Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy 2017 - 2018
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Sean McLoughlinBlanchardstown1767119119½
2John McMorrowGonzaga1895109109½
3Rudolf TirzimanBlanchardstown1916118219
4Eoin McNenaInchicore1625108209
5John DelaneyBlanchardstown2184117228
6Marius AntohiBlanchardstown1647116418
7Sean MurphyElm Mount1683116418
8Gabor BolkenyBlanchardstown1766117137½
9Alex GossElm Mount1683114707½
10Joe NooneCelbridge1827115427
11Paul DempseyCelbridge2080106227
12Peter CarrollGonzaga174296217
13Tony BerminghamRathmines A1720105417
14George O'BrienBallinasloe1680115336½
15Sergey BeryozkinDun Laoghaire1618114526½
16Paul O'NeillElm Mount187595316½
17Art ColdrickPhibsboro166094506½
18Joe O'HanlonRathmines A1409115336½
19David MitchellDun Laoghaire1547115246
20Brian O'GormanDun Laoghaire140495226
21Oliver DunneElm Mount1708105236
22Ray ByrneGonzaga180895226
23Terence FayneInchicore1653115246
24John P. O'BrienPhibsboro167975206
25Paul CassidyDun Laoghaire1710112725½
26David RemenyikElm Mount1725105145½
27Sanjay MenonRathmines B1524104335½
28Gavin DoyleBlanchardstown151283415
29Noel QuinnCelbridge1553113445
30David O'ConnellDun Laoghaire1604103435
31Terry CreightonElm Mount165893425
32Bernard BoyleElm Mount1795113445
33Conor NolanGonzaga190684225
34Ben CullenGonzaga176884225
35Darragh ConnollyInchicore1579103435
36Ivan ByrneInchicore150784225
37Conor GilmerPhibsboro169593425
38Sean HunterRathmines B160393425
39Denis RuchkoBallinasloe185454104½
40Robert McLoughlinBlanchardstown151894144½
41Sean CullenBray / Greystones1486103344½
42Brian GainesBray / Greystones172493334½
43Tom JanowskiBray / Greystones1590114164½
44Conor MaherGonzaga185654104½
45Dermot NolanGonzaga166654104½
46Marc LincolnGonzaga178484134½
47Niall O'HigginsInchicore1541113354½
48Tristan SheridanInchicore1669113354½
49Paul MaloneInchicore154793334½
50Ravshan KhaydarovLucan187394144½
51Jim MurrayLucan1678102534½
52Michael J. KennedyRathmines A1780112544½
53Thomas Junior DunneBallinasloe1852111644
54Jozef VeselyBallinasloe1404102444
55John CassidyBallinasloe165953204
56John P. DunneBallinasloe1381114074
57Kenneth HigginsBallinasloe160753204
58James BurkeBray / Greystones1646113264
59Eric BennettBray / Greystones180493244
60Rory MurphyBray / Greystones147992434
61Brendan CornesInchicore93244
62Dario MelottiPhibsboro186873224
63David SalterPhibsboro1892112454
64Abul KalamRathmines A1713113264
65Eoin HunterRathmines B134192434
66Grzegorz PawlowskiRathmines B1653102444
67Martin WallaceCelbridge1828101543½
68David W. WalshCelbridge1537111553½
69Martin LohanDun Laoghaire62313½
70Darragh MoranGonzaga163683143½
71Aaron O'KearneyLucan123862313½
72Patrick FitzgeraldLucan1442102353½
73Jack KillaneRathmines A168452303½
74Philip P. DoyleRathmines A165062313½
75Vahe ParonyanRathmines B145943103½
76Daniel DwyerBlanchardstown180952213
77Philip MunroCelbridge174961413
78Fred ArmstrongElm Mount170533003
79Andrew PetersElm Mount151733003
80Jerome Mc KennaLucan123882243
81Colm FitzpatrickPhibsboro168372233
82David GogginsRathmines A1731102263
83Panagiotis PapadopoulosRathmines B158890633
84Stephen LiddyRathmines B153993063
85Peter J. LynchRathmines B146462223
86John J. PhelanBray / Greystones151472142½
87Raymond KaneCelbridge151152122½
88Romans KremertsCelbridge1364102172½
89G. Christopher JohnsonDun Laoghaire1641110562½
90Stephen J. KellyElm Mount176542112½
91Sam O'NeillGonzaga147632102½
92David J. H. MurrayGonzaga168651312½
93Shane BrennanLucan152391352½
94Eugene DonohoeLucan132382152½
95Sam MurrayLucan139192162½
96Patrick DalyLucan172580532½
97Anthony DuffyPhibsboro158032102½
98Michael C. DelaneyPhibsboro1695102172½
99Tony ScannellRathmines A1753101362½
100Paul HigginsRathmines A164971332½
101Nick ScallanRathmines B146981342½
102Jonathon PeoplesBallinasloe175771242
103Michal KrzyzowskiBray / Greystones151262042
104Gordon FreemanGonzaga207222002
105Oisin TongGonzaga138922002
106Tom FitzpatrickPhibsboro141231202
107Michael GermainePhibsboro140232012
108Kevin C. ButlerPhibsboro203151222
109Mark HalleyBallinasloe185631111½
110Marek OstapczukBray / Greystones118921101½
111Diana MirzaBray / Greystones189621101½
112Adrian J. MahonCelbridge130721101½
113Mark KiernanCelbridge161841121½
114James P. DoyleCelbridge119121101½
115Pat FitzsimonsElm Mount155431111½
116John McMahonLucan158570341½
117Mindaugas GliozerisLucan41121½
118Valentin AlexandruPhibsboro21101½
119Marc Grau PachecoPhibsboro187441121½
120Paul A. LeavyRathmines A131131111½
121Cian GuinanBallinasloe154821011
122Rory QuinnBallinasloe209011001
123D. Gerry McCarthyBallinasloe168631021
124David McCannBallinasloe160321011
125Alberto Ortega SocorroBallinasloe147021011
126Nick J. LarterBallinasloe167311001
127Conor BarrettBallinasloe142140221
128Mufassar GhaniBlanchardstown178941031
129Matthew TiernanBlanchardstown77811001
130Randolf Willem BruinBlanchardstown165711001
131Roderick O'MahonyBray / Greystones141611001
132Liam ByrneBray / Greystones149421011
133Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones119821011
134Liam CadoganCelbridge77811001
135Noel CaffreyCelbridge125820201
136Mark NooneCelbridge65631021
137John F. GibsonDun Laoghaire162130211
138Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire138880261
139Ciaran O'ReillyDun Laoghaire051041
140Ray O'RourkeElm Mount180921011
141Adam MurphyElm Mount158211001
142Eugene McMorrowElm Mount142411001
143Alex BuckleyGonzaga154611001
144Richard WalsheInchicore133811001
145Alexandru RadInchicore167331021
146Patrick J. McGowanInchicore134430211
147Atanas KouhtevBallinasloe12831010½
148Stefan BaczkowskiBlanchardstown13871010½
149Gabriel MirzaBray / Greystones15181010½
150Eugene RellisBray / Greystones12132011½
151Leo PhelanGonzaga13591010½
152Hugh MoranGonzaga11033012½
153Max TempanyGonzaga13951010½
154Noel DuffyPhibsboro14451010½
155Peter C. JacksonPhibsboro12503012½
156Niall P. WhelanRathmines B12403012½
157John MaherRathmines B13151010½
158Thomas Senior DunneBallinasloe113510010
159Phillip FoenanderBallinasloe141710010
160Mark CumminsBlanchardstown108730030
161Allen GaughanBray / Greystones118420020
162Liam D. FarrellDun Laoghaire112920020
163Diarmaid MacMathunaDun Laoghaire113710010
164Gordon RoeInchicore132310010
165Ray WoodhouseInchicore133410010
166Fergal O'BeirnePhibsboro153430030
167John M. BuggyPhibsboro154110010
168Donatas JociusRathmines A175110010
169Tom ButlerRathmines A106110010
170John W. CurtisRathmines B143310010
171Patrick FreerRathmines B130930030
172John P. GaffneyRathmines B133610010
173Robert WilsonRathmines B121620020
174Pat CosgroveRathmines B157530030
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 5 BEA Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup South