Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup 2022 - 2023
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Pat O'HanlonDundalk1554116508½
2Mark GonnellyDundalk1684118128½
3Sean CumminsDrogheda1606116327½
4John ShearanMalahide124487107½
5Paul TaaffeMalahide1548105507½
6Niall O'SheaDrumlish1582115427
7Gabriel MatthewsDundalk1696114617
8Ray WoodhouseInchicore1225115427
9John DunneInchicore1353105417
10Donal FennellyKilkenny1372105417
11Mark AllenKilkenny129196217
12Nicholas PierceKnights of Éanna / Rathmines A1242106227
13Simon MullenDundalk1213116146½
14Stephen KellyFinglas137896126½
15Tony BregazziFinglas1323113716½
16Chris SheridanInchicore1263114526½
17Rick GoetzeeDrogheda172895226
18Joe O'HanlonDundalk139784315½
19Niall MulliganDundalk142485125½
20David RogersFinglas1243105055
21Adrian ClarkeFinglas147284225
22Tom ButlerKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B1209103435
23Andrew WatsonDrogheda117583324½
24Eoin MurphyDrogheda133073314½
25Dermot EarlsDrumlish1180102534½
26Eavan GleesonElm Mount53794144½
27Greg CoyleElm Mount1297114164½
28Dougie McCannInchicore137173314½
29Eamonn ConnollyInchicore136064114½
30Joshua RyanKnights of Éanna / Rathmines A115474124½
31James KavanaghMalahide152554104½
32Jimmy DeneherMalahide143292524½
33Gabriel MoraesCurragh117544004
34Harijs ValtersDrumlish153764024
35Eamonn CaseyDrumlish139471604
36Zack BrennanFinglas88194054
37Bill ShelleyGonzaga49353204
38Alex StartGonzaga107154014
39Patrick J. McGowanInchicore1378112454
40Dylan DugganKilkenny82574034
41David FitzpatrickKnights of Éanna / Rathmines A1430102444
42Adam BerminghamKnights of Éanna / Rathmines A123392434
43Philip MitchellDrogheda135592343½
44Deasún KellyDrumlish97453113½
45Joseph MullenDundalk053113½
46Donal O'DanachairElm Mount1295102353½
47Eugene McMorrowElm Mount1315112363½
48Jack LowryKilkenny134962313½
49Robert WilsonKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B126082333½
50Derek StaceyCurragh106282243
51Oisin HouricanDrumlish63163033
52Peter CollumDrumlish116643013
53Christopher WoodsDrumlish99333003
54Aaron O'DeaKilkenny73642203
55Kris ConnellKnights of Éanna / Rathmines A121352213
56John P. GaffneyKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B140791443
57John W. CurtisKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B144892253
58Michael Joseph O'ConnellCurragh1094111372½
59Jerome ScullyDrogheda32102½
60Cillian HowlettDrogheda119532102½
61Martin EarlsDrumlish032102½
62Lukian HushpitDrumlish158832102½
63Peter ScottElm Mount1376111372½
64Michael GilliganElm Mount142732102½
65Christopher SheridanFinglas114561322½
66Tendai NyakudyaKilkenny52122½
67Andrii NikonovKilkenny32102½
68John MaherKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B124491352½
69Polly McCormickCurragh77822002
70Paul MoranCurragh128262042
71James FordeCurragh103581252
72Donal O'BoyleDrogheda164631202
73James DoyleDrogheda22002
74Thierry BrearleyDrogheda108442022
75Nicu BoldijarElm Mount107422002
76Stephen JoyceInchicore129431202
77Rory ColemanInchicore103022002
78Remi ZdenkoKilkenny42022
79Ritvik TrehanKilkenny92132012
80Dylan McBrienKnights of Éanna / Rathmines A137951222
81Cormac RocheMalahide139690452
82Finn EllingboeMalahide122832012
83Angelo RoselliMalahide106222002
84Damien McCormickCurragh133221101½
85Jack DohertyGonzaga68331111½
86Mark ConwayGonzaga48921101½
87John KehoeGonzaga021101½
88Jack McIntyreGonzaga132131111½
89Eóin LawlessKilkenny165621101½
90Malo McDermottKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B110321101½
91Zsombor VacziCurragh031021
92Michael McKeeverCurragh87221011
93Hugh BarkerCurragh021011
94Franco RiveraCurragh143551041
95Maurice CanavanCurragh114151041
96Dara McGettrickCurragh20201
97Frank DoyleDrogheda11001
98Colm SommervilleDrogheda113121011
99Diarmuid CooneyDrumlish72711001
100P. J. O'ReillyDrumlish126711001
101Ben HoganDrumlish21011
102Alexander KarytinosDrumlish021011
103Daniel MullenDundalk011001
104Pat StackElm Mount81421011
105Jack HerringElm Mount21011
106Kieran BarryElm Mount11001
107Thomas MulliganFinglas128941031
108Marcos De AlmeidaFinglas31021
109Diarmuid Rossa PhelanGonzaga130911001
110Alfie HollandGonzaga21011
111Hugh ByrneGonzaga119011001
112Maxim LoriganGonzaga77711001
113Eric WangGonzaga151621011
114Oscar MaloneGonzaga51041
115Cory WhelanGonzaga93521011
116Declan GeraghtyInchicore105920201
117JP ButlerInchicore011001
118Niall FitzgeraldKilkenny136811001
119Brian KirbyKilkenny31021
120Rafael RenjiKilkenny149611001
121Matthew DugganKilkenny22921011
122Elliot O'ConnellKnights of Éanna / Rathmines A88411001
123Conor DunneKnights of Éanna / Rathmines A56211001
124Conor DunneKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B56211001
125Ronan SuttonKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B106121011
126Seamus MartinMalahide100931021
127Kevin McGraneMalahide164830211
128Gerard O'ReillyMalahide118431021
129Brian ReidMalahide151740221
130Leonardo SantosCurragh5953012½
131Adam BerminghamCurragh01010½
132Frank PentonyDrogheda11233012½
133Kevin Summons-WalshElm Mount14402011½
134Emmet HadfieldGonzaga11131010½
135Emmet O'BoyleGonzaga8873012½
136Max TempanyGonzaga15521010½
137Oscar O'SéGonzaga02011½
138Charlie LinehanGonzaga7291010½
139Charles RidgwayGonzaga8331010½
140Ivan BaburinGonzaga11771010½
141Alex O'LoghlenGonzaga4061010½
142Brendan CanningInchicore5882011½
143Martin FitzgeraldKilkenny14952011½
144Isaac KennedyKnights of Éanna / Rathmines A01010½
145Alexey MarchenkoKnights of Éanna / Rathmines A9653012½
146David GrantKnights of Éanna / Rathmines A8791010½
147Elliot O'ConnellKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B8841010½
148John DoyleCurragh109710010
149Oisín DanielsCurragh10010
150Pat ScanlanDrogheda116110010
151Philip FitzsimonsElm Mount10010
152Eoin MeehanFinglas10010
153Alan DunneFinglas82710010
154Conor RogersGonzaga10010
155Patrick CoyleGonzaga10010
156John KeenanGonzaga139120020
157Eoin TullyGonzaga10010
158Thomas PegumGonzaga30030
159Nathan Jacob RenjiKilkenny69710010
160Trish LawlessKilkenny34920020
161Conor O'ReillyKnights of Éanna / Rathmines A68810010
162Saul O'ConnellKnights of Éanna / Rathmines A83510010
163Seamus GormleyKnights of Éanna / Rathmines A10010
164Sotirios PapadopoulosKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B99820020
165Saul O'ConnellKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B83520020
166Antoine O'HalloranKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B10010
167Hans Henning LubberdingKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B100710010
168Isaac KennedyKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B010010
169Shay ScottMalahide121520020
170Antoin MullenMalahide010010
171Gianmarco RoselliMalahide79610010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 5 BEA Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup South
BEA Cup Playoff
Bodley Cup Playoff
Branagan Cup Group A
Branagan Cup Group B
Killane Shield Group A
Killane Shield Group B
William Brennan Cup Group A
William Brennan Cup Group B