Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 1 Armstrong Cup 2018 - 2019
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Conor O'DonnellGonzaga B233411911
2Carl JacksonGonzaga A2113118219
3Sam E. CollinsGonzaga A2406108209
4Paul A. WallaceKilkenny2154117409
5Peter CarrollGonzaga B2082116418
6David B. MurrayGonzaga A220511632
7Henry LiGonzaga A220111632
8Mark QuinnKilkenny231310631
9Zdravko ManojlovicSt Benildus182911551
10Sean NolanBalbriggan1715116237
11Zygimantas JakubauskasElm Mount1971116237
12Gordon FreemanGonzaga A2142107037
13Michael WatersBray / Greystones204911614
14Daniel Martinez OteroDublin182710613
15Stephen BradySt Benildus225711533
16Gerard O'ConnellSt Benildus208811533
17Aleksejus PachalovBalbriggan1830115246
18John DelaneyBlanchardstown2131114436
19John CairnsBray / Greystones1938112816
20Eric BennettBray / Greystones1814114436
21Eddie O'ConnorDublin1903114436
22Eoghan CaseyGonzaga A184296036
23Peter J. HayesGonzaga B2028105236
24Brendan LyonsSt Benildus186795226
25Pat HoganBalbriggan183811272
26Sean McLoughlinBlanchardstown184111272
27Marius AntohiBlanchardstown169311434
28Trevor RufliDublin166710514
29Alice O'GormanDublin University18339432
30Stephen MoranDublin University214210433
31Luke ScottDublin University182410352
32Sean MurphyElm Mount171111434
33Daniel DwyerGonzaga A17797430
34Killian DelaneyGonzaga A220310271
35Ben CullenGonzaga B177510514
36Karl McPhillipsKilkenny22268431
37Eamon KeoghKilkenny192710352
38Derek SmithRathmines181911272
39Gabor BolkenyBlanchardstown183384225
40Mufassar GhaniBlanchardstown1789113445
41Gavin MelaughDublin University1940104245
42Ray O'RourkeElm Mount1817114255
43Gerard MacElligottElm Mount1925114255
44Tomasz SkrzypnikRathmines1885112635
45Hugh CumminsRathmines1865104245
46Tim McCarthySt Benildus1929112635
47Gerard SmithBalbriggan161211254
48Pat O'HanlonBalbriggan159910172
49John JoyceBray / Greystones19549252
50John P. A. KennedyDublin19678332
51Martin SchmidtDublin195210172
52Uffe BalslevDublin184110415
53Oisin P. BensonDublin University190110415
54Tim HardingDublin University19597250
55John F. GibsonDun Laoghaire166510334
56David RemenyikDun Laoghaire183011416
57John McMorrowGonzaga B199810415
58Fergal O'DwyerKilkenny182410253
59Antonina GoraBalbriggan197962404
60Rudolf TirzimanBlanchardstown1886103254
61Michael De VerdierBray / Greystones228582424
62Pavel BratkovDublin University221253204
63Ciaran QuinnElm Mount1905112454
64Ray ByrneGonzaga A177964024
65Marijus VicasGonzaga B219444004
66Darragh MoranGonzaga B171973224
67Conor MaherGonzaga B188553204
68Dermot NolanGonzaga B181673224
69Peter CafollaRathmines197982424
70Gabriel MatthewsBalbriggan168511317
71Robert McLoughlinBlanchardstown14968233
72Mark A. CollinsDublin19217313
73Alexiei BottinoDublin University18215311
74Seamus DuffyDun Laoghaire193811236
75Shane MelaughElm Mount211310235
76Colm QuigleyKilkenny190110154
77Arunas AlkeviciusKilkenny4310
78Fiachra ScallanRathmines191711074
79John HealySt Benildus18687232
80Richard O'DonovanBalbriggan2028112273
81Graeme WalshBlanchardstown161881433
82Gavin DoyleBlanchardstown156472233
83Garrett CurranBray / Greystones1830111463
84Matthias RahnebergElm Mount198181433
85David FitzsimonsElm Mount230433003
86Eoin MinnockKilkenny172062223
87Mel O'CinneideRathmines217492253
88Kevin McHughSt Benildus200771423
89Bartlomiej CichonskiBalbriggan20315131
90Pat ReynoldsBray / Greystones18054130
91Anthony FoxDun Laoghaire204811056
92Liam T. HearnsDun Laoghaire181210055
93Conor NolanGonzaga B19236213
94Liam DelaneyKilkenny17258215
95Diana MirzaBray / Greystones191932012
96Sean MurphyDublin University179422002
97Leo PhelanGonzaga B163132012
98Mustakim-Ul HaqueRathmines197741212
99Jan ZvolanekRathmines183760422
100Mihailo ManojlovicSt Benildus202632012
101Vjekoslav NovakSt Benildus168222002
102Benjamin MurraySt Benildus129922002
103John MastersonBray / Greystones18103111
104Jonathan O'ConnorDublin212910037
105Gerardo ArtolaDublin19983111
106Rory DelaneyDublin University18753111
107Paul CassidyDun Laoghaire17403030
108John LaneDun Laoghaire186811038
109Paul O'NeillElm Mount20147034
110David GogginsRathmines17272110
111Constantin VogelSt Benildus19443111
112Randolf Willem BruinBlanchardstown165511001
113Brian BeckettBray / Greystones181831021
114James BurkeBray / Greystones164931021
115Colm DalyBray / Greystones223921011
116Hannah Lowry-O'ReillyDublin165960241
117Ioana MillerDublin University218460241
118Sarthak BathlaDublin University122711001
119Arnaud PandevantDublin University162630211
120Anastasija ManojlovicDublin University141811001
121David O'ConnellDun Laoghaire164911001
122G. Christopher JohnsonDun Laoghaire160831021
123Sergey BeryozkinDun Laoghaire166211001
124Alex GossElm Mount159521011
125Bernard BoyleElm Mount169020201
126Sean HunterGonzaga A156811001
127Jonathan PeinGonzaga B212611001
128Julien CarthyGonzaga B135911001
129Alexander BaburinKilkenny242221011
130Paul C. KielyKilkenny181850231
131Martin FitzgeraldKilkenny162120201
132Muhtarim-Ul HaqueRathmines203421011
133Tony BerminghamRathmines167421011
134John P. AherneRathmines174330211
135Dylan BolandSt Benildus172420201
136Kevin A. BurkeSt Benildus168020201
137Kavin VenkatesanSt Benildus147311001
138Ciaran MahonSt Benildus161811001
139Ciaran RuaneSt Benildus179521011
140Gabriel MirzaBray / Greystones15121010½
141Allen GaughanBray / Greystones11911010½
142Callum OrmerodBray / Greystones1010½
143John J. PhelanBray / Greystones14861010½
144Victor BekhDublin1010½
145Eddie ButlerDun Laoghaire17903012½
146Martin LohanDun Laoghaire15283012½
147Peter D. JacksonDun Laoghaire17013012½
148Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire13401010½
149Pat FitzsimonsElm Mount15921010½
150Max TempanyGonzaga A13022011½
151Sam O'NeillGonzaga B16111010½
152Paul LowryKilkenny15791010½
153Maurice BuckleyKilkenny15661010½
154Tony ScannellRathmines17162011½
155Michael J. KennedyRathmines17552011½
156Darren McCabeRathmines20152011½
157Odhran McDonnellSt Benildus15231010½
158Simon MullenBalbriggan10010
159Matthew TiernanBlanchardstown74610010
160Patrick QuillBray / Greystones109010010
161Niall O'HigginsBray / Greystones151920020
162Sean CullenBray / Greystones146510010
163Tom JanowskiBray / Greystones158810010
164Colm EganDublin165410010
165Nezar AmmariDublin137210010
166Vihanga GamageDublin University147320020
167Utkarsh GuptaDun Laoghaire180630030
168Tom O'GormanDun Laoghaire221820020
169Peter CookeGonzaga B151010010
170Abul KalamRathmines170410010
171Sanjay MenonRathmines170410010
172Shashank RampalliRathmines10010
173David WillowSt Benildus164010010
174Brendan CooneySt Benildus165510010
Points Tables
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 5 BEA Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup South