Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 1 Armstrong Cup 2012 - 2013
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Stephen BradyPhibsboro2331118219
2Ray ByrneGonzaga1831107308½
3Killian DelaneyRathmines A2012118128½
4David SalterPhibsboro1870106408
5Karl McPhillipsDublin University2270117137½
6David FitzsimonsElm Mount227297117½
7Conor O'DonnellGonzaga2059107127½
8Jonathan O'ConnorDublin2088115427
9Ivan Diaz FernandezPhibsboro2271106227
10John HealySt Benildus1753116237
11Pat ReynoldsBray / Greystones1851115336½
12Martin SchmidtDublin2035115336½
13Rory DelaneyDublin University1887105326½
14John LaneDun Laoghaire1872115336½
15Carl JacksonGonzaga1856105326½
16Eoin MinnockKilkenny1651105326½
17Maurice BuckleyKilkenny1660114526½
18Alan C. ReisPhibsboro1832116146½
19Kevin C. ButlerPhibsboro1888114526½
20Lukasz KwiatekPhibsboro186496126½
21Paul HigginsRathmines B1620114526½
22Zdravko ManojlovicSt Benildus1791105326½
23Colm DalyBray / Greystones229576016
24Oisin P. BensonDublin University2027104426
25Anthony BourachedDublin University1903104426
26Matthias RahnebergElm Mount193585216
27David B. MurrayGonzaga210595226
28Peter J. HayesGonzaga190475206
29Pat HoganBalbriggan1799113535½
30Brian BeckettBray / Greystones181984315½
31Colm EganDublin170694325½
32Eddie O'ConnorDublin1882105145½
33Stephen MoranDublin University1970103525½
34Paul CassidyDun Laoghaire1732111915½
35Zygimantas JakubauskasElm Mount2111114345½
36Sam E. CollinsGonzaga2440105145½
37John McMorrowGonzaga186885125½
38John CourtneyKilkenny1930114345½
39Eamon KeoghKilkenny1858111915½
40Pat McEvoyRathmines B1614115155½
41Brendan LyonsSt Benildus1894102715½
42David WillowSt Benildus161495135½
43Bartlomiej CichonskiBalbriggan1942114255
44Richard O'DonovanBalbriggan1996115065
45John JoyceBray / Greystones2100104245
46Lyubomir MishkovskiDublin195574215
47Bernard M. PalmerDun Laoghaire1978111825
48Tony DennehyDun Laoghaire1835114255
49Oliver DunneElm Mount183793425
50Bernard BoyleElm Mount1795114255
51Pat FitzsimonsElm Mount1674112635
52Manuel GardenesRathmines A2110113445
53John F. GibsonSt Benildus1717102625
54Thomas BrezingBalbriggan189092524½
55Miroslav GallikBalbriggan1835102534½
56Seamus DuffyBray / Greystones1935102534½
57Ciaran QuinnElm Mount1985113354½
58Eoghan CaseyGonzaga189294144½
59Juri FirstovPhibsboro221654104½
60John NolanPhibsboro2006113354½
61Gerard SmithBalbriggan1657101634
62Gabor BolkenyBalbriggan1825103254
63Tim HardingDublin University202791624
64G. Christopher JohnsonDun Laoghaire156984044
65Peter D. JacksonDun Laoghaire176791624
66Gerard MacElligottElm Mount187663214
67Darko PolimacKilkenny192972414
68Pawel MadynskiSt Benildus197344004
69Joseph DunneBalbriggan150272323½
70Eric BennettBray / Greystones188493153½
71Danny RobertsBray / Greystones180073133½
72Anthony FoxDun Laoghaire2067113173½
73Liam PorterElm Mount184463123½
74Gordon FreemanGonzaga2065103163½
75John BradleyKilkenny1752112363½
76Michael J. KennedyRathmines A177381523½
77Tony BerminghamRathmines A186692343½
78David GogginsRathmines B1737112363½
79Gerard O'ConnellSt Benildus2127113173½
80Thomas BittnerSt Benildus210192343½
81Denis J. O'DonoghueBray / Greystones187963033
82John P. A. KennedyDublin202391443
83Zbigniew ZdziarskiDublin University167961413
84Cezary GlegolskiKilkenny160361413
85Mark QuinnKilkenny236643013
86Tomasz SkrzypnikRathmines A190191443
87Philip P. DoyleRathmines B163342203
88Jack KillaneRathmines B1792110653
89Sean McDonoughBalbriggan182142112½
90Brian GainesBray / Greystones173942112½
91Liam T. HearnsDun Laoghaire188491352½
92Herbert ScarryPhibsboro183632102½
93Abul KalamRathmines A189162132½
94Darren McCabeRathmines A205952122½
95Kevin McHughSt Benildus202161322½
96Ray O'RourkeBray / Greystones189051222
97David MitchellDun Laoghaire156541212
98John MaherRathmines A136741212
99Shahram NikrowRathmines A144632012
100Ian MoloneyRathmines B172690452
101Garrett CurranBray / Greystones155131111½
102Martin HollingerDublin138651131½
103Charles DillonDublin University130221101½
104Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire150331111½
105Michael C. DelaneyPhibsboro162321101½
106Mel O'CinneideRathmines A218651131½
107Ciaran RuaneSt Benildus155931111½
108Peter WhearityBalbriggan153230211
109Kristof TakacsBray / Greystones182911001
110Pat LoughreyDublin127811001
111Niko ChatziioakimidisDublin218030211
112Mark A. CollinsDublin186021011
113Andrew MendelsonDublin210230211
114Ravshan KhaydarovDublin51041
115Hannah Lowry-O'ReillyDublin University164140221
116Shane SheedyDublin University116531021
117Mohammad ParouareDublin University172221011
118Sean MurphyElm Mount166211001
119John W. ConnollyGonzaga106911001
120Alexander BaburinKilkenny246711001
121Aravind Jayadev MenonKilkenny181160241
122Paul LowryKilkenny152221011
123Tom FitzpatrickPhibsboro161021011
124Colm FitzpatrickPhibsboro178011001
125Peter C. JacksonPhibsboro132411001
126John P. AherneRathmines A181931021
127Tony ScannellRathmines A179831021
128John BurnsRathmines A177430211
129Andrew McGrathRathmines B111521011
130Peter J. LynchRathmines B151020201
131Kevin BurkeSt Benildus166111001
132Mariusz LokastoSt Benildus162111001
133Rory EllardBray / Greystones15971010½
134Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones12692011½
135Sean CullenBray / Greystones15022011½
136Ronan NolanDublin15761010½
137Michael FaganDublin12881010½
138Denis DempseyDublin12663012½
139Paul GuinnessDublin13243012½
140Jacob MillerDublin University10823012½
141Peter ScottElm Mount14631010½
142Fred ArmstrongElm Mount17491010½
143Andrew PetersElm Mount14301010½
144Michael DonnellyGonzaga10961010½
145Ben CullenGonzaga14751010½
146Jack LowryKilkenny15143012½
147John M. BuggyKilkenny13621010½
148Poornima J. MenonKilkenny14892011½
149Raimund HirmerRathmines A1010½
150Scott MulliganRathmines A13812011½
151Atanas KouhtevRathmines A14531010½
152Fiachra ScallanRathmines A10021010½
153Orial O'CathailRathmines B15451010½
154Lukasz GoralskiRathmines B17575014½
155Fergus O'ConchobhairRathmines B13531010½
156John CorcoranRathmines B7016½
157Keith D'ArcyBalbriggan78310010
158Shine PushpangathanBalbriggan131910010
159John J. PhelanBray / Greystones156310010
160Barry ByrneBray / Greystones70010010
161Rory BroderickDublin112310010
162Lorcan RyanDublin70910010
163Brian O'MullaneDublin110810010
164Robert MurtaghDublin University120920020
165Ross P. ByrneDublin University131630030
166Thomas HurleyDublin University98810010
167Ronan CorriganDublin University10010
168Terry CreightonElm Mount167320020
169Cormac P. O'BrienGonzaga204820020
170Paul DeeganKilkenny152410010
171Ryan-Rhys GriffithsKilkenny235710010
172Bogdan NicolaePhibsboro10010
173Michael HigginsRathmines A116810010
174Una O'BoyleRathmines A123910010
175Patrick FreerRathmines A136810010
176James BurkeRathmines B17211100110
177Dee MowldsRathmines B71010010
178Brendan CuffeSt Benildus145210010
179Odhran McDonnellSt Benildus106210010
180Henry HigginsSt Benildus133010010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup Group A
Div 6 Bodley Cup Group B