Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 5 BEA Cup 2012 - 2013
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Bogdan NicolaePhibsboro10100010
2Liam P. FahyCavan1224119029
3Fergal O'BeirnePhibsboro1509117318½
4Sean McBrideCavan1277116418
5Brian NugentCavan1289107127½
6Stephen JoyceInchicore883116237
7Peter C. JacksonPhibsboro1324114617
8Rory BroderickDublin1123113716½
9Arda BalkanayRathmines A982105326½
10Michael HigginsRathmines B1168115336½
11Fiachra ScallanRathmines B1002113716½
12Dessie GalliganCavan1221114436
13Tony KitterickDun Laoghaire1163114436
14Ray WoodhouseInchicore1301113626
15Algimantas OgintasPhibsboro135896036
16Eoin O'DwyerPortmarnock105693606
17Michael AndersonPortmarnock1127115246
18Shane BleaheneBallinasloe837115155½
19Peter WhearityBalbriggan153283415
20John McKennaBallinasloe122683415
21Denis DempseyDublin1266114255
22Pat McCabeInchicore1103113445
23Harry HowardNaomh Barróg1096113445
24Joseph A. FloodRathmines A122492615
25Nick ScallanRathmines B1135103435
26Ruairi McKenna-CarrollBallinasloe118791714½
27Brian O'MullaneDublin110894144½
28Paul CarterInchicore104994144½
29Sean WaldronNaomh Barróg103344½
30Matthew GallagherRathmines B87874124½
31Kieran HowleyBalbriggan994113264
32Martin McDonaldDublin90654014
33Malachy HeffernanDublin123692434
34Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire150344004
35Cian McGovern LeahyDun Laoghaire64024
36Christopher ColeDun Laoghaire54014
37Patrick DoyleNaomh Barróg107274034
38Michael P. O'DwyerNaomh Barróg1196101634
39Austin BlakeNaomh Barróg1133112454
40Conor ScullyPortmarnock96383234
41Sotirios PapadopoulosRathmines A81883234
42Christodoulos MakrisBalbriggan116763123½
43Thomas Senior DunneBallinasloe87791533½
44Bernadette StokesBray / Greystones70073133½
45Desmond MartinPortmarnock1065112363½
46Suzanne BarryPortmarnock980112363½
47Pat O'BrienRathmines A103383143½
48Michael EyersBalbriggan85472233
49Joe McEntegartBallinasloe70043013
50Lorcan RyanDublin70943013
51Conor LennonDun Laoghaire119863033
52Kevin Alexander CollinsRathmines A1100112273
53Keith D'ArcyBalbriggan78371332½
54Shine PushpangathanBalbriggan131962132½
55Barry ByrneBray / Greystones70092162½
56Marek OstapczukBray / Greystones107462132½
57Vincent DenardBray / Greystones100192162½
58Patrick QuillBray / Greystones107872142½
59Pat LoughreyDublin127852122½
60Richard DalyDun Laoghaire97272142½
61John Snr ThompsonInchicore124671332½
62Patrick HealyPhibsboro107932102½
63Tom ButlerRathmines B98371332½
64Joseph DunneBalbriggan150231202
65Duane BrowneBalbriggan127450412
66Jack McKennaBallinasloe97822002
67Allen GaughanBray / Greystones75082062
68David MitchellDun Laoghaire156541212
69Sean KennedyRathmines A97432012
70Dee MowldsRathmines B71061232
71Darren KellyBallinasloe112731111½
72Suliman AliBallinasloe117821101½
73Thomas HigginsCavan90741121½
74John O'DriscollNaomh Barróg117921101½
75Herman WellnerPhibsboro90361½
76John P. DunneBallinasloe100011001
77Sean GuinanBallinasloe112711001
78Adrian HeckmannBray / Greystones11001
79Richard A. DoyleBray / Greystones122521011
80Paul Brian OsullivanBray / Greystones21011
81Alo PriorCavan114511001
82Niall MullenDun Laoghaire107421011
83Ivan BaburinDun Laoghaire91621011
84Alex HanniganDun Laoghaire102511001
85Liam D. FarrellDun Laoghaire115461051
86Michael WhelanInchicore84331021
87Richard WalsheInchicore107711001
88John CarrollNaomh Barróg100011001
89Gabor MajorPortmarnock70021011
90Paul ByrneRathmines A21011
91Liam ComanRathmines A70011001
92Oscar TwomeyRathmines B70021011
93Eoghan TurnerRathmines B11001
94David HanrahanBallinasloe7002011½
95Brendan ByrnePhibsboro12092011½
96Derek CartyBallinasloe20020
97Grzegorz KolodziejBray / Greystones71620020
98Cian ConnollyCavan20020
99Ken VanstonCavan70040040
100Brendan CanningInchicore79110010
101Brian CartyInchicore135310010
102Alan CorcoranNaomh Barróg10010
103Maria FordePortmarnock20020
104Edward CunninghamRathmines A117820020
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup Group A
Div 6 Bodley Cup Group B