Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 5 BEA Cup South 2026 - 2027
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Andrii PashkutskyiBray/Greystones160022002
2Joshua HoltBray/Greystones153422002
3Julian TataruCelbridge B155022002
4Dariy KelbasChess Kings204922002
5John Mariya JaneeshKilkenny118322002
6Jack O'NeillKilkenny146022002
7Daoin BurnsLucan164522002
8Ojal Singh SamantarayCelbridge A127021101½
9Shane BrennanLucan168021101½
10Hugh GuyBray/Greystones161421011
11Dario BaladoCelbridge A141921011
12Elliot MoranCelbridge A147021011
13Jacob GaffeyreddyCelbridge A170021011
14Artem MysivCelbridge B145021011
15Lubomyr MysivCelbridge B129121011
16Svitlana KelbasChess Kings171121011
17Artem KhrushchChess Kings148521011
18Serhiy YeromenkoChess Kings154621011
19Conor NolanChurchtown198611001
20Adam QuinnCurragh176211001
21Leonardo SantosCurragh148711001
22Luke ThorntonDún Laoghaire166821011
23Sai GundaDún Laoghaire150011001
24Richard DalyDún Laoghaire150711001
25Yash BurmanDún Laoghaire150011001
26Vedant TrivediDún Laoghaire122711001
27Eoghan O'NeillKilkenny131911001
28Ryan MaathewKilkenny138621011
29Joe BrennanKnights of Éanna140411001
30Lorena PutarKnights of Éanna162111001
31Eve SharmaKnights of Éanna152711001
32Shane WhelanLucan139221011
33Josh FrancisLucan171311001
34Rohan Megadi-WaliaSt Benildus144411001
35Nuqman Muhd ZulkiflkiUCD153811001
36Billy CroninUCD160011001
37Eric HanUCD142611001
38Jeffrey UllasBray/Greystones14771010½
39Jayden AmrolanChess Kings15981010½
40Davin ConveyChurchtown16211010½
41Michael Joseph O'ConnellCurragh14971010½
42Thomas O'NeillDún Laoghaire16322011½
43Joseph Mario JaneeshKilkenny10462011½
44Erica BerminghamKnights of Éanna14891010½
45Prisha GuptaKnights of Éanna15951010½
46Colm RyanLucan15351010½
47Patrick PowerSt Benildus13721010½
48Cillian CottrellBray/Greystones129410010
49Eugene RellisBray/Greystones159120020
50Jiresh Singh SamantarayCelbridge A122210010
51Gerry Mac CannCelbridge A152310010
52Jim KingCelbridge B135320020
53Liam CadoganCelbridge B140420020
54Potap SviderskyiChess Kings101710010
55John KeenanChurchtown176810010
56Andy KeenanChurchtown188710010
57Sophie FitzpatrickChurchtown151310010
58Greg CoyleCurragh163710010
59James FordeCurragh158710010
60Yaw BoakyeDún Laoghaire155510010
61Martin O'NeilKilkenny93510010
62Ilankathir VanjinathanKnights of Éanna154110010
63Isaac KennedyKnights of Éanna145720020
64Pritesh KumarKnights of Éanna152720020
65John CroweLucan171720020
66Serghei ZaporojanuSt Benildus155010010
67Serhii DymaSt Benildus155010010
68Lisa DaiUCD155010010
69Suhail ShersadUCD160010010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup North
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup South
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup Central
Div 6 Bodley Cup West