Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy 2012 - 2013
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Martin WallaceCelbridge182311110011
2John LoughranElm Mount1643117409
3Paul DempseyCelbridge212998108½
4David W. WalshCelbridge1511116508½
5Noel QuinnCelbridge1581117318½
6Rick GoetzeeDrogheda1702117318½
7Mark KiernanCelbridge1785117228
8Joseph ReidDrogheda1488117228
9Melvyn KingMalahide1683117228
10John P. O'BrienPhibsboro1636107218
11Harijs ValtersCurragh1571116327½
12Stephen J. KellyNaomh Barróg1541107127½
13Richard ArundellCurragh1916106227
14Robert TurleyCurragh1491116237
15Pearse DunneCurragh1791116237
16Tom FitzpatrickPhibsboro1610117047
17Conor PenderTallaght1828115427
18Valentine KalininsCelbridge199686116½
19Joe HackettCelbridge161185306½
20Noel LynchCurragh1594116146½
21Donal O'BoyleDrogheda1613105326½
22Gerard BehanElm Mount1646115336½
23Brandon AshcraftKilkenny938115336½
24Donovan AshcraftKilkenny1074106136½
25Anthony DuffyPhibsboro1583114526½
26Brendan CuffeSt Benildus1452105326½
27Joe NooneCelbridge189394416
28Franco RiveraCurragh150985216
29Mark McLoughlinCurragh1643115246
30Kieran RogersDrogheda1703115246
31Alan MacDonaghElm Mount1711115246
32Kevin BurkeSt Benildus1661114436
33Alan DeeDrogheda1570115155½
34Paul MaloneInchicore1496102715½
35Alec TyrrellMalahide161494325½
36Paul ReillyMalahide1681104335½
37Barry PlummerNaomh Barróg1511114345½
38Conor GilmerPhibsboro1662103525½
39Orial O'CathailRathmines154574305½
40Pat McCarthyElm Mount146384225
41Stefano MinguzziElm Mount64205
42Pearse ConnollyInchicore155784225
43Eoin McNenaInchicore154584225
44Darragh ConnollyInchicore156994235
45Vincent BissettMalahide170493425
46Sean NolanNaomh Barróg1675104245
47Brian GallagherNaomh Barróg191174215
48Michael C. DelaneyPhibsboro1623114255
49Colm FitzpatrickPhibsboro1780103435
50Ciaran RuaneSt Benildus1559103435
51Patrick J. McGowanTallaght1459113445
52Tom O'FlynnTallaght173385035
53Brendan CorriganDrogheda1468103344½
54John DunneInchicore138074124½
55Stephen MurphyKilkenny1488113354½
56Airidas TolkusNaomh Barróg159964114½
57John M. BuggyKilkenny1362103254
58Justin CorryNaomh Barróg1595113264
59Tom CollinsNaomh Barróg1303113264
60Art ColdrickPhibsboro171280804
61Shahram NikrowRathmines1446113264
62Philip MunroCelbridge173152303½
63Martin BrehhovCurragh1629113173½
64Sean MurphyElm Mount1662101543½
65Niall O'HigginsInchicore155072323½
66Donal FennellyKilkenny1407103163½
67Frank McMahonMalahide181763123½
68John P. GaffneyRathmines140773133½
69Patrick FreerRathmines1368111553½
70Raimund HirmerRathmines72323½
71Terence FayneTallaght1761112363½
72Poornima J. MenonKilkenny148942203
73Kevin McGraneMalahide168152213
74Harry MannionNaomh Barróg162892253
75Adrian WhiteRathmines128573043
76Michael HanleySt Benildus163991443
77Gerry K. BarryElm Mount168042112½
78Bekim DavittKilkenny141772142½
79Cormac RocheMalahide142641302½
80Gerard BuckleyMalahide172692162½
81Tom O'SullivanMalahide148232102½
82Fergal O'BeirnePhibsboro150932102½
83Fergus O'ConchobhairRathmines135371332½
84Steven DixonSt Benildus137661322½
85Henry HigginsSt Benildus133072142½
86David O'DriscollTallaght1181101362½
87Pat ColemanDrogheda157382062
88Brendan EversDrogheda147322002
89Fred ArmstrongElm Mount1749111282
90John W. CurtisInchicore1571100462
91Catherine HearneKilkenny135431202
92Ruadhan LawlessMalahide121542022
93Shay ScottMalahide133732012
94Herbert ScarryPhibsboro183690452
95Tom ButlerRathmines98361232
96Adrian J. MahonCelbridge132921101½
97Michael PentonyDrogheda147231111½
98Peter ScottElm Mount146321101½
99Carlos Solis PinedaInchicore51131½
100Tristan SheridanInchicore149131111½
101Eamonn ConnollyInchicore128021101½
102Paul LowryKilkenny152241121½
103Justin DalyMalahide187231111½
104Peter C. JacksonPhibsboro132421101½
105Nicholas PierceRathmines137951131½
106Mariusz LokastoSt Benildus162171151½
107Odhran McDonnellSt Benildus106221101½
108Edward GahanSt Benildus129221101½
109Gerard ReillySt Benildus148861141½
110Paul LarkinTallaght108491171½
111Martin DimitrovCelbridge146111001
112James P. DoyleCelbridge127811001
113Padraig HughesCurragh135811001
114Brendan McManusCurragh82211001
115Niall O'SheaCurragh142711001
116Michael Joseph O'ConnellCurragh101211001
117Cormac NewtonDrogheda93231021
118John A. DoyleDrogheda131911001
119Frank PentonyDrogheda121011001
120Ronan J. MurphyElm Mount125611001
121Yann SalmonElm Mount128111001
122Terry CreightonElm Mount167330211
123Brendan CanningInchicore79111001
124Oliver AntoniInchicore170780261
125Pat McCabeInchicore110311001
126Nobin RebiKilkenny31021
127Jack LowryKilkenny151470251
128Aravind Jayadev MenonKilkenny181111001
129Maurice BuckleyKilkenny166011001
130Liam E. BradyKilkenny155821011
131Paul TaaffeMalahide165511001
132Peter BonnerMalahide155331021
133Brian ReidMalahide152521011
134Andrew O'BrienNaomh Barróg106321011
135John MaherRathmines136720201
136Peter J. LynchRathmines151071061
137Sotirios PapadopoulosRathmines81821011
138Nicola BensonSt Benildus112621011
139Mihailo ManojlovicSt Benildus89311001
140Paul McDonnellDrogheda7042011½
141Chris SheridanInchicore12713012½
142Ray WoodhouseInchicore13012011½
143Stephen JoyceInchicore8832011½
144Brian CartyInchicore13531010½
145John ShearanMalahide13661010½
146John O'DriscollNaomh Barróg11792011½
147Martin MolloyNaomh Barróg10601010½
148Paul O'NeillNaomh Barróg8023012½
149Michael P. O'DwyerNaomh Barróg11962011½
150Herman WellnerPhibsboro1010½
151Bogdan NicolaePhibsboro1010½
152Brendan ByrnePhibsboro12091010½
153Andrew McGrathRathmines11152011½
154Peter CookeRathmines13641010½
155Scott MulliganRathmines13811010½
156Dan O'BrienSt Benildus9102011½
157Kevin MaySt Benildus14202011½
158Ronan SweeneySt Benildus15302011½
159Dylan BolandSt Benildus1010½
160Shane BriggsTallaght10656015½
161Philip MitchellDrogheda138910010
162Martin O'DonohoeDrogheda118020020
163Patrick McDonnellDrogheda129510010
164Eugene McMorrowElm Mount145930030
165Eugene DonohoeElm Mount125010010
166Sean LoftusElm Mount148210010
167Victor MurrayElm Mount121910010
168Richard WalsheInchicore107710010
169Paul DeeganKilkenny152420020
170Nina RebiKilkenny10010
171Cezary GlegolskiKilkenny160310010
172Vincent DonnellyMalahide92910010
173Austin BlakeNaomh Barróg113310010
174Sean WaldronNaomh Barróg10010
175Harry HowardNaomh Barróg109610010
176Dee MowldsRathmines71010010
177Joseph A. FloodRathmines122410010
178Liam ComanRathmines70010010
179Ciaran J. ByrneRathmines122510010
180Ray BoweSt Benildus107110010
181Ross BeattySt Benildus135010010
182Michael N. KearneySt Benildus112210010
183Luke HaydenSt Benildus81710010
184Anastasija ManojlovicSt Benildus87110010
185Desmond BeattySt Benildus79810010
186Philip ClarkeTallaght134470070
187Iain G. HealyTallaght72420020
188Cathal RedmondTallaght70070
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup Group A
Div 6 Bodley Cup Group B