Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup 2008 - 2009
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1James VaughanDublin University1495109109½
2Bartlomiej CichonskiBalbriggan108209
3Tony BregazziFinglas141198108½
4John P. GaffneyRathmines118128½
5Thomas BrezingBalbriggan1929116327½
6Peter WhearityBalbriggan1588105507½
7Senan M. W. BannonClassic Kings1475115517½
8Conor KostickDublin University1678116327½
9Larry DreelingFinglas1300106317½
10Shane LeeFinglas161496307½
11John O'DriscollNaomh Barróg1170115517½
12Denis KelleherPortmarnock1509115427
13Tony McNallyBray / Greystones106136½
14Barry HigginsClassic Kings1490114526½
15Kevin BarryDublin University160695316½
16John O'ReillyFinglas1398115336½
17Martin BrehhovCurragh66006
18Gyorgy VaklesFinglas181766006
19Sean NolanNaomh Barróg1553114436
20Ciaran WalshBalbriggan116075115½
21Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones1290104335½
22Adrian ClarkeFinglas148965105½
23Darlington MabuzweBalbriggan74215
24Martin O'DonohoeBalbriggan110475025
25Hugues HammoumaCurragh75025
26David Chin-ShongDrogheda136955005
27Eoin O'DellDublin University140784225
28Barry PlummerNaomh Barróg1393103435
29Harry HowardNaomh Barróg1188103435
30Michael P. O'DwyerNaomh Barróg1241114255
31Keith HarbisonPortmarnock74215
32Paul MogerleyRathmines1332112635
33Billy L. RobinsonBray / Greystones1269102534½
34Eamon LaundersClassic Kings1211114164½
35Raymond DeaneDublin University74124½
36Kelvin Shunjie KohDublin University1152103344½
37Michael DempseyPortmarnock1507112544½
38Govan Jolliffe-ByrnePortmarnock104154½
39Andrew McGrathRathmines1135104154½
40James OsborneRathmines137794144½
41Ciaran J. ByrneRathmines132593334½
42Kevin MaySt Benildus111372504½
43Andrew ThomsonDrogheda154091624
44Brendan EversDrogheda128773224
45Michael EagletonDrogheda114182424
46Patrick C. QuinnNaomh Barróg1276102444
47Mark FinneganBray / Greystones1272103163½
48Niall MooneyClassic Kings102353½
49Patrick LaundersClassic Kings152072323½
50Ross P. ByrneGonzaga69972323½
51Peter GillenGonzaga63123½
52Steven DixonSt Benildus139962313½
53Stephen CunninghamSt Benildus115963123½
54Niall MulliganClassic Kings153071423
55Leo G. J. TalbotCurragh1171102263
56Michael KennedyCurragh123992253
57James FordeCurragh72233
58Thomas CumminsDrogheda102552213
59Patrick McDonnellDrogheda135373043
60David RogersFinglas149761413
61Marc LincolnGonzaga83151403
62Cian RuaneGonzaga100591443
63Peter CloonanGonzaga134243013
64Cormac P. O'BrienGonzaga138653023
65Wojciech BabiszPortmarnock1439101453
66Conor ScullyPortmarnock80742112½
67Una O'BoyleRathmines114572142½
68Edward GahanSt Benildus140672142½
69Emmett RyanBalbriggan156022002
70Iain CollinsBray / Greystones31202
71John A. DoyleDrogheda129170432
72Frank PentonyDrogheda118862042
73Christopher SheridanFinglas32012
74John FlanaganGonzaga107772052
75Brian McGrathPortmarnock107332012
76Thabani BalangRathmines133851222
77Edward CunninghamRathmines95832012
78Christodoulos MakrisBalbriggan108341121½
79Aoife Ledwidge O'BrienBray / Greystones21101½
80Sophie HobbsClassic Kings51131½
81Bryan TobinCurragh117560331½
82Derek StaceyCurragh137931111½
83Maurice O'ConnorDrogheda108231111½
84Ming Chung PoonDublin University41121½
85Gerry SheridanFinglas95731111½
86Jack HennessyGonzaga92931111½
87Devin O'Shea-FarrenGonzaga21101½
88John WyattGonzaga31111½
89Patrick DoyleNaomh Barróg110921101½
90Eoin O'DwyerPortmarnock110040311½
91Ciaran RuaneSt Benildus143531111½
92Henry HigginsSt Benildus142991171½
93Kayode Daniel FanjimniBalbriggan11001
94Ademola AjayBalbriggan105811001
95Alan WhiteBray / Greystones135221011
96Derek MeadeCurragh21011
97Dermot EarlsCurragh122580261
98Pat ScanlanDrogheda114541031
99Niamh PentonyDrogheda11001
100Paul O'FlahertyDublin University167811001
101Tim WyseGonzaga87911001
102Ivan BaburinGonzaga11001
103Darren KellyPortmarnock107531021
104Roland McCrannRathmines11001
105Shine PushpangathanBalbriggan4013½
106Liam BennettBray / Greystones1010½
107Lucas NowickiBray / Greystones2011½
108Patrick QuillBray / Greystones12142011½
109Patrick J. McGarryBray / Greystones12481010½
110Marek OstapczukBray / Greystones4013½
111Billy O'ConnorCurragh13681010½
112Michael PentonyDrogheda1010½
113Rory PikeDublin University4013½
114Pat ToddFinglas8533012½
115Michael O'TooleGonzaga14352011½
116Thomas KinsellaGonzaga13532011½
117Conor DowlingGonzaga1010½
118Daniel LynchGonzaga16671010½
119Martin MolloyNaomh Barróg10401010½
120Brendan CuffeSt Benildus9081010½
121Damien McCormickSt Benildus13011010½
122Shane JacksonSt Benildus7682011½
123Kieran HowleyBalbriggan102610010
124Joao FernandesBalbriggan10010
125James McAreeBray / Greystones130410010
126James FinneganBray / Greystones10010
127Robert BridgeBray / Greystones108910010
128Vincent DenardBray / Greystones113110010
129Richard A. DoyleBray / Greystones124810010
130Hugh FlemingBray / Greystones10010
131Bernadette StokesBray / Greystones66610010
132Noel CosterBray / Greystones112610010
133Anthony BreenBray / Greystones111910010
134Killian GavinClassic Kings30030
135Franco RiveraCurragh134320020
136Maurice CanavanCurragh127950050
137Chris ParrottDrogheda10010
138John ShanleyDublin University95920020
139Sean CartonGonzaga81720020
140Michael ClarkGonzaga130510010
141Tiernan KingGonzaga10010
142Bernadette MahonPortmarnock10010
143Suzanne BarryPortmarnock90620020
144Adam BlundenSt Benildus77720020
145Kevin BurkeSt Benildus148020020
146Stephen JoyceSt Benildus20020
147Michael N. KearneySt Benildus10010
148John A. BarrySt Benildus10010
149Gerard HealySt Benildus116310010
150Edward TobinSt Benildus141840040
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup