Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  |  Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
William Brennan Cup 2023
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Cian GriffinSkerries141522002
2Roderick O'MahonyBray / Greystones139921101½
3Sam UrellBray / Greystones139321101½
4John LoughranSkerries145021101½
5Mark AllidineSkerries107121101½
6Joseph DunneSkerries149421101½
7Ihor PinasBray / Greystones123711001
8Niall O'HigginsBray / Greystones142421011
9Eugene RellisBray / Greystones121011001
10Adam PhelanDublin105711001
11Vivaan SinghalMaster Chess Club93211001
12Lorcán McDonnell RyanSkerries94711001
13Sean CullenBray / Greystones14491010½
14Vikas OjhaDublin3001010½
15Patrick SpillaneDublin13551010½
16Advaith NichenametlaMaster Chess Club10411010½
17Dylan Gormally WhittakerMaster Chess Club8871010½
18Allen GaughanBray / Greystones114910010
19Marian CucuBray / Greystones144820020
20Tom LavelleDublin100710010
21Darren McLeanDublin99010010
22Davide CesaroDublin134510010
23Evan McCourtMaster Chess Club123410010
24Adam LyonsMaster Chess Club86810010
25Andrea SavignanoMaster Chess Club88910010
26Owen JohnstonSkerries129610010
27Paul RyanSkerries124720020