Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 5 BEA Cup 2008 - 2009
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Ross O'MullaneDublin119299009
2Brendan TecklenborgDun Laoghaire117228
3Christy HassettInchicore A1142117228
4Jim SweeneyPhibsboro1209117228
5John Snr ThompsonInchicore A1212116327½
6John P. FordeNaomh Barróg973117137½
7Justin CorryNaomh Barróg117137½
8Brendan ByrnePhibsboro1200115517½
9Piotr PiekarzPhibsboro97117½
10Donal HarringtonElm Mount936115427
11Sean MacGowanElm Mount1030116237
12Eamonn ConnollyInchicore A1160116237
13Chris SheridanInchicore A1249117047
14Peter C. JacksonPhibsboro1259115427
15Daniel HurleySt Benildus114397027
16Patrick QuillBray / Greystones121496126½
17Rory BroderickDublin119495316½
18Christy SpellmanInchicore A1275114526½
19Patrick KlotzDun Laoghaire106046
20Kevin MurrayElm Mount1092114436
21Stephen TimoneyDublin126384315½
22Brian O'MullaneDublin126293515½
23Michael TreacyPhibsboro1288103525½
24Edward CunninghamRathmines958115155½
25Kayode Daniel FanjimniBalbriggan115065
26Kieran HowleyBalbriggan1026105055
27Michael FaganDublin134283415
28Harry CareyElm Mount92575025
29John DunneInchicore B1120104245
30Wayne MurphyJobstown119574215
31Senan P. CullenJobstown114285035
32Duane BrowneBalbriggan74124½
33Pat LoughreyDublin137264114½
34Conor LennonDun Laoghaire130893334½
35Thomas SheridanInchicore B916113354½
36Richard DalyDun Laoghaire99184044
37Paul A. LeavyJobstown132383234
38Patrick DoyleNaomh Barróg110992434
39Paul BeirneSt Benildus63214
40Paul BellewBalbriggan787103163½
41Aoife Ledwidge O'BrienBray / Greystones43103½
42Cormuin O'RaghallaighDun Laoghaire130672323½
43Paul CarterInchicore B102693153½
44Dermot CroninInchicore B43103½
45John CostiganInchicore B88553113½
46Nicola BensonSt Benildus94582333½
47Marek OstapczukBray / Greystones43013
48Martin McDonaldDublin33003
49Alastair BolesDun Laoghaire119672233
50Sean DavorenElm Mount116792253
51Csaba Kiss CalisInchicore B33003
52Austin BlakeNaomh Barróg1052102263
53Thomas HurleySt Benildus65083053
54Michael EyersBalbriggan980111372½
55Paul FoxBray / Greystones112142112½
56Noel CosterBray / Greystones112671332½
57Patrick J. McGarryBray / Greystones124832102½
58Vincent DenardBray / Greystones113152122½
59Sam KiddInchicore B1083112182½
60Robert WilsonRathmines72142½
61Brendan CuffeSt Benildus90860512½
62Adam BlundenSt Benildus77742022
63Gerard HealySt Benildus116322002
64Kevin MaySt Benildus111322002
65Jim KellyBray / Greystones121561141½
66Damien FlanaganDun Laoghaire31111½
67Joseph RaffertyNaomh Barróg1033111191½
68Diarmaid MacMathunaPhibsboro106521101½
69Joao FernandesBalbriggan21011
70Peter KennonBalbriggan21011
71Iain CollinsBray / Greystones21011
72Richard A. DoyleBray / Greystones124831021
73Robert BridgeBray / Greystones108921011
74Tony McNallyBray / Greystones21011
75Lucas NowickiBray / Greystones11001
76Cian MacGowanElm Mount11001
77Dragon CverticInchicore B11001
78Stephen UsherJobstown51041
79Amos WalshNaomh Barróg21011
80Martin MolloyNaomh Barróg104011001
81Robert LeggettPhibsboro119911001
82Frank CookeRathmines51041
83Shane HallRathmines73160241
84Pat O'BrienRathmines21011
85Shane JacksonSt Benildus76811001
86Denis DempseyDublin13461010½
87Graeme ShanahanBalbriggan10010
88Luke ReynoldsBray / Greystones10010
89James MaloneBray / Greystones10010
90Lorcan RyanDublin75820020
91Hugh ForkinElm Mount88350050
92Kevin WilliamsonJobstown30030
93Patrick W. BrownleeJobstown102220020
94Conor LaverickJobstown40040
95Alex MurphyJobstown10010
96Dee MowldsRathmines62470070
97Marion O'RawRathmines54660060
98Peter CookeRathmines50050
99Johanna Lowry-O'ReillyRathmines66330030
100John A. BarrySt Benildus10010
101Patrick PowerSt Benildus88430030
102Michael CarrollSt Benildus72910010
103Luke HurleySt Benildus91910010
104Michael N. KearneySt Benildus10010
105Conor DevillySt Benildus10010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup