Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 1 Armstrong Cup 2017 - 2018
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Alvaro Valdes EscobarElm Mount0118309½
2Gordon FreemanGonzaga2072109109½
3Reinhold MuellerDublin2156119029
4Ciaran QuinnElm Mount1882118219
5Richard O'DonovanBalbriggan1951117318½
6Colm DalyBray / Greystones2268117318½
7Jonathan O'ConnorDublin2138107218
8Killian DelaneyGonzaga2180116418
9Paul A. WallaceKilkenny2217117228
10Gerard MacElligottElm Mount1961116327½
11Carl JacksonGonzaga2113106317½
12Conor O'DonnellGonzaga2361107127½
13Gerard O'ConnellSt Benildus A2086116327½
14Tim McCarthySt Benildus A1946117137½
15Gavin MelaughElm Mount1931106227
16Muhtarim-Ul HaqueRathmines1801116237
17Stephen BradySt Benildus A2310104607
18Zygimantas JakubauskasElm Mount1997115336½
19David FitzsimonsElm Mount2303115336½
20Matthias RahnebergElm Mount1979103706½
21Sam E. CollinsGonzaga243696126½
22Fergal O'DwyerKilkenny181295316½
23Eamon KeoghKilkenny1881115336½
24Pat ReynoldsBray / Greystones1816115246
25Martin SchmidtDublin1934103616
26Stephen MoranDublin University2051103616
27David B. MurrayGonzaga217394416
28Henry LiGonzaga217275206
29Mark QuinnKilkenny231184406
30Karl McPhillipsKilkenny222695226
31Fiachra ScallanRathmines1802115246
32Mihailo ManojlovicSt Benildus A1999105236
33Cian MurphyCurragh1684114345½
34Eddie O'ConnorDublin193275115½
35Stanley YinDublin2160114345½
36Daniel Martinez OteroDublin183794325½
37John P. A. KennedyDublin203883505½
38Utkarsh GuptaDun Laoghaire166793515½
39John F. GibsonDun Laoghaire162194325½
40Eoin MinnockKilkenny172885125½
41Mustakim-Ul HaqueRathmines1854114345½
42Aleksejus PachalovBalbriggan1827114255
43Joaquin Cardenas ValeroCurragh213993425
44Anthony BourachedDublin University197584225
45Oisin P. BensonDublin University1895113445
46Dylan BolandSt Benildus A1747103435
47Ciaran RuaneSt Benildus B1708113445
48Bartlomiej CichonskiBalbriggan2007113354½
49Pat O'HanlonBalbriggan1767102534½
50Brian BeckettBray / Greystones182293334½
51John LaneDun Laoghaire1871112544½
52Peter D. JacksonDun Laoghaire1763103344½
53Eoghan CaseyGonzaga181774124½
54Gabriel MatthewsBalbriggan1718112454
55Sean NolanBalbriggan1707112454
56Gerard SmithBalbriggan1631112454
57Pat HoganBalbriggan1841112454
58Garrett CurranBray / Greystones1858102444
59John CourtneyDublin University209281614
60Sarah ScottDublin University175481614
61Seamus DuffyDun Laoghaire1943113264
62Liam DelaneyKilkenny173274034
63Tomasz SkrzypnikRathmines1891103254
64Zdravko ManojlovicSt Benildus A1867100824
65Brendan LyonsSt Benildus A1809113264
66John CairnsBray / Greystones197172323½
67Stephen LoughmanCurragh162562313½
68Mark McLoughlinCurragh1600101543½
69Anthony FoxDun Laoghaire1969111553½
70Colm QuigleyKilkenny1957103163½
71Derek SmithRathmines1857102353½
72Michael HanleySt Benildus B161992343½
73Gerardo ArtolaDublin179282243
74Liam T. HearnsDun Laoghaire1841100643
75Shane MelaughElm Mount193291443
76Mel O'CinneideSt Benildus A217452213
77Michael WatersBray / Greystones204672142½
78John JoyceBray / Greystones199382152½
79John J. PhelanBray / Greystones151442112½
80Padraig HughesCurragh181661322½
81Daniel MarhoferDublin32102½
82Alexiei BottinoDublin University181150502½
83Alice O'GormanDun Laoghaire186441302½
84David O'ConnellDun Laoghaire160432102½
85Jack LowryKilkenny142332102½
86Hugh CumminsRathmines190972142½
87Kevin McHughSt Benildus A199242112½
88Ross BeattySt Benildus B168282152½
89Jacob MillerDublin University195042022
90Tim HardingDublin University193631202
91Anastasija ManojlovicDublin University138432012
92Sergey BeryozkinDun Laoghaire161822002
93Paul O'NeillElm Mount187522002
94John McMorrowGonzaga189531202
95Fiona Steil-AntoniGonzaga22002
96Paul C. KielyKilkenny176851222
97John P. AherneRathmines179481252
98Vjekoslav NovakSt Benildus B175461232
99James BurkeBray / Greystones164631111½
100Diana MirzaBray / Greystones189621101½
101Pearse DunneCurragh181990361½
102Reto FischerDublin021101½
103Diarmuid ReidyDublin University144621101½
104Rory DelaneyDublin University187840311½
105David WillowSt Benildus B164471151½
106Mariusz LokastoSt Benildus B172581161½
107William KennySt Benildus B149931111½
108Kevin BurkeSt Benildus B1653101181½
109Gabriel MirzaBray / Greystones151811001
110John MastersonBray / Greystones183941031
111Brian GainesBray / Greystones172431021
112Jose Muelas CerezuelaCurragh11001
113Jorge Juan Munuera SanchezCurragh11001
114Brendan DuffyCurragh140411001
115Damien McCormickCurragh134421011
116Ramon Cardenas ValeroCurragh11001
117Niall O'SheaCurragh156140221
118Michael Joseph O'ConnellCurragh109121011
119Robert TurleyCurragh155240221
120Ankit RampalDublin21011
121Mark A. CollinsDublin191711001
122Milton Martinez LuacesDublin133411001
123Pauraic NeelyDublin University109231021
124Pavel BratkovDublin University11001
125Ioana MillerDublin University218231021
126Paul CassidyDun Laoghaire171020201
127Ray O'RourkeElm Mount180911001
128Conor MaherGonzaga185620201
129Marc LincolnGonzaga178411001
130Max TempanyGonzaga139511001
131Pal ThorarinssonGonzaga11001
132Maurice BuckleyKilkenny157011001
133Paul LowryKilkenny158730211
134Jan ZvolanekRathmines183631021
135Michael J. KennedyRathmines178021011
136Peter CafollaRathmines198170251
137Felix JordanSt Benildus B137011001
138John HealySt Benildus B185981071
139Eric BennettBray / Greystones18043012½
140Maurice CanavanCurragh11321010½
141Ollie SinnottDublin13461010½
142Trevor RufliDublin16721010½
143Sarthak BathlaDublin University1010½
144Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire13881010½
145G. Christopher JohnsonDun Laoghaire16413012½
146Terry CreightonElm Mount16581010½
147Peter CarrollGonzaga17421010½
148Ray ByrneGonzaga18082011½
149Padraig SheehyGonzaga16011010½
150Ben CullenGonzaga17681010½
151Michael CroweKilkenny17911010½
152Alexander BaburinKilkenny24201010½
153Anthony BreenKilkenny13231010½
154Lukasz GoralskiRathmines16881010½
155Sanjay MenonRathmines15242011½
156Tony BerminghamRathmines17201010½
157Philip P. DoyleRathmines16501010½
158Brendan CooneySt Benildus A16231010½
159Edward GahanSt Benildus A13742011½
160Odhran McDonnellSt Benildus B15781010½
161Sean DevillySt Benildus B13871010½
162Ciaran MahonSt Benildus B16431010½
163Finn McDonnellSt Benildus B13421010½
164Patrick J. McGarryBray / Greystones113210010
165Sean CullenBray / Greystones148620020
166Tom JanowskiBray / Greystones159010010
167Martin BrehhovCurragh16131100110
168Leo G. J. TalbotCurragh115810010
169Derek StaceyCurragh103540040
170Harijs ValtersCurragh153810010
171Pearse MurphyCurragh86130030
172Daniel SchlachterDublin85110010
173Colm EganDublin165410010
174Vihanga GamageDublin University122210010
175Anurag NasaDublin University10010
176Sean Mac DonnchadhaDublin University10010
177Christopher YoungDublin University175710010
178Robert MurtaghDublin University156520020
179Tom O'GormanDun Laoghaire221610010
180Stefan TrandafirRathmines10010
181Panagiotis PapadopoulosRathmines158810010
182Abul KalamRathmines171310010
183Eric WangSt Benildus A51510010
184Nicola BensonSt Benildus A115210010
185Yubo WangSt Benildus A80410010
186Benjamin MurraySt Benildus B87210010
187Venkatesan KandasamySt Benildus B147610010
188Thomas CooneySt Benildus B91510010
189Kavin VenkatesanSt Benildus B51510010
190Desmond BeattySt Benildus B126010010
191Daniil KashaninSt Benildus B79720020
192Joe SheehanSt Benildus B10010
193Cal NolanSt Benildus B113510010
194Aodhan KeaneSt Benildus B123810010
195Alan LaneSt Benildus B100720020
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 5 BEA Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup South