Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 3 Ennis Shield 2012 - 2013
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Patrick DalyLucan174288008
2Sean GodleyCavan155595316½
3Shane BrennanLucan144485216
4John McMahonLucan158084406
5Gerard WallaceLucan136884406
6Tom O'SullivanMalahide148294416
7Brian McGrathPortmarnock126085216
8Garrett CurranBray / Greystones155184315½
9Sean GalliganLongford172294325½
10Patrick FitzgeraldLucan148384315½
11Scott MulliganRathmines138195135½
12Jim KennyAer Lingus127382605
13Gearoidin Ui LaighleisAer Lingus161682605
14John ShearanMalahide136692615
15Cormac RocheMalahide142683415
16Keith HarbisonPortmarnock122582605
17Michael DempseyPortmarnock141292615
18Ben QuigleyAer Lingus162093334½
19Eugene McMorrowElm Mount145982514½
20Peter ScottElm Mount146394144½
21P. J. O'ReillyLongford134592524½
22Paul TaaffeMalahide165592524½
23Ciaran J. ByrneRathmines122593334½
24Andrew McGrathRathmines111582514½
25Ernie McElroyRoyal Lopez161793334½
26Paddy DivillyLongford144882424
27Peter BonnerMalahide155372414
28Mick KeoghAer Lingus138480713½
29Brian GainesBray / Greystones173963123½
30Colin ByfordBray / Greystones164062313½
31Seamus FlynnCavan126082333½
32John M. FergusonCavan125291533½
33Ramon SacloloElm Mount149563123½
34Pat McCarrickLongford137863123½
35Jim MurrayLucan165272323½
36Brian ReidMalahide152572323½
37Govan Jolliffe-ByrnePortmarnock140491533½
38Niall MooneyRoyal Lopez110573133½
39John QuigleyAer Lingus155261413
40Anthony MulreidCavan146171423
41Anthony McMahonCavan156291443
42Alan LillisLongford157762223
43John FeeneyLongford125863033
44Denis KelleherPortmarnock140690633
45Wojciech BabiszPortmarnock153481433
46Arthur McSwineyAer Lingus133092162½
47Sean CullenBray / Greystones150232102½
48Tom ConlonBray / Greystones149251312½
49William FfrenchElm Mount150251312½
50Eamonn CaseyLongford143580532½
51Tomasz GezaLucan189552122½
52Michael E. KeatingRoyal Lopez155990542½
53Paul RyanBray / Greystones128832012
54John J. PhelanBray / Greystones156322002
55Tom JanowskiBray / Greystones137932012
56Gerard FlynnCavan121871242
57Sean LoftusElm Mount148280442
58Kevin Summons-WalshElm Mount150060422
59Stefano MinguzziElm Mount22002
60Shay ScottMalahide133741212
61Nick ScallanRathmines113531202
62Una O'BoyleRathmines123951222
63John MaherRathmines136750412
64Eamon MaloneRoyal Lopez129551222
65Senan M. W. BannonRoyal Lopez158561232
66Joe GallagherAer Lingus115031111½
67Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones126921101½
68Eugene RellisBray / Greystones130031111½
69Kyle Stokes-MartinBray / Greystones131921101½
70Greg CoyleElm Mount122621101½
71John O'ConnellRathmines128730301½
72Fergus O'ConchobhairRathmines135341121½
73Roderick O'MahonyBray / Greystones152020201
74Rory EllardBray / Greystones159720201
75Patrick J. McGarryBray / Greystones120820201
76Andrew PetersElm Mount143020201
77Eugene DonohoeElm Mount125020201
78Ronan J. MurphyElm Mount125611001
79Kevin GalliganLongford21011
80Adrian BradleyLucan92821011
81Arda BalkanayRathmines98221011
82Peter CookeRathmines136411001
83Peter McMahonRoyal Lopez93251041
84Brian J. KellyRoyal Lopez87070251
85Stephen StokesBray / Greystones15311010½
86Dessie GalliganCavan12211010½
87Thomas HigginsCavan9072011½
88Kevin MurrayElm Mount10381010½
89Seamus MartinMalahide12691010½
90Desmond MartinPortmarnock10651010½
91Fiachra ScallanRathmines10022011½
92David EcclesRoyal Lopez12885014½
93John LynchAer Lingus116620020
94Allen GaughanBray / Greystones75010010
95Frank HolohanBray / Greystones122410010
96Eoghain BradyBray / Greystones154320020
97Cian ConnollyCavan10010
98Yann SalmonElm Mount128110010
99Patrick J. DoyleElm Mount75410010
100Suzanne BarryPortmarnock98010010
101Joseph A. FloodRathmines122410010
102Paul ByrneRathmines10010
103Sean KennedyRathmines97410010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup Group A
Div 6 Bodley Cup Group B