Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 5 BEA Cup South 2018 - 2019
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Arunas AlkeviciusKilkenny A108118½
2Benjamin MurraySt Benildus A1299107308½
3Romans KremertsCelbridge126097027
4James P. DoyleCelbridge122196217
5Donal FennellyKilkenny B1389105417
6Zhengjun WangSt Benildus B1077106227
7Martin FitzgeraldKilkenny A1621105326½
8Niall FitzgeraldKilkenny A1462106136½
9Jack LowryKilkenny A142095316½
10Yubo WangSt Benildus B1095105326½
11Andrew HeRathmines B106085216
12Maurice BuckleyKilkenny A1566103525½
13Adam CollinsKilkenny B135365105½
14Cillian ScallanRathmines B113885125½
15Tom ButlerRathmines C1121104335½
16Eric WangSt Benildus B100074305½
17Daniil KashaninSt Benildus A135885035
18James FordeCurragh1038103344½
19Patrick SpillaneDublin112184134½
20Eoin KellyRathmines A62264114½
21John MaherRathmines A130354104½
22Gagik AvetisyanRathmines B111084134½
23Lorcan CooneySt Benildus B824104154½
24Billy L. RobinsonBray / Greystones114193244
25Peter CurranBray / Greystones111493244
26Fergal DownesCelbridge110954014
27Mark AllenKilkenny B132364024
28Nicholas PierceRathmines A124083234
29Jack McIntyreRathmines B111273224
30Cormac RyanRathmines C83234
31Cian PorteousRathmines C93084044
32Thomas CooneySt Benildus B1108104064
33Noel CaffreyCelbridge124973133½
34John DoyleCurragh100573133½
35Jasvinderpal SinghKilkenny B108353113½
36Ciaran J. ByrneRathmines A127573133½
37Richard SheahanRathmines B121772323½
38Fearghal BradySt Benildus A53113½
39Edgars KirulisCelbridge140892253
40Pearse MurphyCurragh81473043
41John CorcoranRathmines A134262223
42William GallagherRathmines C120133003
43Lorcan RyanDublin759101362½
44Poornima J. MenonKilkenny B158242112½
45Joseph A. FloodRathmines C112451312½
46David W. WalshCelbridge151052032
47James MurphyCurragh113941212
48Michael McKeeverCurragh61232
49Ritvik TrehanKilkenny B98361232
50Cian PorteousRathmines A93032012
51Ben SheahanRathmines B110532012
52Sotirios PapadopoulosRathmines C100752032
53Joseph HandSt Benildus A88742022
54W. Hugh TaylorBray / Greystones101931111½
55Patrick QuillBray / Greystones109081161½
56Maurice CanavanCurragh111951131½
57Daniel SchlachterDublin103041121½
58Tom ButlerRathmines A112131111½
59Mark FarrellRathmines A165821101½
60Conor Mag RuaircRathmines B111841121½
61Nick ScallanRathmines B144631111½
62Gareth CurtisBray / Greystones31021
63Frank HolohanBray / Greystones102281071
64Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones118731021
65Vincent DenardBray / Greystones82221011
66Liam CadoganCelbridge76711001
67Mark NooneCelbridge80441031
68Rory BroderickDublin100291081
69Mark NagleDublin96921011
70Malachy HevehanDublin71061
71Dylan HigginsDublin11001
72Paude O'ReillyKilkenny B21011
73Zdenko MacejkoKilkenny B21011
74Bekim DavittKilkenny B133620201
75Aaron O'DeaKilkenny B73431021
76Sotirios PapadopoulosRathmines A100711001
77Robert WilsonRathmines A126531021
78Cormac RyanRathmines B11001
79Mark FarrellRathmines B165811001
80Eoin KellyRathmines C62211001
81John MaherRathmines C130350231
82Robbie CreaseySt Benildus A70511001
83Dimitry KashaninSt Benildus A21011
84Karel LievensSt Benildus A89111001
85Cal NolanSt Benildus A112731021
86Venkatesan KandasamySt Benildus A87111001
87Lucy BueckertSt Benildus B70011001
88Patrick J. McGarryBray / Greystones11161010½
89Brian FoleyBray / Greystones8831010½
90Noel QuinnCelbridge15511010½
91Renji RajanCurragh1010½
92Ross O'MullaneDublin12282011½
93Dave HunterDublin8957016½
94Adam CollinsKilkenny A13531010½
95Stephen MurphyKilkenny B15021010½
96Paul LowryKilkenny B15791010½
97William GallagherRathmines A12011010½
98Francis GlennonRathmines A7751010½
99Mark FarrellRathmines C16581010½
100Brian WardBray / Greystones20020
101Bernadette StokesBray / Greystones70010010
102Harry CookCurragh10010
103Richard DaltonCurragh127350050
104David FordeCurragh10010
105Derek StaceyCurragh100710010
106Remi MacejkoKilkenny B20020
107Dee MowldsRathmines A73010010
108Jack McIntyreRathmines A111210010
109Joseph A. FloodRathmines A112410010
110Dave CondrenRathmines A82110010
111Nicholas PierceRathmines C124010010
112Ciaran J. ByrneRathmines C127510010
113Martin KosykhSt Benildus A10010
114Wenle LiuSt Benildus A109310010
115Nicola BensonSt Benildus A114240040
116Patrick PowerSt Benildus B77610010
117Ryan MorrisonSt Benildus B70010010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup South