Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 3 Ennis Shield 2017 - 2018
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Dean CopelandEnniscorthy1433107218
2Paul TaaffeMalahide1621106408
3Kieran RogersDrogheda176195407
4Martynas GudauskasDrogheda192987017
5Dan AldridgeSkerries182296217
6Edward GahanSt Benildus1374107037
7Paul ReillyMalahide1622106136½
8Brendan DuffyCurragh1404104426
9Mateo Plaza ReinoEnniscorthy1444105236
10Ruairi Flynn-ConnollyCavan1125104335½
11Niall O'SheaCurragh156193515½
12Rick GoetzeeDrogheda173085125½
13John C. KellyEnniscorthy174993515½
14Robbie KildeaEnniscorthy1653105145½
15Jacob FlynnMalahide166884315½
16Tom FitzpatrickPhibsboro1412105145½
17Joseph DunneSkerries1488104335½
18Marco MancosuSkerries1438105145½
19John M. FergusonCavan132495045
20Donal O'BoyleDrogheda166885035
21Dovydas PoceviciusEnniscorthy171295045
22Anthony WhalleyMalahide161994235
23Fergal O'BeirnePhibsboro1534105055
24John M. BuggyPhibsboro1541103435
25Fred HarteSkerries1537104245
26John LoughranSkerries1629105055
27William KennySt Benildus1499102625
28Brian NugentCavan1390104154½
29Anthony McMahonCavan156592524½
30Brendan CorriganDrogheda147282514½
31Mercedes Plaza ReinoEnniscorthy184293334½
32Sean GalliganLongford170793334½
33Eamonn CaseyLongford1350103344½
34Paddy DivillyLongford135284134½
35Frank McMahonMalahide174372504½
36Anthony DuffyPhibsboro1580102534½
37Niall P. WhelanRathmines124084134½
38Brendan CooneySt Benildus162382514½
39Harijs ValtersCurragh153854014
40Alan DeeDrogheda140653204
41John DunneInchicore133794054
42Gordon RoeInchicore1323103254
43Michael GermainePhibsboro1402103254
44Sean DevillySt Benildus1387101634
45Franco RiveraCurragh153282333½
46Dermot EarlsCurragh1141101543½
47Patrick J. McGowanInchicore1344101543½
48Richard WalsheInchicore1338103163½
49P. J. O'ReillyLongford129092343½
50Noel DuffyPhibsboro1445101543½
51Odhran McDonnellSt Benildus157873133½
52Ciaran MahonSt Benildus164372323½
53Liam P. FahyCavan162690633
54Vincent BissettMalahide157133003
55Gerard BuckleyMalahide168752213
56Cian BerginRathmines111291443
57John CostelloSkerries183642203
58Leo G. J. TalbotCurragh115881342½
59Chris SheridanInchicore125032102½
60Hugh ByrneLongford133672142½
61Vahe ParonyanRathmines145962132½
62Paul RyanSkerries134732102½
63Anthony MulreidCavan142570432
64Pat ColemanDrogheda170962042
65Joseph ReidDrogheda150422002
66Ray WoodhouseInchicore1334101272
67Alan LillisLongford144860422
68Patrick LynchLongford130832012
69Kevin McGraneMalahide168042022
70Patrick FreerRathmines130952032
71John W. CurtisRathmines143352032
72John P. GaffneyRathmines133651222
73John MaherRathmines131532012
74Enda JoyceSkerries92822002
75Aodhan KeaneSt Benildus123822002
76John FeeneyLongford119330301½
77Pat McCarrickLongford136241121½
78Eoin FarrellyRathmines114271151½
79Felix JordanSt Benildus137021101½
80Brendan McManusCurragh104070251
81Sean CumminsDrogheda135711001
82Will SidneyEnniscorthy131111001
83Brian ReidMalahide153211001
84Paul A. LeavyRathmines131131021
85Tom ButlerRathmines106111001
86Thomas HigginsCavan8595014½
87Kevin FaganCurragh12802011½
88Dayna FergusonDrogheda15084013½
89Agustin Plaza ReinoEnniscorthy19262011½
90Dougie McCannInchicore14486015½
91Cormac RocheMalahide14481010½
92Killian BurkeMalahide14101010½
93John O'ConnellRathmines12053012½
94Joseph A. FloodRathmines11471010½
95Thomas CooneySt Benildus9151010½
96Finn McDonnellSt Benildus13421010½
97Nicola BensonSt Benildus11522011½
98Michael Joseph O'ConnellCurragh109110010
99Christy SpellmanInchicore127510010
100Tom O'SullivanMalahide142110010
101Pat CosgroveRathmines157510010
102John CorcoranRathmines134510010
103Paschal O'SheaSkerries105920020
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 5 BEA Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup South