Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Killane Shield 2023 Group B
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Pauraic NeelyUCD135332102½
2Eugene McMorrowElm Mount126432012
3Alex StartGonzaga114022002
4Shane BrennanLucan151632012
5Jerome Mc KennaLucan120732012
6Andrew BrennanUCD147431202
7Tallann MaguireUCD113232012
8Kevin Summons-WalshElm Mount143921101½
9Eavan GleesonElm Mount68931111½
10Paul BurkeLucan74631111½
11Eugene DonohoeLucan145321101½
12Philip FitzsimonsElm Mount93231021
13Uros RadicElm Mount66811001
14Alfie HollandGonzaga80321011
15Bill ShelleyGonzaga88531021
16Paul DuffLucan166311001
17Jim MurrayLucan172911001
18Elian D'ArcyLucan77711001
19Zeyneddin OzUCD101511001
20Sean GuinanUCD137511001
21Will SidneyUCD150121011
22Cathal O'GreagoirUCD11001
23Donal O'DanachairElm Mount12662011½
24Harry BraineElm Mount11732011½
25Mark ConwayGonzaga7231010½
26Callum McGloughlinLucan12322011½
27Cian BerginUCD14932011½
28Peter ScottElm Mount137320020
29Maxim LoriganGonzaga85020020
30Max TempanyGonzaga159210010
31Jack DohertyGonzaga69010010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 5 BEA Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup South
BEA Cup Playoff
Bodley Cup Playoff
Branagan Cup Group A
Branagan Cup Group B
Killane Shield Group A
William Brennan Cup Group A
William Brennan Cup Group B