Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 5 BEA Cup North 2017 - 2018
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Peter ConneelyAer Lingus1189107127½
2Jimmy DeneherMalahide1210107127½
3Gearoidin Ui LaighleisAer Lingus160595407
4Peter WhearityBalbriggan1441104607
5Eugene McMorrowElm Mount A1424106227
6Tony BregazziFinglas1277105326½
7Michael DempseyPortmarnock140595316½
8Shane HealyPortmarnock0105326½
9Jim KennyAer Lingus1210104426
10Terry O'ConnorElm Mount B1117106046
11Ronan J. MurphyElm Mount B1285106046
12David RogersFinglas1341104426
13Ronan HayesMalahide1210106046
14Jim SweeneyPhibsboro1111104426
15Peter ScottElm Mount A130795135½
16Sean MacGowanElm Mount B1188105145½
17Adrian ClarkeFinglas151994325½
18Brian DunnePhibsboro119594325½
19Peter C. JacksonPhibsboro1250103525½
20Arthur McSwineyAer Lingus123994235
21Greg CoyleElm Mount A132094235
22Brendan ByrnePhibsboro1050101815
23Denis KelleherPortmarnock123585035
24Michael EyersBalbriggan84883324½
25Ben ReillyDrogheda85773314½
26Kevin Summons-WalshElm Mount A144683324½
27Christopher SheridanFinglas115284134½
28Stephen JoyceInchicore125693334½
29Paul McDonnellDrogheda124373224
30Cillian HowlettDrogheda118391624
31Kevin MurrayElm Mount B98992434
32Ruadhan LawlessMalahide114593244
33Seamus MartinMalahide121493244
34Austin BlakeNaomh Barróg1129102444
35Brian ChristensenNaomh Barróg107983234
36Andrew WatsonDrogheda97662313½
37Sean LoftusElm Mount A120392343½
38Peter A. McGrathElm Mount B128593153½
39Pat ToddFinglas1010102353½
40Francesco MartireInchicore109973133½
41Payman NasserzareBalbriggan102573043
42Keith D'ArcyBalbriggan94662223
43John ShearanMalahide130442203
44Michael P. O'DwyerNaomh Barróg111791443
45Gavin MoranNaomh Barróg109463033
46Michael AndersonPortmarnock138543013
47Brian McGrathPortmarnock130792253
48Andrew ConneelyAer Lingus100742112½
49Michael DowdBalbriggan83582152½
50Kieran HowleyBalbriggan1046101362½
51Pat ScanlanDrogheda115761322½
52Harry HowardNaomh Barróg104192162½
53Alan DempsterAer Lingus135832012
54John QuigleyAer Lingus153040402
55Thierry BrearleyDrogheda89422002
56Adam ChurchillDrogheda112731202
57John DooleyElm Mount A122931202
58Larry DreelingFinglas109622002
59Pat McCabeInchicore95691262
60David KearneyMalahide105041212
61Gary WrightNaomh Barróg101731111½
62Michael DyerPhibsboro99921101½
63Eoin O'DwyerPortmarnock118221101½
64Frank PentonyDrogheda117660241
65Oliver GaynorDrogheda102211001
66James McConvilleDrogheda123511001
67Jonathas CoutoInchicore21011
68John Snr ThompsonInchicore114711001
69James KavanaghMalahide98811001
70William HackettMalahide108720201
71Suzanne BarryNaomh Barróg95921011
72Patrick HealyPhibsboro100311001
73Algimantas OgintasPhibsboro135630211
74John A. DoyleDrogheda12771010½
75Bren O'MorainElm Mount A1010½
76Gerry SheridanFinglas10371010½
77Christy HassettInchicore11761010½
78Joe LavelleInchicore7518017½
79Sean Conor O'NeillNaomh Barróg9111010½
80Tim ConlanPhibsboro12354013½
81William KennedyPortmarnock7224013½
82Andrew ThomsonDrogheda122310010
83Nicu BoldijarElm Mount A010010
84Pat McCarthyElm Mount B134720020
85Brendan CanningInchicore6081000100
86Matt BurkeMalahide110910010
87John CarrollNaomh Barróg104010010
88Martin Joseph CurrieNaomh Barróg100910010
89Yen Cheng DeehyPhibsboro39710010
90Shane O'ReillyPortmarnock74810010
91Michael RyanPortmarnock47220020
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup South