Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy 2008 - 2009
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Joe NooneCelbridge1864107308½
2John P. O'BrienPhibsboro1694107308½
3Seamus DuffyWicklow1880107218
4Mathieu CloutierCelbridge97117½
5Philip MunroCelbridge175197117½
6David W. WalshCelbridge154797117½
7Richard ArundellCurragh189297117½
8Bernard BoyleElm Mount A1792106317½
9Liam PorterInchicore1831106317½
10Anthony BourachedLucan1094107127½
11Conor GilmerPhibsboro1694105507½
12Paul DempseyCelbridge213696217
13Noel QuinnCelbridge1636105417
14Andrew RodgerInchicore1444105417
15Patrick DalyLucan171187017
16Peter R. BishopRathmines1392106227
17Mark KiernanCelbridge182495316½
18Alec TyrrellElm Mount A169594506½
19Ireneusz MazurPhibsboro96126½
20Pat FitzsimonsElm Mount A1643104426
21Michael TierneyKilkenny154084406
22Philip MaguireWicklow1170105236
23Martin WallaceCelbridge181294325½
24Fred ArmstrongElm Mount A1670103525½
25Peter ScottElm Mount B1426104335½
26Darragh ConnollyInchicore146695135½
27Poornima J. MenonKilkenny155294325½
28Tom ConlonBray / Greystones1589103435
29Gerard BehanElm Mount A1695103435
30Sean MurphyInchicore1701103435
31John CourtneyKilkenny151893425
32Art ColdrickPhibsboro168373405
33Sean CullenWicklow1445101815
34Gabriel MirzaBray / Greystones159363304½
35James McAreeBray / Greystones130484134½
36Sean LoftusElm Mount B1542102534½
37John W. CurtisInchicore141882514½
38Jack LowryKilkenny155683324½
39Jim MurrayLucan1748103344½
40Stawomir JurkiewiczPhibsboro177794144½
41Lukasz KwiatekPhibsboro184764114½
42Jack McHughWicklow1362103344½
43Gareth CahillBray / Greystones149983234
44Tom MaloneBray / Greystones143883234
45John J. PhelanBray / Greystones170182424
46Joe HackettCelbridge161354014
47Derek StaceyCurragh137983234
48Brendan DuffyCurragh1382101634
49Noel LynchCurragh1650102444
50Peter A. McGrathElm Mount B150493244
51Pat McCarthyElm Mount B147992434
52Stephen MurphyKilkenny1546113264
53Michael C. DelaneyPhibsboro165982424
54John MaherRathmines1442101634
55Pearse ConnollyInchicore149291533½
56Paul MaloneInchicore147181523½
57Stephen W. RoeKilkenny160091533½
58Patrick FitzgeraldLucan1469102353½
59David O'ConnellRathmines143882333½
60Fergus O'ConchobhairWicklow1413101543½
61Stephen StokesBray / Greystones155952213
62Liam ByrneBray / Greystones158891443
63Colin ByfordBray / Greystones171682243
64Mark McLoughlinCurragh1649102263
65Karl DowlingInchicore136662223
66Shane BrennanLucan144972233
67John McMahonLucan153182243
68Brendan NorrisLucan1623100643
69Cathal WalshLucan143453023
70Herbert ScarryPhibsboro182371423
71Nicholas PierceRathmines143282243
72John O'ConnellRathmines149471423
73Patrick FreerRathmines1431100643
74Pat McEvoyRathmines1535102263
75Peter KlompersCurragh143380532½
76Niall O'SheaCurragh145480532½
77Harijs ValtersCurragh101362½
78Gadas JakubauskasElm Mount A158172142½
79Steffen BrinkmannElm Mount A155842112½
80Gerry K. BarryElm Mount A170532102½
81Martin BurkeElm Mount A140452122½
82Alan MacDonaghElm Mount A177850502½
83Aravind Jayadev MenonKilkenny176581342½
84Tom HenryLucan134842112½
85Jim McNamaraWicklow1199101362½
86Martin BrehhovCurragh22002
87Terry CreightonElm Mount B154242022
88Eugene DonohoeElm Mount B1437100462
89Ray DunneElm Mount B161381252
90John DunneInchicore112032012
91Paul LowryKilkenny154431202
92Atanas KouhtevRathmines143672052
93Eddie HumphreyWicklow1401100462
94Eugene McMorrowElm Mount B142591171½
95Philip DowlingElm Mount B101181½
96Tom FitzpatrickPhibsboro154021101½
97Parhat HajiPhibsboro31111½
98Thomas FanthomWicklow112131111½
99Rory MurphyBray / Greystones142320201
100Eugene RellisBray / Greystones139121011
101Victor MurrayElm Mount A129931021
102Christy SpellmanInchicore127520201
103Eamonn ConnollyInchicore116021011
104Sarah Jane HearneKilkenny120811001
105Alan J. DooleyKilkenny124121011
106Paul DeeganKilkenny11001
107Frank HarteKilkenny137011001
108Liam E. BradyKilkenny157311001
109Joe McHughLucan142160241
110Nelman LagutinLucan11001
111Robert LeggettPhibsboro119911001
112Fergal O'BeirnePhibsboro157521011
113Anthony DuffyPhibsboro164820201
114Alan WhiteBray / Greystones13521010½
115Bryan TobinCurragh11751010½
116Billy O'ConnorCurragh13682011½
117Marian HotakElm Mount A18382011½
118Thomas SheridanInchicore9161010½
119Jayadev MenonKilkenny9875014½
120Anthony BakerKilkenny15382011½
121Noel DuffyPhibsboro15021010½
122Adetola AdesanyaPhibsboro1010½
123James OsborneRathmines13771010½
124Paul MogerleyRathmines13322011½
125Declan KellyBray / Greystones137720020
126Frank HolohanBray / Greystones136810010
127James P. DoyleCelbridge131510010
128Hugues HammoumaCurragh20020
129Francis DohertyElm Mount A119910010
130Greg CoyleElm Mount B136610010
131Christy HassettInchicore114210010
132Chris SheridanInchicore124910010
133Turlough KellyKilkenny116420020
134Evan NewellLucan124910010
135Algimantas OgintasPhibsboro138810010
136James GaffneyRathmines10010
137John CrowleyRathmines163420020
138Peter J. LynchRathmines153520020
139Tony CleereWicklow124460060
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup