Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 1 Armstrong Cup 2022 - 2023
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Dermot NolanGonzaga B1812117318½
2Colin MenziesGonzaga A206697117½
3Thomas Junior DunneBallinasloe1801116237
4Rory QuinnBallinasloe205897027
5Shane MelaughElm Mount2122105417
6Zygimantas JakubauskasElm Mount1962104607
7David FitzsimonsElm Mount2345115427
8Gordon FreemanGonzaga A2081105417
9Killian DelaneyGonzaga A2279114617
10Peter CarrollGonzaga A214895407
11Conor NolanGonzaga B182097027
12Paul A. WallaceKilkenny2160115427
13Gerard O'ConnellSt Benildus A2012116237
14Oleg GubanovBallinasloe94506½
15Zalan NemethBallinasloe192885306½
16Seamus DuffyDun Laoghaire1885115336½
17John WaldronGonzaga B1745116146½
18Paul ReillyMalahide1621116146½
19Patryk BrozynskiMalahide1908106136½
20Andrey IvanovMalahide1820104516½
21Jacob FlynnMalahide2175115336½
22Stephen BradySt Benildus A2262104516½
23John P. A. KennedyDublin2000105236
24Ciaran QuinnElm Mount1885105236
25David B. MurrayGonzaga A2113105236
26Oisin O'CuilleanainKnights of Éanna / Rathmines207185216
27Sarah ScottKnights of Éanna / Rathmines1974113626
28Leon PutarSt Benildus A197294416
29Brendan LyonsSt Benildus A1843114436
30Kevin SingpurwalaDublin174865105½
31Oisin P. BensonDublin1841114345½
32Diana MatsDun Laoghaire2037105145½
33Colm QuigleyKilkenny1804103525½
34Paul C. KielyKilkenny171392705½
35Karlo KruslinMalahide1809113535½
36Jonathan O'ConnorDublin2125113445
37Marc LincolnGonzaga B178983415
38Arunas AlkeviciusKilkenny1812105055
39Adam CollinsKilkenny205984225
40Lara PutarSt Benildus A2010103435
41Sergey BeryozkinDun Laoghaire170773314½
42Matthias RahnebergElm Mount193684134½
43Alice O'GormanElm Mount203683324½
44Gavin MelaughElm Mount201294144½
45James CrowleyGonzaga A172263304½
46Alex GossGonzaga B183174124½
47Karl McPhillipsKilkenny221973314½
48Vincent BissettMalahide154994144½
49Kavin VenkatesanSt Benildus B204692524½
50John HealySt Benildus B183583324½
51Rubens Lage LopesDublin054014
52Eoghan CaseyGonzaga A1798102444
53Peter CafollaKnights of Éanna / Rathmines188662404
54Derek SmithKnights of Éanna / Rathmines1828101634
55Kevin BurkeSt Benildus B1703112454
56Benjamin MurraySt Benildus B191093244
57Rustem AbdullayevDun Laoghaire162352303½
58John JoyceDun Laoghaire1940112363½
59Peter D. JacksonDun Laoghaire157552303½
60Gerard MacElligottElm Mount195673133½
61Paul O'NeillElm Mount193562313½
62Jason LiuGonzaga A177043103½
63Darragh MoranGonzaga B188781523½
64Kevin O'FlahertyGonzaga B178363123½
65Tony ScannellKnights of Éanna / Rathmines171983143½
66Gerard BuckleyMalahide1703101543½
67Tim McCarthySt Benildus A198893153½
68Brendan CooneySt Benildus B163543103½
69Oissine MurphyBallinasloe198873043
70Cian GuinanBallinasloe158552213
71Marian CucuBray / Greystones66343013
72Mohammad ParouareDublin171873043
73Martin SchmidtDublin196371423
74Martin LohanDun Laoghaire174190633
75Sam E. CollinsGonzaga A244842203
76Henry LiGonzaga A229443013
77Zaran ButtGonzaga B141753023
78John McMorrowGonzaga B199492253
79Eamon KeoghKilkenny179581433
80Antonina GoraKnights of Éanna / Rathmines186262223
81Mel O'CinneideSt Benildus A214472233
82Dylan BolandSt Benildus B182092253
83Garrett CurranBray / Greystones178690542½
84Shahram NikrowDublin160432102½
85Eddie O'ConnorDublin191441302½
86Mark A. CollinsDublin196071332½
87Anthony FoxDun Laoghaire1936110562½
88Paul CassidyDun Laoghaire169051312½
89Anthony BourachedGonzaga B2080101362½
90Rudolf TirzimanKnights of Éanna / Rathmines191132102½
91Ben SheahanKnights of Éanna / Rathmines176670522½
92Mihailo ManojlovicSt Benildus A210062132½
93Oscar Abraham Culbeaux TelloBallinasloe40402
94James NaughtonBallinasloe191822002
95Bogdan NeagaBallinasloe159742022
96James BurkeBray / Greystones157242022
97Sam UrellBray / Greystones71242
98John J. PhelanBray / Greystones1586112092
99Eric BennettBray / Greystones167251222
100Robert MurtaghDublin170632012
101John LaneDun Laoghaire173881252
102Alvaro BayoElm Mount22002
103Frank McMahonMalahide171290452
104Slavko PutarSt Benildus A155642022
105Mariusz LokastoSt Benildus B174641212
106Karel LievensSt Benildus B163032012
107Kevin McHughSt Benildus B189480442
108Denis RuchkoBallinasloe199521101½
109Brian GainesBray / Greystones171141121½
110Pat ReynoldsBray / Greystones1766101181½
111Stephen StokesBray / Greystones172370341½
112Tom JanowskiBray / Greystones151341121½
113Daniel Martinez OteroDublin187051131½
114Tom O'GormanDun Laoghaire235621101½
115Pat FitzsimonsElm Mount162421101½
116Hugh MoranGonzaga A159521101½
117Carl JacksonGonzaga A195631111½
118Shane McCabeKilkenny185421101½
119Fergal O'DwyerKilkenny183650321½
120Alexander BaburinKilkenny236121101½
121Charlie O'ConnellKnights of Éanna / Rathmines152121101½
122Panagiotis PapadopoulosKnights of Éanna / Rathmines159421101½
123Darren McCabeKnights of Éanna / Rathmines198821101½
124Stephen MoranKnights of Éanna / Rathmines216840311½
125James KavanaghMalahide152530301½
126Zdravko ManojlovicSt Benildus A182940311½
127Ross BeattySt Benildus B178931111½
128Ciaran RuaneSt Benildus B171291171½
129Karolina BronnikovaBallinasloe11001
130Paddy DivillyBallinasloe126150231
131David McCannBallinasloe157611001
132Ross Du BerryBallinasloe132440221
133John P. DunneBallinasloe128871061
134Robert KellyBray / Greystones135221011
135Ihor PinasBray / Greystones124021011
136Brian BeckettBray / Greystones177571061
137Colm DalyBray / Greystones221420201
138Roderick O'MahonyBray / Greystones136520201
139Vihanga GamageDublin146821011
140Jasmina GajcinDublin21011
141Fred ArmstrongElm Mount156311001
142Ray ByrneGonzaga A176211001
143Daniel DwyerGonzaga A172111001
144Gerard CaseyGonzaga A153221011
145Rory DelaneyGonzaga B186211001
146Brian KirbyKilkenny21011
147Martin FitzgeraldKilkenny149521011
148Rafael RenjiKilkenny149621011
149Andrii NikonovKilkenny11001
150Eoin MinnockKilkenny169511001
151Paul GreenanKnights of Éanna / Rathmines163920201
152David GogginsKnights of Éanna / Rathmines174111001
153Jack KillaneKnights of Éanna / Rathmines160211001
154John P. AherneKnights of Éanna / Rathmines174931021
155Paul TaaffeMalahide154831021
156Sean MurphyMalahide211811001
157Wenle LiuSt Benildus B137111001
158Zhengjun WangSt Benildus B159921011
159Nick J. LarterBallinasloe17191010½
160Aaliyah EusebioDublin7161010½
161Suleiman AlmousaGonzaga B18551010½
162Conor O'DonnellGonzaga B22731010½
163Niall FitzgeraldKilkenny13682011½
164Maurice BuckleyKilkenny14772011½
165Kris ConnellKnights of Éanna / Rathmines12132011½
166Muhtarim-Ul HaqueKnights of Éanna / Rathmines21407016½
167Gavin SheahanKnights of Éanna / Rathmines14281010½
168Odhran McDonnellSt Benildus A16812011½
169Yubo WangSt Benildus A14882011½
170Paul KellettSt Benildus B1010½
171William KennySt Benildus B15733012½
172Alan LaneSt Benildus B10542011½
173Alla BronnikovaBallinasloe10010
174Kenneth HigginsBallinasloe174020020
175David PiercyBallinasloe95310010
176Emmet MordauntBallinasloe119520020
177John McKennaBallinasloe122810010
178Conor BarrettBallinasloe142310010
179Niall O'HigginsBray / Greystones140430030
180Sean CullenBray / Greystones149230030
181Robert PyeBray / Greystones202820020
182Gerardo ArtolaDublin204710010
183Luke HaydenDublin147510010
184Vinit DhandeDublin143710010
185Lorenzo BianchiDun Laoghaire171320020
186Liam T. HearnsDun Laoghaire177210010
187Brian O'GormanDun Laoghaire151110010
188Alan MacDonaghElm Mount163510010
189Bernard BoyleElm Mount173610010
190Ray O'RourkeElm Mount177410010
191Florian PopistElm Mount10010
192Liam O'LaoideGonzaga A154710010
193Michael HigginsGonzaga A197910010
194Margarit AtanasovGonzaga B10010
195Enda McCabeKilkenny51010010
196Tendai NyakudyaKilkenny10010
197Renji RajanKilkenny86310010
198Jack LowryKilkenny134910010
199Pat CosgroveKnights of Éanna / Rathmines149510010
200David WillowSt Benildus A155630030
201Ronan SweeneySt Benildus B150920020
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 5 BEA Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup South
BEA Cup Playoff
Bodley Cup Playoff
Branagan Cup Group A
Branagan Cup Group B
Killane Shield Group A
Killane Shield Group B
William Brennan Cup Group A
William Brennan Cup Group B