Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 5 BEA Cup South 2017 - 2018
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Andrew FulcherUCD119119½
2Martin FitzgeraldKilkenny1270118219
3Sam O'NeillGonzaga A1476116508½
4Linges Chandran RamachandranUCD1401108118½
5Will SidneyEnniscorthy1311117228
6Maurice BuckleyKilkenny1570117228
7Jack LowryKilkenny1423108028
8Tom ButlerRathmines1061117228
9Ritik VermaUCD102687107½
10Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones1198117047
11Billy L. RobinsonBray / Greystones1089116237
12Emmet McGladeGonzaga A104787017
13Hugh O'ConnorUCD1224116237
14Hugh MoranGonzaga A110376106½
15Niall FitzgeraldKilkenny1438115336½
16Fergal DownesCelbridge110996036
17Adrian J. MahonCelbridge1307103616
18Lorcan RyanDublin772115246
19Hugh ByrneGonzaga A113776016
20Ciaran J. ByrneRathmines1261104335½
21John DoyleCurragh96595045
22James FordeCurragh101594235
23Nicholas PierceRathmines122283415
24Michael McCluskeyUCD102755005
25James P. DoyleCelbridge1191104154½
26Patrick SpillaneDublin107783324½
27Finn VellamurphyDun Laoghaire094144½
28Victor CopelandEnniscorthy1027104154½
29Gabrielius PoceviciusEnniscorthy1384113354½
30Liam O'LaoideGonzaga B144054104½
31Joseph A. FloodRathmines114793334½
32Daniil KashaninSt Benildus79794144½
33Benjamin MurraySt Benildus87293334½
34Maurice CanavanCurragh113274034
35Davide CesaroDublin117964024
36Rory BroderickDublin101194054
37Noel CaffreyCelbridge125873133½
38Michael Joseph O'ConnellCurragh1091112363½
39Arran BolgerGonzaga B1081101543½
40Leo PhelanGonzaga B135943103½
41Peter CurranBray / Greystones1125112273
42Brian FoleyBray / Greystones63033
43Daniel SchlachterDublin85153023
44Diarmaid MacMathunaDun Laoghaire1137101453
45Adam CopelandEnniscorthy902111463
46Andy KeenanGonzaga A148533003
47Rohan DevereuxGonzaga B95143013
48John MaherRathmines131543013
49Luke HaydenUCD120533003
50Patrick J. McGarryBray / Greystones113261322½
51Liam CadoganCelbridge77891262
52Derek StaceyCurragh103571242
53Richard DaltonCurragh22002
54Pearse MurphyCurragh86172052
55Paul GuinnessDublin119361232
56Richard DalyDun Laoghaire91081252
57Paul O'ByrneEnniscorthy1089102082
58Max TempanyGonzaga A139552032
59Alex StartGonzaga A100732012
60Oisin TongGonzaga A138932012
61Henry J. LiGonzaga B60331202
62Poornima J. MenonKilkenny161842022
63Adam CollinsKilkenny85522002
64Paul A. LeavyRathmines131172052
65Thomas CooneySt Benildus91571242
66Kavin VenkatesanSt Benildus51531202
67Patrick QuillBray / Greystones106121101½
68Brian O'MullaneDublin101271151½
69Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire138831111½
70Luke ThorntonDun Laoghaire58661141½
71Padraig SheehyGonzaga A160131111½
72Mark AllenKilkenny133021101½
73Lorcan CooneySt Benildus73071151½
74Des CarrollSt Benildus101331111½
75Shreyas PhadkeUCD101931111½
76Romans KremertsCelbridge136421011
77Mark NooneCelbridge65651041
78Liam D. FarrellDun Laoghaire112960241
79Dermot O'ReillyDun Laoghaire71280261
80John W. ConnollyGonzaga A138811001
81Devin O'Shea-FarrenGonzaga B108011001
82Dylan DugganKilkenny77021011
83Nina RebiKilkenny67811001
84Sotirios PapadopoulosRathmines103221011
85Pat O'BrienRathmines124421011
86Zhengjun WangSt Benildus74111001
87Joseph HandSt Benildus59731021
88Carl MorrisonSt Benildus34011001
89Yubo WangSt Benildus80421011
90Robbie CreaseySt Benildus11001
91Oscar CarruthersSt Benildus21011
92Patrick YoungUCD137411001
93Mark FinneganBray / Greystones13281010½
94Ross O'MullaneDublin12311010½
95Conor LennonDun Laoghaire11883012½
96Peter UrwinGonzaga A13741010½
97Sean SheehyGonzaga A7461010½
98Liam O'LaoideGonzaga A14401010½
99Patrick O SuilleabhainGonzaga B9502011½
100Dee MowldsRathmines7201010½
101Venkatesan KandasamySt Benildus14762011½
102Joe PrattUCD1010½
103Frank HolohanBray / Greystones108610010
104Tony McNallyBray / Greystones112010010
105Vincent DenardBray / Greystones89720020
106Ben. KellyBray / Greystones20020
107Damien McCormickCurragh134420020
108Patrick WickhamDublin87710010
109Killian McMorrowDublin74010010
110Benen O'TooleGonzaga A125410010
111Mark McKennaGonzaga B81110010
112John KeenanGonzaga B135920020
113James McNeillGonzaga B70530030
114Hugh BurkeGonzaga B15910010
115Mick O'NeillGonzaga B10010
116Stephen MurphyKilkenny149910010
117Cormac RyanRathmines94110010
118Eoin JohnsonSt Benildus63510010
119Sean O'ConnorSt Benildus10010
120Eric WangSt Benildus51510010
121Daniel FoxSt Benildus83510010
122Taylor CahillSt Benildus50310010
123William Kah Howe LeeUCD168020020
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup South