Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 3 Ennis Shield 2008 - 2009
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Kevin BurkeSt Benildus1480108118½
2Donal O'BoyleDrogheda1755116418
3T. E. KolendaDublin107218
4Rick GoetzeeDrogheda1718116327½
5Algimantas OgintasPhibsboro1388107037
6Pearse DunneRoyal Lopez175797027
7Patrick J. McGowanTallaght1445106227
8Conor PenderTallaght1491114617
9Turlough KellyKilkenny116496126½
10Tom FitzpatrickPhibsboro154096126½
11Terence FayneTallaght1608115336½
12Jim PrendivilleTallaght1554113716½
13Paul GuinnessDublin1398105236
14Pat McCarrickLongford1298103616
15Anthony WhalleyMalahide1576103616
16Noel DuffyPhibsboro150294416
17John FarrenRoyal Lopez1369105236
18Tom O'FlynnTallaght1716114436
19Balazs BediDublin140884315½
20Melvyn KingMalahide1611103525½
21Raymond KilbridePhibsboro1321105145½
22Michael E. KeatingRoyal Lopez1558103525½
23Ciaran RuaneSt Benildus1435104335½
24Mick KeoghAer Lingus1441101815
25Ben QuigleyAer Lingus142994235
26Joseph ReidDrogheda152385035
27P. J. O'ReillyLongford1468103435
28Fergal O'BeirnePhibsboro1575104245
29Eamon MaloneRoyal Lopez105055
30Alan WhiteBray / Greystones135284134½
31Brendan CorriganDrogheda1424113354½
32Michael D. KeatingDublin1540102534½
33Liam E. BradyKilkenny1573103344½
34Anthony DuffyPhibsboro164892524½
35Ernie McElroyRoyal Lopez1742103344½
36David EcclesRoyal Lopez1389103344½
37Thomas LaneSt Benildus1645103344½
38Mark BerneySt Benildus174354104½
39Roderick O'MahonyDrogheda150753204
40Cormac RocheMalahide148673224
41Philip ClarkeTallaght136073224
42Arthur McSwineyAer Lingus1289102353½
43John QuigleyAer Lingus154580713½
44W. Hugh TaylorBray / Greystones133572323½
45Denis DempseyDublin134673133½
46David LynchElm Mount130043103½
47Alan J. DooleyKilkenny124192343½
48Paddy DivillyLongford1464101543½
49Tom O'SullivanMalahide159582333½
50Gearoidin Ui LaighleisAer Lingus159182243
51Jim KennyAer Lingus125291443
52Declan KellyBray / Greystones137783053
53Frank BradyDublin150753023
54Martin BurkeElm Mount140453023
55Donal FennellyKilkenny148590633
56Sarah Jane HearneKilkenny120892253
57Brian CollumLongford120453023
58Carsten MuessigMalahide136351403
59Frank HolohanBray / Greystones1368101362½
60Eugene RellisBray / Greystones139171332½
61Ronan NolanDublin158642112½
62Patrick J. McGarryBray / Greystones124841212
63Rory MurphyBray / Greystones142332012
64Frank PentonyDrogheda118822002
65Patrick McDonnellDrogheda135341212
66Malachy HeffernanDublin91262
67Victor MurrayElm Mount129952032
68John FeeneyLongford128891262
69Eamonn CaseyLongford147382062
70Peter CollumLongford120362042
71Shay ScottMalahide129622002
72Seamus MartinMalahide129860422
73John ShearanMalahide139641212
74Gerard ReillySt Benildus157652032
75John HealySt Benildus178722002
76Steven DixonSt Benildus139941212
77David FitzpatrickTallaght138332012
78Peter CurranBray / Greystones130161141½
79Kieran RogersDrogheda173921101½
80William FfrenchElm Mount132031111½
81Anthony BakerKilkenny153841121½
82David WillowSt Benildus169970341½
83Kevin MaySt Benildus111321101½
84John LynchAer Lingus122041031
85Joe GallagherAer Lingus117821011
86Robert BridgeBray / Greystones108911001
87James McAreeBray / Greystones130411001
88Stephen HolohanBray / Greystones118311001
89Mark FinneganBray / Greystones127221011
90Thomas CumminsDrogheda102520201
91Michael EagletonDrogheda114111001
92Michael PentonyDrogheda21011
93David Chin-ShongDrogheda136921011
94Maurice O'ConnorDrogheda108211001
95Francis DohertyElm Mount119941031
96Donal HarringtonElm Mount93611001
97Eoin MinnockKilkenny31021
98Alvaro Van Den BruleMalahide20201
99Brian ReidMalahide154940221
100Brendan ByrnePhibsboro120011001
101Peter C. JacksonPhibsboro125911001
102Henry HigginsSt Benildus142911001
103Stephen JoyceSt Benildus11001
104Michael HanleySt Benildus168330211
105Nicholas TollenceDublin1010½
106Pat LoughreyDublin13721010½
107Sean DavorenElm Mount11671010½
108Kevin MurrayElm Mount10921010½
109Simon IwasakiMalahide17362011½
110Edward GahanSt Benildus14061010½
111Stephen CunninghamSt Benildus11591010½
112Vincent DenardBray / Greystones113110010
113Billy L. RobinsonBray / Greystones126920020
114Bernadette StokesBray / Greystones66610010
115James FinneganBray / Greystones10010
116Kyle Stokes-MartinBray / Greystones123510010
117Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones129020020
118John A. DoyleDrogheda129110010
119Brendan EversDrogheda128720020
120Andrew ThomsonDrogheda154010010
121Michael FaganDublin134210010
122Greg CoyleElm Mount136630030
123Harry CareyElm Mount92520020
124Hugh ForkinElm Mount88310010
125Sean P. FitzpatrickKilkenny10010
126Paul DeeganKilkenny20020
127Bekim DavittKilkenny10010
128Frank HarteKilkenny137020020
129Piotr PiekarzPhibsboro10010
130Edward DoyleRoyal Lopez96110010
131Gerard HealySt Benildus116310010
132Daniel HurleySt Benildus114310010
133Edward TobinSt Benildus141810010
134Iain G. HealyTallaght10010
135Dominic ReillyTallaght119610010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup