Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup 2015 - 2016
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1John LoughranSkerries17181192010
2Andy KeenanGonzaga155610811
3Manuel GardenesGorey2006107218
4Ben CullenGonzaga17549711
5Eddie HumphreyGorey144611632
6Sean LoftusElm Mount1365115427
7Marc LincolnGonzaga170286207
8Ernie McElroyRoyal Lopez1584106227
9Fred HarteSkerries1539116237
10Dan AldridgeSkerries86207
11John P. DunneBallinasloe13088530
12Greg CoyleElm Mount12468611
13Alan DempsterAer Lingus1340114436
14Fergal DownesCelbridge1118106046
15Patrick McDonnellDrogheda1280104426
16Peter ScottElm Mount1347115246
17David J. H. MurrayGonzaga172995226
18John HalpennyGorey111396036
19Gordon RoeInchicore1232105236
20Joseph DunneSkerries1483115246
21Adrian J. MahonCelbridge134711272
22Eoghan CaseyGonzaga17596510
23John FarrenRoyal Lopez13738431
24Odhran McDonnellSt Benildus14798431
25Jim KennyAer Lingus1220112635
26Tom ConlonBray / Greystones1312103435
27Pat ScanlanDrogheda121893425
28John A. DoyleDrogheda120093425
29Alex BuckleyGonzaga163474215
30Sydney CassidyGorey1412103435
31Jack ByrneInchicore120074215
32Edward GahanSt Benildus1401114255
33Peter ConneelyAer Lingus96910334
34Mick KeoghAer Lingus138510172
35Peter CurranBray / Greystones113210334
36Dayna FergusonDrogheda12659414
37Ray ByrneGonzaga18016411
38Tadeusz SzczesniakSkerries13935410
39Gearoidin Ui LaighleisAer Lingus156883234
40Conor BarrettBallinasloe134454014
41Shane BleaheneBallinasloe135793244
42John McKennaBallinasloe124293244
43Paul RyanBray / Greystones127283234
44Noel CaffreyCelbridge1287103254
45Philip MitchellDrogheda142082424
46Dennis JonesGorey63214
47Michael E. KeatingRoyal Lopez1473112454
48Eamon MaloneRoyal Lopez129364024
49Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones129110316
50Romans KremertsCelbridge140211317
51John KilmartinCelbridge130210154
52Richard WalsheInchicore131210235
53Philip ClarkeInchicore12618233
54Finn McDonnellSt Benildus11646312
55Thomas Senior DunneBallinasloe111871423
56Eoin MurphyDrogheda1366102263
57Eugene McMorrowElm Mount1454112273
58Ronan J. MurphyElm Mount129292253
59Conor NolanGonzaga134133003
60Seamus HalpennyGorey108471423
61Michael WhelanInchicore120483053
62Ray WoodhouseInchicore1289113083
63Nikolai DimitrovSkerries103553023
64Sean DevillySt Benildus110633003
65Arthur McSwineyAer Lingus128611137
66Colin ByfordBray / Greystones15874211
67Billy L. RobinsonBray / Greystones11675212
68David RemenyikGorey10355212
69John C. LacyGorey13284211
70Peter McMahonRoyal Lopez10426213
71Niall MooneyRoyal Lopez12156051
72Susan McGovernBallinasloe42022
73Luke KeenanElm Mount126472052
74John McMorrowGonzaga187122002
75Paschal O'SheaSkerries115882062
76William KennySt Benildus119132012
77Desmond BeattySt Benildus124190452
78Darren KellyBallinasloe12393030
79Christy ArcherBallinasloe12805113
80Richard A. DoyleBray / Greystones12285032
81James McAreeBray / Greystones13772110
82Sean MacGowanElm Mount10813111
83Sam O'NeillGonzaga12752110
84Stephen JoyceInchicore11843111
85Christy SpellmanInchicore12652110
86Senan M. W. BannonRoyal Lopez15474112
87Nicola BensonSt Benildus11772110
88Brendan CuffeSt Benildus14992110
89Sean GuinanBallinasloe136511001
90Sebastian MakowieckiBallinasloe11001
91Jozef VeselyBallinasloe31021
92Aoife CastleBallinasloe78641031
93Atanas KouhtevBallinasloe129421011
94Colm DeeBray / Greystones21011
95Allen GaughanBray / Greystones93811001
96James P. DoyleCelbridge120181071
97Liam CadoganCelbridge88551041
98Nick RottiersDrogheda111811001
99Peter A. McGrathElm Mount135011001
100Henry LiGonzaga195421011
101Julien CarthyGonzaga116711001
102Robert BurnsGorey71121011
103Chris SheridanInchicore126111001
104Davide PossentiInchicore89811001
105Francesco MartireInchicore21011
106David EcclesRoyal Lopez128011001
107Daniel StefanSkerries73111001
108Enda JoyceSkerries93740221
109Brendan MorrisseySkerries117521011
110Luke HaydenSt Benildus103820201
111Liam Francis KellySt Benildus109121011
112Ben CoghlanSt Benildus90011001
113Frank KellySt Benildus67311001
114Aodhan KeaneSt Benildus114511001
115Ronan SweeneySt Benildus148941031
116Jim McNamaraBray / Greystones11863012½
117Frank HolohanBray / Greystones12273012½
118Michael JohnstonDrogheda11091010½
119Adam ChurchillDrogheda10363012½
120Andrew ThomsonDrogheda13202011½
121Alan DeeDrogheda15053012½
122John W. ConnollyGonzaga14741010½
123Ciaran ConsidineGorey1010½
124Pat SpillaneRoyal Lopez14642011½
125Brian J. KellyRoyal Lopez9106015½
126Sean KellySt Benildus1010½
127Benjamin CastleBallinasloe10010
128Alberto Ortega SocorroBallinasloe143610010
129Oladimeji SapolosoBallinasloe10010
130Derek CartyBallinasloe54210010
131Liam MartinBallinasloe10010
132W. Hugh TaylorBray / Greystones116510010
133Michael PentonyDrogheda145810010
134Patrick J. DoyleElm Mount74710010
135Theodore AlbrechtGorey10010
136Martin BurnsInchicore112110010
137Karl BrophyInchicore100310010
138Brendan CanningInchicore67810010
139Brian MurrayRoyal Lopez40040
140Cal NolanSt Benildus106810010
141Kevin MaySt Benildus140010010
142Stephen CunninghamSt Benildus137710010
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup
Div 7 O'Sullivan Cup Group A
Div 7 O'Sullivan Cup Group B