Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 1 Armstrong Cup 2008 - 2009
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Xavier Xerxes BusigPhibsboro1848118309½
2Rory DelaneyDublin University1821118219
3John NolanPhibsboro1935118219
4Stephen BradyPhibsboro2359118219
5Ray ByrneGonzaga1876117318½
6Richard O'DonovanPhibsboro2061117318½
7Vincent BissettMalahide1637116418
8John JoyceBray / Greystones2166116327½
9Colin MenziesDublin University1904117137½
10Peter J. HayesDublin University189097117½
11Gordon FreemanGonzaga2120116327½
12Mark QuinnKilkenny2359116327½
13Killian DelaneyRathmines A1950116327½
14Colm DalyBray / Greystones2276106227
15Karl McPhillipsDublin University2283106227
16Mindaugas JanusaitisRathmines A1931114617
17Tim McCarthySt Benildus1870115427
18Martin SchmidtDublin2025114526½
19Ray O'RourkeElm Mount190596126½
20David SalterPhibsboro1882115336½
21Leon FaganRathmines A1773105326½
22Eric BennettBray / Greystones1883116056
23Stephen MoranDublin University1841114436
24Bernard M. PalmerDun Laoghaire1928114436
25G. Christopher JohnsonDun Laoghaire152695226
26Tony DennehyDun Laoghaire1869114436
27Oliver DunneElm Mount181394416
28Zygimantas JakubauskasElm Mount2028105236
29David FitzsimonsElm Mount2145115246
30David B. MurrayGonzaga2000115246
31Kevin C. ButlerPhibsboro2030105236
32Gerard O'ConnellSt Benildus2056116056
33Pat ReynoldsBray / Greystones1923114345½
34Paulo BarbosaDublin105145½
35Liam T. HearnsDun Laoghaire182493515½
36Anthony FoxDun Laoghaire2077103525½
37Gerard MacElligottElm Mount1970105145½
38Eoghan CaseyGonzaga1892105145½
39Ryan-Rhys GriffithsKilkenny2141104335½
40Jack KillaneRathmines A1776103525½
41Mark A. CollinsDublin1871104245
42Jonathan O'ConnorDublin2191115065
43Fergal O'DwyerKilkenny18641001005
44Liam DelaneyKilkenny1708103435
45Gerard SmithMalahide1663113445
46Ivan LancaPhibsboro94235
47Darren McCabeRathmines A189793425
48Tony ScannellRathmines A1763104245
49Brendan LyonsSt Benildus187084225
50Kristof TakacsBray / Greystones93334½
51Colm EganDublin177692524½
52Samir KurjakDublin University181373314½
53Paul CassidyDun Laoghaire1853101724½
54John LoughranElm Mount1813112544½
55Adam SpirekElm Mount197883324½
56Ciaran QuinnElm Mount1918112544½
57Carl JacksonGonzaga167284134½
58Maurice BuckleyKilkenny168882514½
59Michael J. KennedyRathmines B1779112544½
60Brian BeckettBray / Greystones1884112454
61Brian GainesBray / Greystones165383234
62Andrew MendelsonDublin208764024
63Andrew CooperGonzaga212594054
64Eamon KeoghKilkenny1975114074
65Kenneth MooreRathmines A1685104064
66Danny RobertsBray / Greystones180773133½
67Shannon L. ClementsDublin164762313½
68Eddie O'ConnorDublin196283143½
69John LaneDun Laoghaire189782333½
70Peter D. JacksonDun Laoghaire176091533½
71Gerard BuckleyMalahide1676112363½
72Paul ReillyMalahide1659112363½
73Peter J. LynchRathmines B1535103163½
74John P. AherneRathmines B169372323½
75John F. GibsonSt Benildus1816101543½
76Oisin P. BensonSt Benildus192293153½
77Alejandro Ferrero-TurrionDublin92253
78Tim HardingDublin University204262223
79John DelaneyRathmines A226443013
80John HealySt Benildus178733003
81Ciaran MahonSt Benildus170782243
82Mark E. McGovernGonzaga198561322½
83Eoin SpringGonzaga176981342½
84John BradleyKilkenny171161322½
85Frank McMahonMalahide1855100552½
86Kevin McGraneMalahide169581342½
87Philip P. DoyleRathmines B171972142½
88Graeme WalshRathmines B1610100552½
89Pawel MadynskiSt Benildus214382152½
90Darko PolimacKilkenny198691262
91Alexander BaburinKilkenny255832012
92Paul TaaffeMalahide1755111282
93Melvyn KingMalahide161132012
94Justin DalyMalahide1861101272
95Stawomir JurkiewiczPhibsboro177732012
96David WillowSt Benildus169960422
97Kevin BurkeSt Benildus148022002
98John J. PhelanBray / Greystones170121101½
99Frank BradyDublin150721101½
100Alan A. CollinsDublin University153451131½
101Kevin BarryDublin University160631111½
102Valentin BurceaDublin University50321½
103David MitchellDun Laoghaire163791171½
104Pat FitzsimonsElm Mount164321101½
105Rory CollinsGonzaga155521101½
106Jack LowryKilkenny155621101½
107John P. O'BrienPhibsboro169421101½
108Mohammad ParouarePhibsboro21101½
109Ireneusz MazurPhibsboro21101½
110Herbert ScarryPhibsboro182321101½
111Peter CafollaRathmines A192771151½
112John BurnsRathmines B177451131½
113Lukasz GoralskiRathmines B176931111½
114Stephen StokesBray / Greystones155920201
115Michael FaganDublin134211001
116Hannah Lowry-O'ReillyDublin University178231021
117Conor KostickDublin University167811001
118Bernard BoyleElm Mount179220201
119Sean LoftusElm Mount154220201
120Christian FitzmauriceGonzaga174611001
121Michael O'TooleGonzaga143521011
122Garth FitzmauriceGonzaga185140221
123John CourtneyKilkenny151821011
124Aravind Jayadev MenonKilkenny176521011
125Cormac RocheMalahide148611001
126Lukasz KwiatekPhibsboro184721011
127Atanas KouhtevRathmines A143631021
128John O'ConnellRathmines A149421011
129Abul KalamRathmines B210781071
130David GogginsRathmines B1876110291
131John CrowleyRathmines B163441031
132Michael HanleySt Benildus168321011
133Thomas LaneSt Benildus164511001
134Gabriel MirzaBray / Greystones15932011½
135Colin ByfordBray / Greystones17162011½
136Ronan NolanDublin15861010½
137James VaughanDublin University14952011½
138Eoin O'DellDublin University14072011½
139Alastair BolesDun Laoghaire11961010½
140Juan Antonio Losada ThononDun Laoghaire1010½
141Gerry K. BarryElm Mount17051010½
142Stephen W. RoeKilkenny16002011½
143Liam E. BradyKilkenny15731010½
144Poornima J. MenonKilkenny15521010½
145Simon IwasakiMalahide17361010½
146Conor GilmerPhibsboro16941010½
147John MaherRathmines B14422011½
148Pat McEvoyRathmines B15353012½
149Patrick FreerRathmines B14312011½
150Frank ScottSt Benildus13571010½
151Mark BerneySt Benildus17432011½
152Ciaran RuaneSt Benildus14352011½
153Steven DixonSt Benildus13991010½
154Ernesto ManzanillaBray / Greystones10010
155Gareth CahillBray / Greystones149910010
156Michael D. KeatingDublin154020020
157Denis DempseyDublin134610010
158Vitali BaranouskiDublin10010
159Joe MelaDublin University10010
160Tomas BajcarElm Mount173210010
161Alan MacDonaghElm Mount177810010
162John McMorrowGonzaga197310010
163Jack HennessyGonzaga92910010
164Cormac P. O'BrienGonzaga138610010
165David O'ConnellRathmines A143810010
166Peter R. BishopRathmines B139210010
167James OsborneRathmines B137710010
168Nicholas PierceRathmines B143220020
169Edward GahanSt Benildus140610010
170Henry HigginsSt Benildus142910010
171Gerard ReillySt Benildus157610010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup