Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy 2022 - 2023
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Robbie KildeaUCD1562109109½
2John DelaneyBlanchardstown2158106408
3Fiachra ScallanUCD188397208
4Gavin DoyleBlanchardstown159096307½
5Gabor BolkenyBlanchardstown1934105417
6Kevin C. ButlerPhibsboro1916105417
7Sean McLoughlinBlanchardstown186894506½
8Lorenzo BianchiDun Laoghaire1713106136½
9Oliver DunneElm Mount166285306½
10Oisin O'ReillyPhibsboro1530105326½
11William KennySt Benildus1573104516½
12John P. AherneKnights of Éanna / Rathmines1749104426
13Lukasz KwiatekPhibsboro193785216
14Yubo WangSt Benildus148886026
15Marius AntohiBlanchardstown1719104335½
16Marian CucuBray / Greystones663104335½
17Roderick O'MahonyBray / Greystones136594325½
18Graham NearyCelbridge162994325½
19Liam O'DalyDun Laoghaire150193515½
20Bernard BoyleElm Mount1736103525½
21Fred ArmstrongElm Mount156394325½
22Pat FitzsimonsElm Mount1624102715½
23Conor GilmerPhibsboro174893515½
24Edward GahanSt Benildus1395103525½
25Dean CopelandUCD170194325½
26Cahit Furkan SallanBlanchardstown158884225
27James BurkeBray / Greystones1572104245
28Mindaugas JanusaitisCelbridge177094235
29James CrowleyGonzaga172255005
30Jason LiuGonzaga177064205
31Karel LievensSt Benildus163093425
32Sam MurrayUCD158074215
33Niall O'HigginsBray / Greystones1404104154½
34Brian GainesBray / Greystones171193334½
35Tony BerminghamKnights of Éanna / Rathmines164492524½
36Philipp JunkUCD176983324½
37Emmet McGladeUCD162554104½
38Eric BennettBray / Greystones167273224
39Ollie SinnottCelbridge1383102444
40David W. WalshCelbridge1466101634
41Brian MartinDun Laoghaire133673224
42Rustem AbdullayevDun Laoghaire162374034
43Paul GreenanKnights of Éanna / Rathmines163963214
44Art ColdrickPhibsboro150180804
45David WillowSt Benildus1556102444
46Peter D. JacksonDun Laoghaire157552303½
47Brian O'GormanDun Laoghaire151192343½
48Alan MacDonaghElm Mount1635101543½
49Sean MurphyElm Mount167852303½
50Jack McIntyreGonzaga132162313½
51Terence FayneInchicore1611103163½
52Andrew RodgerInchicore154373133½
53Panagiotis PapadopoulosKnights of Éanna / Rathmines159473133½
54David SalterPhibsboro176272323½
55Colm FitzpatrickPhibsboro166972323½
56Odhran McDonnellSt Benildus168191533½
57Sam O'NeillUCD180552303½
58Diana MirzaUCD187863123½
59Graeme WalshBlanchardstown160772233
60Tom JanowskiBray / Greystones151382243
61Martin WallaceCelbridge178392253
62Noel QuinnCelbridge146891443
63Paul CassidyDun Laoghaire169061413
64Ray O'RourkeElm Mount1774102263
65Kevin O'FlahertyGonzaga178333003
66Sean HunterGonzaga158252213
67Alexandru RadInchicore175092253
68Slavko PutarSt Benildus155683053
69Cian BerginUCD149033003
70Will SidneyUCD135933003
71Valentin AlexandruBlanchardstown165171332½
72Eoin McNenaBray / Greystones169332102½
73Joe NooneCelbridge176090542½
74Thomas SymsElm Mount61432102½
75Peter ScottElm Mount137632102½
76Ray ByrneGonzaga176252122½
77John KehoeGonzaga052122½
78Paul MaloneInchicore155070522½
79Ray WoodhouseInchicore122532102½
80Tony ScannellKnights of Éanna / Rathmines171942112½
81David GogginsKnights of Éanna / Rathmines1741100552½
82Peter J. LynchKnights of Éanna / Rathmines141641302½
83John P. O'BrienPhibsboro165361322½
84Anastasia MohylnaUCD164851312½
85Robert McLoughlinBlanchardstown153952032
86Robert KellyBray / Greystones135281252
87Romans KremertsCelbridge127991262
88Martin LohanDun Laoghaire174150412
89Donal O'DanachairElm Mount129542022
90Liam O'LaoideGonzaga154731202
91Ben RothwellInchicore0101272
92Jack KillaneKnights of Éanna / Rathmines160231202
93Gavin SheahanKnights of Éanna / Rathmines142822002
94Algimantas OgintasPhibsboro127832012
95Wenle LiuSt Benildus137122002
96Brendan CooneySt Benildus163581252
97Connor SastreUCD22002
98Jose Carlos Leal GamezBlanchardstown30301½
99David MitchellDun Laoghaire1548100371½
100Alex GossGonzaga183141121½
101Hugh MoranGonzaga159531111½
102John KeenanGonzaga139121101½
103Chris SheridanInchicore126331111½
104Darragh ConnollyInchicore154981161½
105Gordon RoeInchicore143091171½
106Raul Canedo AceitunoInchicore142161141½
107Kieran C. O'DonnellKnights of Éanna / Rathmines51131½
108Anthony DuffyPhibsboro152931111½
109Fergal O'BeirnePhibsboro143731111½
110John M. BuggyPhibsboro151931111½
111Ronan SweeneySt Benildus150921101½
112Tallann MaguireUCD105721101½
113Mark CumminsBlanchardstown116221011
114Eugene RellisBray / Greystones119611001
115Declan KellyBray / Greystones137011001
116Allen GaughanBray / Greystones114211001
117Michael MonahanCelbridge124730211
118Sergey BeryozkinDun Laoghaire170740221
119Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire136230211
120Eric WangGonzaga151621011
121Max TempanyGonzaga155221011
122Suleiman AlmousaGonzaga185521011
123Eamonn ConnollyInchicore136011001
124Pat CosgroveKnights of Éanna / Rathmines149521011
125Kris ConnellKnights of Éanna / Rathmines121311001
126Tom ButlerKnights of Éanna / Rathmines120911001
127Charlie O'ConnellKnights of Éanna / Rathmines152111001
128Tom FitzpatrickPhibsboro140330211
129Max GubalaSt Benildus85311001
130Abhinav Ram Seetharaman PUCD11001
131Sean CullenBray / Greystones14922011½
132Ihor PinasBray / Greystones12401010½
133Luke ThorntonDun Laoghaire8453012½
134Liam D. FarrellDun Laoghaire10681010½
135Kieran BarryElm Mount3012½
136Emmet O'BoyleGonzaga8872011½
137Hugh ByrneGonzaga11902011½
138Benen O'TooleGonzaga12271010½
139Mark ConwayGonzaga4891010½
140Julien CarthyGonzaga13931010½
141Alex StartGonzaga10711010½
142Declan GeraghtyInchicore10591010½
143John DunneInchicore13533012½
144Patrick J. McGowanInchicore13783012½
145Darragh GreenanKnights of Éanna / Rathmines1010½
146John CorcoranKnights of Éanna / Rathmines13232011½
147Jonathon PeoplesUCD19691010½
148Pauraic NeelyUCD14381010½
149Matthew GallagherUCD16642011½
150John KilmartinCelbridge132410010
151Joseph GaffneyCelbridge10010
152Philip FitzsimonsElm Mount10010
153Michael GilliganElm Mount142710010
154Paul O'NeillElm Mount193510010
155Stephen RushElm Mount193010010
156Nicu BoldijarElm Mount107410010
157Peter UrwinGonzaga133010010
158Oscar O'SéGonzaga010010
159Alex O'LoghlenGonzaga40610010
160Daniel DwyerGonzaga172110010
161Charles RidgwayGonzaga83320020
162Leo PhelanGonzaga176020020
163Bill ShelleyGonzaga49310010
164Ivan BaburinGonzaga117710010
165Jack DohertyGonzaga68310010
166Alfie HollandGonzaga20020
167Paul HigginsKnights of Éanna / Rathmines165610010
168Graham DarcySt Benildus10010
169Jack DonovanSt Benildus139110010
170Andrew BrennanUCD10010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 5 BEA Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup South
BEA Cup Playoff
Bodley Cup Playoff
Branagan Cup Group A
Branagan Cup Group B
Killane Shield Group A
Killane Shield Group B
William Brennan Cup Group A
William Brennan Cup Group B