Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup 2012 - 2013
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Brendan EversDrogheda1473117318½
2Greg CoyleElm Mount1226117318½
3Tristan SheridanInchicore1491116508½
4Thomas Junior DunneBallinasloe1546118038
5Romans KremertsCelbridge1196118038
6Patrick McDonnellDrogheda1295118038
7Niall O'SheaCurragh1427115517½
8Kenneth HigginsBallinasloe1301106227
9Brendan McManusCurragh82297027
10Eugene DonohoeElm Mount1250115427
11Yann SalmonElm Mount1281106227
12Odhran McDonnellSt Benildus1062116237
13Andrew PetersElm Mount1430115336½
14Fergal DownesCelbridge1100105236
15Philip MitchellDrogheda1389104426
16Michael PentonyDrogheda1472114436
17Paul GuinnessDublin1324105236
18David RogersFinglas143496036
19Tony BregazziFinglas1357114436
20Chris SheridanInchicore1271114436
21Edward GahanSt Benildus1292105236
22Adrian J. MahonCelbridge1329103525½
23Adam BerminghamInchicore1262104335½
24Eamonn ConnollyInchicore1280104335½
25Dan O'BrienSt Benildus91095135½
26Tom JanowskiBray / Greystones A137994235
27Padraig HughesCurragh135884225
28Brendan DuffyCurragh144093425
29Ronan NolanDublin157683415
30Jacob MillerDublin University1082114255
31Robert MurtaghDublin University1209104245
32Desmond BeattySt Benildus79884225
33John P. DunneBallinasloe1000114164½
34Paul RyanBray / Greystones A128873314½
35Billy L. RobinsonBray / Greystones B127293334½
36Martin DimitrovCelbridge1461103344½
37Michael FaganDublin128893334½
38Eoin O'DellDublin138793334½
39Martin HollingerDublin138674124½
40Victor MurrayElm Mount1219111734½
41Dougie McCannInchicore134994144½
42Nicola BensonSt Benildus112694144½
43James P. DoyleCelbridge1278113264
44Ross P. ByrneDublin University131682424
45Gerry SheridanFinglas94853204
46David McCannBallinasloe158153113½
47Darren KellyBallinasloe112763123½
48Kyle Stokes-MartinBray / Greystones A131963123½
49Eugene RellisBray / Greystones A130083143½
50Tom MaloneBray / Greystones A134572323½
51Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones B1269113173½
52John A. DoyleDrogheda131981523½
53Frank BradyDublin145172323½
54David O'ConnellDublin145143103½
55John ShanleyDublin University121563123½
56Conor HickeyDublin University70073133½
57Pat ToddFinglas993103163½
58Larry DreelingFinglas127391533½
59John O'ReillyFinglas142472323½
60Andrew RodgerInchicore152072323½
61Ross BeattySt Benildus1350102353½
62Ron CumminsBallinasloe126461413
63Sean CullenBray / Greystones A150271423
64Patrick J. McGarryBray / Greystones B120871423
65Frank HolohanBray / Greystones B1224102263
66James FordeCurragh95781433
67Michael Joseph O'ConnellCurragh101263033
68Frank PentonyDrogheda121052213
69Shane LeeFinglas171442203
70Tom ConlonBray / Greystones A149261322½
71Dermot EarlsCurragh111081342½
72Tadhg O'ConnellDublin145462132½
73Charles DillonDublin University130271332½
74Sean DavorenElm Mount111991352½
75Christopher SheridanFinglas116262132½
76Conor BarrettBallinasloe134932012
77Thomas Senior DunneBallinasloe87731202
78W. Hugh TaylorBray / Greystones B117662042
79Noel CaffreyCelbridge131481252
80Martin O'DonohoeDrogheda118022002
81Cormac NewtonDrogheda93232012
82Pat LoughreyDublin127822002
83Ronan J. MurphyElm Mount125632012
84Christy ArcherBallinasloe131241121½
85Peter CurranBray / Greystones B1260101181½
86Shane SheedyDublin University116561141½
87Marina BogautinovaDublin University41121½
88Suliman AliBallinasloe117821011
89Marek OstapczukBray / Greystones A107421011
90Eoghain BradyBray / Greystones A154350231
91Roderick O'MahonyBray / Greystones A152060241
92Tony McNallyBray / Greystones B124280261
93Vincent DenardBray / Greystones B100120201
94Michael MonahanCelbridge124721011
95John KilmartinCelbridge129811001
96Kevin FitzpatrickCurragh130521011
97Michael EagletonDrogheda108611001
98Donagh TanhamDublin96911001
99Rory BroderickDublin112311001
100Richard WalsheInchicore107711001
101Brian CartyInchicore135311001
102Luke HaydenSt Benildus81711001
103John CassidyBallinasloe17711010½
104John McKennaBallinasloe12262011½
105Jed BautistaBray / Greystones A13941010½
106Barry ByrneBray / Greystones B7001010½
107Maurice CanavanCurragh12322011½
108Eoin MurphyDrogheda13902011½
109Malachy HeffernanDublin12362011½
110Sean GuinanBallinasloe112710010
111Jack McKennaBallinasloe97810010
112Allen GaughanBray / Greystones A75010010
113Vincent DenardBray / Greystones A100110010
114Allen GaughanBray / Greystones B75010010
115Bernadette StokesBray / Greystones B70010010
116Leo G. J. TalbotCurragh108930030
117Pat ScanlanDrogheda118310010
118Sonia SimaDrogheda76810010
119Ronan CorriganDublin University20020
120Adrian WolniakInchicore99110010
121John Snr ThompsonInchicore124610010
122Ray WoodhouseInchicore130110010
123Pat McCabeInchicore110320020
124Michal WolniakInchicore85410010
125Ray BoweSt Benildus107140040
126Mihailo ManojlovicSt Benildus89320020
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup Group A
Div 6 Bodley Cup Group B