Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 3 Ennis Shield 2022 - 2023
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Ravshan KhaydarovGorey1803108209
2Pat HoganBalbriggan1863107218
3Niall FitzgeraldKilkenny136898018
4Sean NolanBalbriggan1702107037
5Martin FitzgeraldKilkenny1495106227
6Ronan DunnePortmarnock178495407
7Gerard SmithBalbriggan1591105326½
8Fearghal BradySt Benildus131794506½
9Luke HaydenDublin147585216
10Eddie HumphreyGorey143394416
11Maurice BuckleyKilkenny147785216
12Pierre RerotGorey94265105½
13Eugene DonohoeLucan150393515½
14Shane BrennanLucan1498104335½
15John LoughranSkerries1439105145½
16Vihanga GamageDublin1468104245
17Robert MurtaghDublin170694235
18Ronan NolanDublin157674215
19Pat CosgroveKnights of Éanna / Rathmines149593425
20Anthony DuffyPhibsboro152993425
21Joseph DunneSkerries146885035
22Peter J. LynchKnights of Éanna / Rathmines141684134½
23Grzegorz PawlowskiSkerries161792524½
24Dimitry KashaninSt Benildus954103344½
25Wenle LiuSt Benildus137193334½
26Kevin OwenDublin54014
27Shahram NikrowDublin160493244
28Daire GoheryGorey138564024
29Dylan McBrienKnights of Éanna / Rathmines137963214
30Callum McGloughlinLucan83234
31Jerome Mc KennaLucan119482424
32Tom FitzpatrickPhibsboro1403102444
33Fergal O'BeirnePhibsboro1437103254
34Wojciech BabiszPortmarnock152964024
35Sean DevillySt Benildus133783234
36Thomas BrezingBalbriggan197353113½
37John HalpennyGorey124943103½
38Eoin MinnockKilkenny169583143½
39Shane McCabeKilkenny185462313½
40Charlie O'ConnellKnights of Éanna / Rathmines152182333½
41Paul DuffLucan169771513½
42John M. BuggyPhibsboro1519101543½
43Paul RyanSkerries121663123½
44Alexiei BottinoSkerries189443103½
45Jack DonovanSt Benildus139173133½
46Daniil KashaninSt Benildus1404102353½
47Gabriel MoraesCurragh117552213
48Andrii NikonovKilkenny61413
49Rafael RenjiKilkenny149633003
50Elliot O'ConnellKnights of Éanna / Rathmines88433003
51Jim MurrayLucan172681433
52Johnny LeighPhibsboro72233
53Owen JohnstonSkerries109133003
54Nikolai DimitrovSkerries112233003
55Lukasz BaranowskiCurragh138152122½
56Ritik VermaDublin121632102½
57Eoin HarringtonKnights of Éanna / Rathmines149642112½
58Elian D'ArcyLucan70351312½
59Aaron O'KearneyLucan134632102½
60Algimantas OgintasPhibsboro1278102172½
61Stanislav PugachovPortmarnock52122½
62Enda JoyceSkerries113432102½
63Michael Joseph O'ConnellCurragh109441212
64James FordeCurragh103532012
65Damien McCormickCurragh133250412
66Patrick SpillaneDublin130622002
67John C. LacyGorey135552032
68Manuel GardenesGorey192841212
69Gani SimsekPortmarnock32012
70Eoin O'DwyerPortmarnock114652032
71Shane HealyPortmarnock082062
72John CostelloSkerries176942022
73Rudolfo Martin Krug CortegosoSkerries215622002
74Ronan SweeneySt Benildus150961232
75Aleksejus PachalovBalbriggan193331111½
76Brendan DuffyCurragh153451131½
77Robert TurleyCurragh157141121½
78Vinit DhandeDublin143740311½
79Sean KinchGorey72821101½
80Sydney CassidyGorey146441121½
81Joshua RedmondGorey151521101½
82Jim McNamaraGorey115041121½
83Paul C. KielyKilkenny171321101½
84Jack KillaneKnights of Éanna / Rathmines160250321½
85Brian McGrathPortmarnock1324101181½
86Michael DempseyPortmarnock1398101181½
87Cian GriffinSkerries141831111½
88David HoganBalbriggan41031
89Maurice CanavanCurragh114121011
90Franco RiveraCurragh143561051
91Derek StaceyCurragh106220201
92Diarmuid ReidyDublin152711001
93Malo McDermottKnights of Éanna / Rathmines110321011
94Nicholas PierceKnights of Éanna / Rathmines124211001
95Joshua RyanKnights of Éanna / Rathmines115411001
96Colin KellyKnights of Éanna / Rathmines143061051
97Paul BurkeLucan021011
98Jim SweeneyPhibsboro115811001
99Peter KeelerBalbriggan9262011½
100Stephen LoughmanCurragh17522011½
101Polly McCormickCurragh7783012½
102Martin BrehhovCurragh16332011½
103Davide CesaroDublin13741010½
104David Ó'CinnéideGorey2011½
105Seamus HalpennyGorey10561010½
106Arunas AlkeviciusKilkenny18122011½
107Jack LowryKilkenny13491010½
108John CorcoranKnights of Éanna / Rathmines13232011½
109Sean MeehanPhibsboro8562011½
110Panos AndrikopoulosPortmarnock14974013½
111Michael EyersBalbriggan88110010
112Ali AbbasBalbriggan20020
113Payman NasserzareBalbriggan104410010
114John A. DoyleBalbriggan123810010
115Zare PaymonBalbriggan10010
116Kieran HowleyBalbriggan106530030
117Margaret McPhersonBalbriggan010010
118Viktor SamoilovBalbriggan10010
119Paul MoranCurragh128260060
120Leonardo SantosCurragh59520020
121Hugh BarkerCurragh010010
122Brendan TecklenborgDublin151910010
123Ciaran ConsidineGorey96110010
124Trish LawlessKilkenny34910010
125Donal FennellyKilkenny137210010
126Mark AllenKilkenny129110010
127Remi ZdenkoKilkenny10010
128Brian KirbyKilkenny10010
129John MaherKnights of Éanna / Rathmines124410010
130Tom ButlerKnights of Éanna / Rathmines120920020
131Kieran C. O'DonnellKnights of Éanna / Rathmines20020
132Peter C. JacksonPhibsboro114810010
133Shane AdamsSkerries010010
134Krishiv ThoppeSkerries72310010
135Mark AllidineSkerries96630030
136Patrick PowerSt Benildus78610010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 5 BEA Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup South
BEA Cup Playoff
Bodley Cup Playoff
Branagan Cup Group A
Branagan Cup Group B
Killane Shield Group A
Killane Shield Group B
William Brennan Cup Group A
William Brennan Cup Group B