Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 5 BEA Cup North 2023 - 2024
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Emmet O'RourkeDCU128711101010½
2Henry WilliamsDCU1287117318½
3Robert NielsenNaomh Barróg A1160108118½
4Nicu BoldijarElm Mount B1036118038
5Dariy KelbasChess Kings120497117½
6Gerard O'ReillyMalahide1116106227
7Michael DyerPhibsboro981116237
8Gani SimsekPortmarnock802116237
9Anastasiya KelbasChess Kings161176106½
10Philip FitzsimonsElm Mount A901116146½
11Kieran BarryElm Mount A975116146½
12Wayne CrawleyElm Mount A807104516½
13Thomas SymsElm Mount B925116146½
14Jim KennyAer Lingus1127114436
15Jude LukaDCU115366006
16Jacob NelsonDCU122376016
17Eavan GleesonElm Mount A797105236
18Svitlana KelbasChess Kings131585125½
19Patrick L. ByrneNaomh Barróg A133585125½
20Olivier FinthaNaomh Barróg A085125½
21Max TuiteBalbriggan0113445
22Michael EyersBalbriggan864114255
23Daniel SzczechBlanchardstown1208113445
24Kilian Martinez GilNaomh Barróg A55005
25Eric CotteretNaomh Barróg A84225
26Suzanne BarryNaomh Barróg B97675025
27Ola NilssonNaomh Barróg B84225
28Peter C. JacksonPhibsboro1128112635
29Peter ConneelyAer Lingus136394144½
30JJ McNamaraBlanchardstown84134½
31Serhiy YeromenkoChess Kings802104154½
32Donal McKendryPhibsboro879104154½
33Andrew ConneelyAer Lingus96472414
34Peter KeelerBalbriggan925103254
35Gary WrightNaomh Barróg A108473224
36William KennedyPortmarnock708113264
37Arthur McSwineyAer Lingus1153113173½
38Kieran HowleyBalbriggan1013112363½
39Michael QuinnBlanchardstown880113173½
40Jim SweeneyPhibsboro112372323½
41John QuigleyAer Lingus145533003
42David TautkusDCU101633003
43Patrick O'TierneyElm Mount A43013
44Yuhao ChenElm Mount B89463033
45Ultan DonnellyMalahide68933003
46Diego PalermoNaomh Barróg B43013
47Johnny LeighPhibsboro107453023
48Ray LynchPortmarnock82783053
49Gearoidin Ui LaighleisAer Lingus133961322½
50John A. DoyleBalbriggan121091352½
51Conor GunnDCU121652122½
52Rohan SalinElm Mount B84542112½
53Seamus MartinMalahide88032102½
54Cormac RocheMalahide129472142½
55Conor FitzpatrickMalahide83932102½
56Desmond MartinNaomh Barróg A114072142½
57Martin Joseph CurrieNaomh Barróg B987102172½
58Joe CunninghamPhibsboro32102½
59Jaison JohnAer Lingus36342022
60Finn CumminsBlanchardstown75322002
61Desmond AkinnagbeBlanchardstown59352032
62Artem KhrushchChess Kings54262042
63Oleksandra YeromenkoChess Kings63982062
64Matthew ChoiDCU32012
65Bhargav PanicherDCU022002
66Jay KovarDCU032012
67Cian DoranDCU109322002
68Dargan Crowley LongElm Mount A69952032
69Kevin HuangElm Mount A32232012
70Terry O'ConnorElm Mount B109261232
71Eoin O'DwyerMalahide114062042
72Shay ScottMalahide119041212
73Austin BlakeNaomh Barróg B100571242
74Ryan KieltyPortmarnock74762042
75Ethan Ross SculthorpElm Mount B0101181½
76Tom O'SullivanMalahide126680351½
77Paul FitzpatrickNaomh Barróg B95741121½
78Tom KellyNaomh Barróg B31111½
79Sean MeehanPhibsboro111061141½
80Hanifi CetinkayaPortmarnock101881161½
81Shane HealyPortmarnock74031111½
82Sreeyan AndhurthiBlanchardstown101411001
83Shaas NausharBlanchardstown11001
84Lorcan PringleBlanchardstown104951041
85Denis BarsilaBlanchardstown21011
86Eric HofmannDCU11001
87Daniel DalyElm Mount B34821011
88Sean Conor O'NeillElm Mount B82211001
89Bobby PringleElm Mount B31021
90Cathal McFarlandMalahide031021
91Jacob BarronDCU1010½
92Gianmarco RoselliMalahide7612011½
93Zoltan FinthaNaomh Barróg A1010½
94Merrill GoussotNaomh Barróg B8163012½
95Robert O'DeaNaomh Barróg B1010½
96John CarrollNaomh Barróg B9002011½
97Eduard AfiyanNaomh Barróg B2011½
98Paul QuinnPhibsboro1010½
99Eoin O'ConnorPortmarnock07016½
100Ben QuigleyAer Lingus160110010
101Aarav KesareBlanchardstown95510010
102Carl PeraltaBlanchardstown71230030
103Efim BradyBlanchardstown10010
104Murray LiuBlanchardstown82410010
105Fuad KhouryBlanchardstown010010
106Mark CumminsBlanchardstown111720020
107Polina ShpakChess Kings10510010
108Maurice SmythChess Kings20020
109Andrii NikishenkoChess Kings10010
110Leonardo AlbuChess Kings10010
111Kevin HuangElm Mount B32210010
112Declan BuckleyMalahide74820020
113Brendan CollinsMalahide70230030
114Seamus BannonNaomh Barróg A103210010
115Daniel KavanaghNaomh Barróg B020020
116Gerard KeoghNaomh Barróg B84520020
117Alexander KirichenkoPhibsboro010010
118William BarryPortmarnock68710010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup Central
Div 6 Bodley Cup South
Branagan Cup Group A
Branagan Cup Group B
Branagan Cup Group C
Killane Shield Group A
Killane Shield Group B
Killane Shield Group C
William Brennan Cup Group A
William Brennan Cup Group B
William Brennan Cup Group C