Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 3 Ennis Shield 2014 - 2015
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Thomas Junior DunneBallinasloe1682118309½
2Rudolf TirzimanBlanchardstown1659119119½
3Sarah ScottBlanchardstown133599009
4Adam SpirekCavan2033109019
5Emmanouil PandeliasBlanchardstown179998108½
6Sean GodleyCavan166998108½
7Alberto Ortega SocorroBallinasloe117228
8Randolf Willem BruinBlanchardstown165697208
9Eugene McMorrowElm Mount1374116327½
10Peter BonnerMalahide1479116327½
11Daniel DwyerBlanchardstown1622107037
12Liam P. FahyCavan1389116237
13Mark HalleyBallinasloe167695316½
14Paul RyanBray / Greystones1286116146½
15Kenneth HigginsBallinasloe147785216
16Brian GainesBray / Greystones164386026
17Rory EllardBray / Greystones154993515½
18Anthony McMahonCavan146694325½
19David O'ConnellDublin148375115½
20Cormac RocheMalahide1534113535½
21Paul O'NeillNaomh Barróg1614105145½
22Andrew O'BrienNaomh Barróg139794325½
23Muhtarim-Ul HaqueRathmines130895135½
24Gavin DoyleBlanchardstown1423103435
25Tom JanowskiBray / Greystones140565015
26John M. FergusonCavan124965015
27Paul GuinnessDublin1245114255
28Pat McCarrickLongford127084225
29Brian GallagherNaomh Barróg193755005
30John O'ConnellRathmines131894235
31John J. PhelanBray / Greystones158474124½
32Brian NugentCavan1382103344½
33Sean LoftusElm Mount1381112544½
34Paddy DivillyLongford1400113354½
35P. J. O'ReillyLongford1245112544½
36Patrick L. ByrneNaomh Barróg1547114164½
37Tom CollinsNaomh Barróg1278112544½
38David McCannBallinasloe154654014
39John DelaneyBlanchardstown220744004
40Anthony MulreidCavan140291624
41Stefan BaczkowskiDrogheda1408113264
42Eoin O'DellDublin136463214
43Alan LillisLongford151783234
44Killian BurkeMalahide1283113264
45Barry PlummerNaomh Barróg1527102444
46John P. GaffneyRathmines142883234
47John CassidyBallinasloe177143103½
48Eoin MurphyDrogheda133071513½
49Anthony WhalleyMalahide160883143½
50Mustakim-Ul HaqueRathmines135191533½
51John FarrenRoyal Lopez1378102353½
52James DanaherBallinasloe169163033
53Rory QuinnBallinasloe203933003
54Jonathan TsangDrogheda1370101453
55Patrick McDonnellDrogheda1298102263
56John FeeneyLongford119871423
57Liam ComanRathmines125883053
58Patrick FreerRathmines135780623
59Peter McMahonRoyal Lopez99282243
60Ernie McElroyRoyal Lopez1619102263
61Michael E. KeatingRoyal Lopez1522111463
62Garrett CurranBray / Greystones176632102½
63Joe DurkanDublin140260512½
64Tadhg O'ConnellDublin140890542½
65Kevin Summons-WalshElm Mount147071332½
66Sean GalliganLongford168852122½
67John ShearanMalahide134051312½
68Niall MooneyRoyal Lopez117361322½
69Carlos SilvaBallinasloe148522002
70Andrew ThomsonDrogheda131622002
71Frank PentonyDrogheda121282062
72Ronan NolanDublin156261232
73Sjong WuDublin22002
74Andrew PetersElm Mount1425100462
75Pat McCarthyElm Mount144761232
76Yann SalmonElm Mount143181252
77Eugene DonohoeElm Mount136632012
78Patrick LynchLongford133932012
79Eamonn CaseyLongford1386110472
80John MaherRathmines138661232
81Eamon MaloneRoyal Lopez128841212
82Conor BarrettBallinasloe134621101½
83Stephen StokesBray / Greystones155331111½
84Ronan J. MurphyElm Mount136031111½
85Tom O'SullivanMalahide141421101½
86Seamus MartinMalahide132931111½
87Senan M. W. BannonRoyal Lopez155550321½
88Cian GuinanBallinasloe157911001
89Nick J. LarterBallinasloe168721011
90Sean McLoughlinBlanchardstown166031021
91Richard A. DoyleBray / Greystones119921011
92Tony McNallyBray / Greystones112821011
93Tony KitterickBray / Greystones118121011
94Sean CullenBray / Greystones144530211
95Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones118431021
96Cillian HowlettDrogheda119020201
97Michael JohnstonDrogheda105321011
98Ravshan KhaydarovDublin148011001
99Gavin MelaughElm Mount87211001
100Shane MelaughElm Mount141811001
101Ben MoriartyMalahide104021011
102Matt BurkeMalahide96221011
103Desmond MartinNaomh Barróg97721011
104Friedrich WetterlichNaomh Barróg21011
105Alan CorcoranNaomh Barróg116921011
106Dean Martin CurrieNaomh Barróg71911001
107Ciaran J. ByrneRathmines123921011
108Pat CosgroveRathmines156221011
109Nicholas PierceRathmines133211001
110Brian J. KellyRoyal Lopez90380261
111John McKennaBallinasloe12291010½
112Frank DevlinBray / Greystones17612011½
113Roderick O'MahonyBray / Greystones14341010½
114Tom ConlonBray / Greystones13924013½
115Nick RottiersDrogheda11612011½
116Piotr BaczkowskiDrogheda12045014½
117John A. DoyleDrogheda11764013½
118Paul McDonnellDrogheda12311010½
119Malachy HeffernanDublin12023012½
120Patrick WickhamDublin1010½
121Sean MacGowanElm Mount11481010½
122Shay ScottMalahide12441010½
123David KearneyMalahide10971010½
124Martin MolloyNaomh Barróg11211010½
125Adam MurphyNaomh Barróg10981010½
126Nick ScallanRathmines12971010½
127John P. DunneBallinasloe136110010
128Devano JoseBlanchardstown96610010
129Thomas HigginsCavan86210010
130Lochlan CumminsDrogheda10010
131Brian O'MullaneDublin104710010
132Sean BeattyDublin34320020
133Martin McDonaldDublin98210010
134Davide CesaroDublin20020
135Rory BroderickDublin110920020
136Giorgos TryfinopoulosDublin10010
137Mark NagleDublin20020
138Harry MannionDublin150110010
139Hannah Lowry-O'ReillyDublin158610010
140Peter ScottElm Mount134010010
141Alex GossElm Mount99630030
142James KavanaghMalahide20020
143Brian ReidMalahide154830030
144Ruadhan LawlessMalahide111920020
145Phil DranseMalahide121520020
146Mark GallagherNaomh Barróg124110010
147Andrew McGrathRathmines116630030
148Pat SpillaneRoyal Lopez148420020
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup
Div 7 O'Sullivan Cup Group A
Div 7 O'Sullivan Cup Group B