Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 1 Armstrong Cup 2005 - 2006
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Karl McPhillipsKilkenny221311110011
2Robert StuartRathmines A197810100010
3Mark HeidenfeldKilkenny2390119119½
4Mark QuinnKilkenny2394118309½
5Stephen BradyPhibsboro A2331119119½
6Derek SmithRathmines A1969117318½
7Mel O'CinneideRathmines A2212118128½
8Mark E. McGovernGonzaga1793107218
9Eamon KeoghKilkenny1993117228
10John NolanPhibsboro A1957117228
11Brendan MeghanRathmines A197498018
12Jonathan O'ConnorDublin2099106317½
13Alexander BaburinKilkenny249687107½
14David FitzsimonsElm Mount1979106227
15Eoghan CaseyGonzaga1840105417
16Ray ByrneGonzaga1939106227
17Kevin C. ButlerPhibsboro A1921115427
18Daire McMahonRathmines A2205115427
19Colm EganDublin1671116146½
20Andrew MendelsonDublin1999114526½
21Martin SchmidtDublin198294506½
22Anthony FoxDun Laoghaire2000104516½
23Alan PeartGonzaga2040105326½
24Walter F. C. StassenRathmines A195486116½
25Justinas StojanasRathmines A115336½
26Tony DennehyRathmines A193286116½
27Liam T. HearnsDun Laoghaire1842105236
28Gerard MacElligottElm Mount1966103616
29Oliver DunneElm Mount1801105236
30David B. MurrayGonzaga1930105236
31Andrew CooperGonzaga2161115246
32Fergal O'DwyerKilkenny186785216
33Tony MooneyPhibsboro A185895226
34Leon FaganRathmines B170395226
35Ciaran MahonSt Benildus1737116056
36Sam C. OsborneSt Benildus1706114436
37Simon JeffaresSt Benildus206685216
38Eric BennettBray / Greystones1851115155½
39Paul CassidyDun Laoghaire1952112725½
40Ciaran QuinnElm Mount1925114345½
41Alan MacDonaghElm Mount1689112725½
42Gordon FreemanGonzaga2012104335½
43Darko PolimacKilkenny195185125½
44Stephen MoranRathmines B1815114345½
45Brian BeckettBray / Greystones184894235
46Seamus DuffyBray / Greystones1898103435
47Pat ReynoldsBray / Greystones1960114255
48Allan BeveridgeDublin197083415
49Richard O'DonovanPhibsboro A202194235
50Jack KillaneRathmines B1746113445
51David GogginsRathmines B1849112635
52Gerard O'ConnellSt Benildus2091113445
53Juri FirstovDublin226384134½
54Tommy DashdonovDublin84134½
55Eddie O'ConnorDublin187993334½
56Peter D. JacksonDun Laoghaire1684102534½
57David MitchellDun Laoghaire1659113354½
58Paul DempseyPhibsboro A212564114½
59Stephen B. MorrisBray / Greystones208354014
60John J. PhelanBray / Greystones1724103254
61Joe NooneCelbridge1929112454
62Philip MunroCelbridge1701103254
63John LaneDun Laoghaire1971112454
64Michael C. DelaneyPhibsboro B1646102444
65Noel DuffyPhibsboro B1535112454
66John HurleyRathmines A200963214
67Michael HanleySt Benildus174282424
68Ray O'RourkeElm Mount190483143½
69Zygimantas JakubauskasElm Mount2070102353½
70Michal KolesarGonzaga203343103½
71Carl JacksonGonzaga169853113½
72John BurnsRathmines B1815111553½
73John HealySt Benildus1691112363½
74John F. GibsonSt Benildus1850111553½
75Robert PyeBray / Greystones198052213
76Philip SmithBray / Greystones142572233
77Joe HackettCelbridge1632112273
78Stephen StokesDun Laoghaire148691443
79Michal ZacharekElm Mount215381433
80Tomas BajcarElm Mount33003
81John BradleyKilkenny170471423
82David SalterPhibsboro A1906102263
83Tom FitzpatrickPhibsboro B1595112273
84John P. AherneRathmines B181891443
85Colin ByfordBray / Greystones171581342½
86Noel QuinnCelbridge1625112182½
87David W. WalshCelbridge1475112182½
88Anthony DuffyPhibsboro B1695111372½
89Garry WindebankRathmines B183790542½
90G. Christopher JohnsonDun Laoghaire150461232
91Peter CafollaDun Laoghaire189231202
92Herbert ScarryPhibsboro A185942022
93John JoycePhibsboro A221362042
94Giles King-SalterPhibsboro A164722002
95Shane LeePhibsboro B164391262
96Thomas BrezingPhibsboro B191591262
97John P. O'BrienPhibsboro B172591262
98John CrowleyRathmines B161632012
99David WillowSt Benildus176791262
100Martin WallaceCelbridge1889111191½
101Norbert TenbergeDublin31111½
102Martin CiganikDublin61141½
103Mark A. CollinsGonzaga174131111½
104John S. WhiteKilkenny189631111½
105Kieran EnglishPhibsboro A187350321½
106Conor GilmerPhibsboro B1751110381½
107Marius AbromaitisRathmines A21101½
108Michael J. KennedyRathmines B170221101½
109Killian DelaneyRathmines B1900110381½
110Brendan LyonsSt Benildus187031111½
111Rory MurphyBray / Greystones151511001
112Shannon L. ClementsDublin164411001
113John LoughranElm Mount164421011
114Bernard BoyleElm Mount178631021
115Maurice BuckleyKilkenny171240221
116Liam E. BradyKilkenny170821011
117Jack LowryKilkenny157021011
118Edward A. MartinPhibsboro B141931021
119Garth FitzmauriceRathmines A186011001
120Philip P. DoyleRathmines B171711001
121Liam ByrneBray / Greystones15063012½
122Tom ConlonBray / Greystones15372011½
123Adrian J. MahonCelbridge15089018½
124Noel SheehanCelbridge16704013½
125Michael D. KeatingDublin15292011½
126Eddie ButlerDun Laoghaire18405014½
127Sam E. CollinsGonzaga23692011½
128Eoin O'HigginsGonzaga12121010½
129Paul LowryKilkenny16312011½
130Michael GermainePhibsboro A15013012½
131Art ColdrickPhibsboro B17272011½
132Peter C. JacksonPhibsboro B12501010½
133Thomas LaneSt Benildus15462011½
134Tom MaloneBray / Greystones145820020
135Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones127210010
136Gareth CahillBray / Greystones157610010
137Owen FoxBray / Greystones136110010
138Ivan LancaBray / Greystones10010
139James P. DoyleCelbridge138920020
140Noel CaffreyCelbridge147220020
141Neville CarterCelbridge20020
142Mamer HuseinCelbridge127410010
143Michael FaganDublin138810010
144Lukasz GoralskiDublin10010
145Richard DalyDun Laoghaire92910010
146John O'RiordanDun Laoghaire153710010
147Gerry K. BarryElm Mount172810010
148Gadas JakubauskasElm Mount10010
149Adam KellyGonzaga189820020
150Liam HerrickPhibsboro B10010
151Gerard ReillySt Benildus141110010
152Mark WebbSt Benildus161010010
153Ronan SweeneySt Benildus136610010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup