Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 5 BEA Cup South 2022 - 2023
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Tallann MaguireUCD1057109019
2Vahe ParonyanArmenian Chess Club1553108118½
3Conor O'ReillyKnights of Éanna / Rathmines A688106317½
4Patrick SpillaneDublin130696217
5Yuvan Sree KandruKnights of Éanna / Rathmines A892106227
6Malo McDermottKnights of Éanna / Rathmines A110397027
7Elliot O'ConnellKnights of Éanna / Rathmines A88476016
8Vjekoslav NovakMaster Chess Club156795226
9Will SidneyUCD135986026
10Hayk ArshakyanArmenian Chess Club111995135½
11Andrew BrennanUCD65105½
12Arman ArshakyanArmenian Chess Club135694235
13Hugh GuyBray / Greystones74215
14Graham DarcySt Benildus65015
15Karen AvetisyanArmenian Chess Club85184134½
16Denis DempseyDublin113574124½
17Liam D. FarrellDun Laoghaire106884134½
18Darragh GreenanKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B94144½
19Jaime DoussinagueArmenian Chess Club53204
20Gagik AvetisyanArmenian Chess Club161074034
21Allen GaughanBray / Greystones114284044
22Ritik VermaDublin121664024
23Joe DurkanDublin134983234
24Adam PhelanDublin105854014
25Richard DalyDun Laoghaire86194054
26Declan GeraghtyInchicore105992434
27Rory ColemanInchicore103093244
28Hans Henning LubberdingKnights of Éanna / Rathmines A100744004
29Dylan Gormally WhittakerMaster Chess Club65444004
30Vivaan SinghalMaster Chess Club71453204
31Oliver BarnesMaster Chess Club71373224
32Ramazan YilmazMaster Chess Club064024
33Pauraic NeelyUCD143854014
34Robbie KildeaUCD156254014
35Eugene RellisBray / Greystones119692343½
36Yanbo YuSt Benildus60173133½
37Ihor PinasBray / Greystones124063033
38Davide CesaroDublin137472233
39Dermot O'ReillyDun Laoghaire71983053
40Chris DuckerDun Laoghaire75582243
41Saul O'ConnellKnights of Éanna / Rathmines A83543013
42Conor VioreanuKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B82962223
43Nicolai Alexander ThorballMaster Chess Club98643013
44Advaith NichenametlaMaster Chess Club104543013
45Max GubalaSt Benildus85373043
46Peter ChengSt Benildus052213
47Cian BerginUCD149053023
48Zsombor VacziCurragh082152½
49Ross O'MullaneDublin121132102½
50Luke ThorntonDun Laoghaire84552122½
51Andrea SavignanoMaster Chess Club83852122½
52Bernadette StokesBray / Greystones55832012
53W. Hugh TaylorBray / Greystones104662042
54Dave FarrellBray / Greystones32012
55Polly McCormickCurragh77851222
56Adam BerminghamCurragh042022
57Karl BrophyInchicore102452032
58Brendan CanningInchicore58882062
59Stephen JoyceInchicore129432012
60John PurcellKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B80622002
61Ayaansh MulukutlaKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B71942022
62Sasa GavrilovicMaster Chess Club216122002
63Adam LyonsMaster Chess Club86722002
64Damien McCormickCurragh133221101½
65Rory BroderickDublin90621101½
66Darren McLeanDublin21101½
67Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire136251131½
68Brian MartinDun Laoghaire133651131½
69Isil DirilUCD021101½
70Abhinav Ram Seetharaman PUCD21101½
71Jose GarciaBray / Greystones31021
72Dara McGettrickCurragh11001
73Hugh BarkerCurragh071061
74Tom LavelleDublin81311001
75Bronagh LeddyInchicore31021
76JP ButlerInchicore081071
77Conor DunneKnights of Éanna / Rathmines A56221011
78Sean GannonKnights of Éanna / Rathmines A111511001
79David GreenanKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B31021
80David GrantKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B87911001
81Theo GallerneSt Benildus61051
82David DooleySt Benildus52431021
83Diarmaid WaldronUCD99211001
84Jaime Cruz LeoUCD117221011
85Sean GuinanUCD138821011
86Anastasia MohylnaUCD164811001
87Alik ParonyanArmenian Chess Club8012011½
88Conor LennonDun Laoghaire12042011½
89Evan McCourtMaster Chess Club12131010½
90Lorcan CooneySt Benildus8952011½
91Venkatesan KandasamySt Benildus9361010½
92Maksym DanilishymBray / Greystones10010
93Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones103520020
94Gareth CurtisBray / Greystones107720020
95Michael McKeeverCurragh87220020
96Kyle SlevinCurragh40040
97Leonardo SantosCurragh59520020
98Oisín DanielsCurragh50050
99Cillian CullenCurragh010010
100John DoyleCurragh109710010
101Philip ClarkeInchicore122530030
102Tony WalsheInchicore10010
103Isaac KennedyKnights of Éanna / Rathmines A010010
104Kevin ConnollyKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B23830030
105Tony McGaleyKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B86620020
106Ronan SanthapujiKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B20020
107Eoin TukeKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B29210010
108Saiansh BiswalKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B010010
109Tom GrahamKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B51210010
110Seamus GormleyKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B10010
111Tom GriffinKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B010010
112Hari Krishna MulukutlaKnights of Éanna / Rathmines B66340040
113Charlie ParsonsMaster Chess Club10010
114Alex DarcySt Benildus50050
115Patrick PowerSt Benildus78660060
116Alan LaneSt Benildus105420020
117Zeyneddin OzUCD91810010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup South
BEA Cup Playoff
Bodley Cup Playoff
Branagan Cup Group A
Branagan Cup Group B
Killane Shield Group A
Killane Shield Group B
William Brennan Cup Group A
William Brennan Cup Group B