastasia1784516480  –  1Neary, Graham52461629
5BlackMcGlade, Emmet1770916251  –  0Quinn, Noel14031468
6WhiteGallagher, Matthew130311664½  –  ½Walsh, David W.46701466
7BlackKildea, Robbie1346515621  –  0Sinnott, Ollie178631383
8WhiteBergin, Cian1775514901  –  0Kremerts, Romans121511279
Round 6Wed 15 Feb 23
  Dun Laoghaire1  –  7UCD
Board Colour Player Code Rating Result Player Code Rating
1BlackBianchi, Lorenzo1989517130  –  1Scallan, Fiachra126961883
2WhiteMitchell, David516715480  –  1Junk, Philipp187311769
3BlackO'Gorman, Brian1341115110  –  1Mirza, Diana108141878
4WhiteO'Daly, Liam12481501½  –  ½Copeland, Dean134711701
5BlackJackson, Peter D.21221575½  –  ½Murray, Sam134341580
6WhiteO'Neill, Thomas1269913620  –  1Kildea, Robbie134651562
7BlackThornton, Luke180658450  –  1McGlade, Emmet177091625
8WhiteMartin, Brian1945613360  –  1Sidney, Will136281359
Round 7Sat 25 Feb 23
  UCD5  –  3Gonzaga
Board Colour Player Code Rating Result Player Code Rating
1BlackMirza, Diana1081418780  –  1Liu, Jason183941770
2WhitePeoples, Jonathon130281969½  –  ½Moran, Hugh175771595
3BlackJunk, Philipp1873117690  –  1Tempany, Max177071552
4WhiteScallan, Fiachra1269618831  –  0Kehoe, John189110
5BlackMcGlade, Emmet177091625½  –  ½O'Boyle, Emmet17982887
6WhiteMurray, Sam1343415801  –  Wov
7BlackCopeland, Dean1347117011  –  Wov
8WhiteKildea, Robbie1346515621  –  Wov
Round 8Fri 10 Mar 23
  Knights of √Čanna / Rathmines3  –  5UCD
Board Colour Player Code Rating Result Player Code Rating
1BlackGoggins, David49717410  –  1Mirza, Diana108141878
2WhiteAherne, John P.91749½  –  ½Junk, Philipp187311769
3BlackBermingham, Tony6016440  –  1O'Neill, Sam107471805
4WhiteO'Donnell, Kieran C.20475½  –  ½Kildea, Robbie134651562
5BlackPapadopoulos, Panagiotis1769615941  –  0Murray, Sam134341580
6WhiteGreenan, Paul51316391  –  0Brennan, Andrew20052
7BlackWov  –  1Maguire, Tallann198501057
8WhiteWov  –  1Seetharaman P, Abhinav Ram20118
Round 9Sat 01 Apr 23
  UCD6  –  2St Benildus
Board Colour Player Code Rating Result Player Code Rating
1BlackScallan, Fiachra1269618831  –  0McDonnell, Odhran109561681
2WhiteO'Neill, Sam107471805½  –  ½Cooney, Brendan2441635
3BlackCopeland, Dean1347117011  –  0Putar, Slavko186221556
4WhiteKildea, Robbie1346515621  –  0Willow, David31301556
5BlackMohylna, Anastasia178451648½  –  ½Kenny, William134911573
6WhiteGallagher, Matthew1303116640  –  1Gahan, Edward23751395
7BlackSidney, Will1362813591  –  0Donovan, Jack131881391
8WhiteBergin, Cian1775514901  –  0Darcy, Graham20691
Round 10Mon 17 Apr 23
  Blanchardstown3 ½  –  4 ½UCD
Board Colour Player Code Rating Result Player Code Rating
1BlackDelaney, John3182158½  –  ½Mirza, Diana108141878
2WhiteMcLoughlin, Sean1259318681  –  0Junk, Philipp187311769
3BlackBolkeny, Gabor125681934½  –  ½Scallan, Fiachra126961883
4WhiteAntohi, Marius176281719½  –  ½O'Neill, Sam107471805
5BlackWalsh, Graeme498416070  –  1Kildea, Robbie134651562
6WhiteDoyle, Gavin1259515901  –  0Copeland, Dean134711701
7BlackAlexandru, Valentin1857816510  –  1Murray, Sam134341580
8WhiteCummins, Mark1748111620  –  1McGlade, Emmet177091625
Round 11Sun 07 May 23
  Bray / Greystones2  –  6UCD
Board Colour Player Code Rating Result Player Code Rating
1BlackGaines, Brian46617110  –  1Scallan, Fiachra126961883
2WhiteJanowski, Tom1233815130  –  1Copeland, Dean134711701
3BlackBurke, James18191572½  –  ½O'Neill, Sam107471805
4WhiteO'Higgins, Niall493714040  –  1Kildea, Robbie134651562
5BlackKelly, Robert193041352½  –  ½Murray, Sam134341580
6WhiteO'Mahoney, Roderick13001365½  –  ½Neely, Pauraic178781438
7BlackCucu, Marian192416630  –  1Sidney, Will136281359
8WhitePinas, Ihor198861240½  –  ½Maguire, Tallann198501057