Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 5 BEA Cup North 2026 - 2027
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Eoin O'ConnorPortmarnock137322002
2Ildar GajerfanovRaharney171222002
3Victor GajerfanovRaharney160522002
4Vincentiu Ciuraru-CucuCBI157921101½
5James DuffyCBI159121101½
6Eduard AfiyanDonaghmede144421101½
7Mantas ZileviciusDublin183821101½
8Kieran DarganPortmarnock164021101½
9Krzysztof NowakRaharney158421101½
10Aken Pinitha PalihawadanaRaharney181621101½
11Joseph O'ConnorCBI139621011
12Anshul AroraCBI165911001
13Diarmaid O'NeillCBI122011001
14Alexis LadasicCBI148911001
15Patrick SpillaneDublin174611001
16Patrick MorleyDublin146911001
17Tom LavelleDublin163811001
18Ewan HendersonElm Mount119111001
19Conor FarrellInchicore155311001
20Ben RothwellInchicore158311001
21Séamus MeaneyInchicore151711001
22John DunneInchicore161111001
23Shay ScottMalahide152711001
24Jimmy DeneherMalahide165611001
25Ryan BonnellMalahide167711001
26Gurchand SinghPhibsboro A154911001
27Anthony DuffyPhibsboro A178211001
28Sean MeehanPhibsboro A162911001
29Oscar Kilbride CondonPhibsboro B141921011
30Martin J. SharryPhibsboro B152921011
31Sean HarperPhibsboro B130211001
32Ryan KieltyPortmarnock146911001
33Richard McKinneyPortmarnock169511001
34Ciaran WhytePortmarnock158520201
35Mertcan OzarpaciRaharney200611001
36John CarrollDonaghmede15302011½
37Alexander LaneyDublin16191010½
38Francis DohertyElm Mount12831010½
39JP ButlerInchicore15301010½
40Gerard O'ReillyMalahide15301010½
41James McGauranPhibsboro A17051010½
42Edward DonlonPhibsboro B15111010½
43Emmanuel Safo-AnkomaCBI144210010
44Patrick L. ByrneDonaghmede165610010
45Suzanne BarryDonaghmede155420020
46Mick McCormackDonaghmede135910010
47Desmond MartinDonaghmede154720020
48Colm McGuireDublin160020020
49Ross O'MullaneDublin168120020
50Conal O'MahoneyElm Mount131610010
51Trevor CorcoranElm Mount144910010
52William O'ReillyElm Mount129210010
53Jenuli De AlwisInstitute of Education10010
54Sergei VasilevInstitute of Education139010010
55Tom O'SullivanMalahide155510010
56Michael DyerPhibsboro A156210010
57Peter C. JacksonPhibsboro B152420020
58Dmitry VinokurovPhibsboro B149920020
59Michael DalyPortmarnock94420020
60Byrne HughRaharney150110010
61Tom JacksonSkerries146410010
62Tomasz FlorczakSkerries120510010
63Simon PayneSkerries114010010
64Adam FlorczakSkerries133410010
65Hariharan PraveenSkerries125510010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup North
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup South
Div 5 BEA Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup Central
Div 6 Bodley Cup West