Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 5 BEA Cup South 2022 - 2023
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Tallann MaguireUCD1057109019
2Vahe ParonyanArmenian Chess Club155310811
3Conor O'ReillyKnights of Éanna / Rathmines A68810631
4Patrick SpillaneDublin130696217
5Malo McDermottKnights of Éanna / Rathmines A110397027
6Yuvan Sree KandruKnights of Éanna / Rathmines A892106227
7Elliot O'ConnellKnights of Éanna / Rathmines A88476016
8Vjekoslav NovakMaster Chess Club156795226
9Will SidneyUCD135986026
10Hayk ArshakyanArmenian Chess Club11199513
11Andrew BrennanUCD6510
12Arman ArshakyanArmenian Chess Club135694235
13Hugh GuyBray / Greystones74215
14Graham DarcySt Benildus65015
15Karen AvetisyanArmenian Chess Club8518413
16Denis DempseyDublin11357412
17Liam D. FarrellDun Laoghaire10688413
18Darragh GreenanKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B9414
19Jaime DoussinagueArmenian Chess Club53204
20Gagik AvetisyanArmenian Chess Club161074034
21Allen GaughanBray / Greystones114284044
22Adam PhelanDublin105854014
23Ritik VermaDublin121664024
24Joe DurkanDublin134983234
25Richard DalyDun Laoghaire86194054
26Declan GeraghtyInchicore105992434
27Rory ColemanInchicore103093244
28Hans Henning LubberdingKnights of Éanna / Rathmines A100744004
29Ramazan YilmazMaster Chess Club064024
30Dylan Gormally WhittakerMaster Chess Club65444004
31Vivaan SinghalMaster Chess Club71453204
32Oliver BarnesMaster Chess Club71373224
33Pauraic NeelyUCD143854014
34Robbie KildeaUCD156254014
35Eugene RellisBray / Greystones11969234
36Yanbo YuSt Benildus6017313
37Ihor PinasBray / Greystones124063033
38Davide CesaroDublin137472233
39Dermot O'ReillyDun Laoghaire71983053
40Chris DuckerDun Laoghaire75582243
41Saul O'ConnellKnights of Éanna / Rathmines A83543013
42Conor VioreanuKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B82962223
43Nicolai Alexander ThorballMaster Chess Club98643013
44Advaith NichenametlaMaster Chess Club104543013
45Max GubalaSt Benildus85373043
46Peter ChengSt Benildus052213
47Cian BerginUCD149053023
48Zsombor VacziCurragh08215
49Ross O'MullaneDublin12113210
50Luke ThorntonDun Laoghaire8455212
51Andrea SavignanoMaster Chess Club8385212
52Bernadette StokesBray / Greystones55832012
53W. Hugh TaylorBray / Greystones104662042
54Dave FarrellBray / Greystones32012
55Polly Mc CormickCurragh77851222
56Adam BerminghamCurragh042022
57Karl BrophyInchicore102452032
58Brendan CanningInchicore58882062
59Stephen JoyceInchicore129432012
60John PurcellKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B80622002
61Ayaansh MulukutlaKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B71942022
62Adam LyonsMaster Chess Club86722002
63Sasa GavrilovicMaster Chess Club216122002
64Damien McCormickCurragh13322110
65Rory BroderickDublin9062110
66Darren McLeanDublin2110
67Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire13625113
68Brian MartinDun Laoghaire13365113
69Isil DirilUCD02110
70Abhinav Ram Seetharaman PUCD2110
71Jose GarciaBray / Greystones31021
72Hugh BarkerCurragh071061
73Dara McGettrickCurragh11001
74Tom LavelleDublin81311001
75JP ButlerInchicore081071
76Bronagh LeddyInchicore31021
77Conor DunneKnights of Éanna / Rathmines A56221011
78Sean GannonKnights of Éanna / Rathmines A111511001
79David GreenanKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B31021
80David GrantKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B87911001
81Theo GallerneSt Benildus61051
82David DooleySt Benildus40731021
83Diarmaid WaldronUCD99211001
84Jaime Cruz LeoUCD117221011
85Sean GuinanUCD138821011
86Anastasia MohylnaUCD164811001
87Alik ParonyanArmenian Chess Club8012011½
88Conor LennonDun Laoghaire12042011½
89Evan McCourtMaster Chess Club12131010½
90Lorcan CooneySt Benildus8952011½
91Venkatesan KandasamySt Benildus9361010½
92Maksym DanilishymBray / Greystones10010
93Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones103520020
94Gareth CurtisBray / Greystones107720020
95Michael McKeeverCurragh87220020
96Kyle SlevinCurragh40040
97Leonardo SantosCurragh59520020
98Oisín DanielsCurragh50050
99Cillian CullenCurragh010010
100John DoyleCurragh109710010
101Philip ClarkeInchicore122530030
102Tony WalsheInchicore10010
103Isaac KennedyKnights of Éanna / Rathmines A010010
104Hari Krishna MulukutlaKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B66340040
105Kevin ConnollyKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B23830030
106Tony McGaleyKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B86620020
107Ronan SanthapujiKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B20020
108Eoin TukeKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B29210010
109Saiansh BiswalKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B010010
110Tom GrahamKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B51210010
111Seamus GormleyKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B10010
112Tom GriffinKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B010010
113Charlie ParsonsMaster Chess Club10010
114Alan LaneSt Benildus105420020
115Alex DarcySt Benildus50050
116Patrick T. PowerSt Benildus78660060
117Zeyneddin OzUCD91810010
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup South
BEA Cup Playoff
Bodley Cup Playoff
Branagan Cup Group A
Branagan Cup Group B
Killane Shield Group A
Killane Shield Group B
William Brennan Cup Group A
William Brennan Cup Group B