Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 3 Ennis Shield 2024 - 2025
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Robbie KildeaUCD1908118219
2Will SidneyUCD1872109019
3Atharva PaibirMaster Chess Club2059118128½
4Vjekoslav NovakMaster Chess Club1837108118½
5Simon MullenDundalk1675116418
6Jim MurrayLucan1862106227
7Advaith NichenametlaMaster Chess Club1866105417
8Kevin BurkeSt Benildus A1865116237
9Serhii PrykhodchenkoDrumlish116146½
10Ciaran O'ReillyDun Laoghaire170095316½
11Charlie ReillyKnights of Éanna / Rathmines96126½
12Odhran McDonnellSt Benildus A1844115336½
13Liam KellySt Benildus A1794105326½
14Mustakim-Ul HaqueLucan194696036
15Miguel SilvieroSkerries1778104426
16Dean CopelandUCD1854115246
17Dermot EarlsDrumlish1605104335½
18Gabriel MatthewsDundalk192294325½
19John CroweLucan1701114345½
20Eugene DonohoeLucan1751114345½
21Stanislav PugachovPortmarnock1841105145½
22Zhengjun WangSt Benildus A182884315½
23Ronan SweeneySt Benildus B1755114345½
24Christopher WoodsDrumlish189555005
25Zaanaa ChuluunbaatarDun Laoghaire64205
26Pat O'HanlonDundalk181493425
27Mark GonnellyDundalk195594235
28Joe O'HanlonDundalk169293425
29John LoughranSkerries1803114255
30Lukian HushpitDrumlish211654104½
31Niall O'SheaDrumlish181793334½
32Liam O'DalyDun Laoghaire171373314½
33Pratik MulayMaster Chess Club205154104½
34Vivaan SinghalMaster Chess Club176354104½
35Fearghal BradySt Benildus B1789113354½
36Harijs ValtersDrumlish179492434
37Alberto Rueda FernandezDun Laoghaire73224
38Paul MaloneInchicore178783234
39Alexandru RadInchicore187284044
40Andrew RodgerInchicore182474034
41Peter J. LynchKnights of Éanna / Rathmines171974034
42Brian McGrathPortmarnock167674034
43Owen JohnstonSkerries169784044
44Ciaran RuaneSt Benildus A1857103254
45Edward GahanSt Benildus B1730104064
46Lorcan CooneySt Benildus B169793244
47Brian MartinDun Laoghaire176793153½
48David MitchellDun Laoghaire178463123½
49Nothoyethu NdlovuDundalk213983143½
50Adam BerminghamKnights of Éanna / Rathmines169972323½
51Ayaansh MulukutlaKnights of Éanna / Rathmines174093153½
52Paul DuffLucan185562313½
53Sean DevillySt Benildus A172482333½
54Cian BerginUCD183583143½
55Peter D. JacksonDun Laoghaire183391443
56Paul CassidyDun Laoghaire183762223
57Darragh ConnollyInchicore182482243
58Vivaan VerlekarKnights of Éanna / Rathmines63033
59Sean MurphyMaster Chess Club209633003
60Yinan DuanMaster Chess Club181333003
61Sasa GavrilovicMaster Chess Club200543013
62Ronan DunnePortmarnock194633003
63Ciaran WhytePortmarnock120872233
64Joseph DunneSkerries1753112273
65David WillowSt Benildus B177991443
66Andrew BrennanUCD186462223
67Adam CourtneyDrumlish153432102½
68Terence FayneInchicore1824111372½
69David FitzpatrickKnights of Éanna / Rathmines177372142½
70Elian D'ArcyLucan166451312½
71Shane BrennanLucan173482152½
72Dylan Gormally WhittakerMaster Chess Club172751312½
73Darun GovindarajuMaster Chess Club196552122½
74Michael DempseyPortmarnock1714111372½
75Pauraic NeelyUCD177172142½
76Oisin HouricanDrumlish164341212
77Oisin McDonnellDrumlish152852032
78Niall MulliganDundalk176541212
79John W. CurtisKnights of Éanna / Rathmines173980442
80Jack KillaneKnights of Éanna / Rathmines181581252
81Wojciech BabiszPortmarnock183952032
82Kieran DarganPortmarnock62042
83Grzegorz PawlowskiSkerries181651222
84Mark AllidineSkerries164131202
85Alan LaneSt Benildus A165622002
86Cal NolanSt Benildus B166142022
87Tallann MaguireUCD186232012
88Eamonn CaseyDrumlish174631111½
89Hugo AmoDundalk154331111½
90Paul A. LeavyDundalk169741121½
91Rory ClarkeSkerries159641121½
92John CostelloSkerries190561141½
93Slavko PutarSt Benildus A182021101½
94Wenle LiuSt Benildus B180371151½
95Vinit DhandeUCD173121101½
96David O'ConnellDun Laoghaire186731021
97Christy SpellmanInchicore167911001
98Chris SheridanInchicore169231021
99Alexey MarchenkoKnights of Éanna / Rathmines161411001
100David GrantKnights of Éanna / Rathmines155211001
101Colm RyanLucan151921011
102Riccardo RastelliMaster Chess Club11001
103Troy PopaMaster Chess Club148911001
104Gani SimsekPortmarnock168331021
105Rajiv GicaleSkerries147711001
106Graham DarcySt Benildus B175721011
107Luke HodkinsonUCD167911001
108Felix JordanUCD186730211
109Abhilash Christy Devasia SalikuttyDrumlish1010½
110Brian O'GormanDun Laoghaire17692011½
111Chris DuckerDun Laoghaire14781010½
112Patrick J. McGowanInchicore1748110110½
113Daoin BurnsLucan16661010½
114Lorena PutarMaster Chess Club12911010½
115Richard McKinneyPortmarnock2011½
116Shane HealyPortmarnock15171010½
117Ryan KieltyPortmarnock14951010½
118Rudolfo Martin Krug CortegosoSkerries21031010½
119Yanbo YuSt Benildus B15042011½
120Vlasios KoutsosUCD18182011½
121Pat McCarrickDrumlish174510010
122Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire170510010
123Ray WoodhouseInchicore167530030
124JP ButlerInchicore150410010
125Declan GeraghtyInchicore162610010
126Stephen JoyceInchicore170720020
127Isaac KennedyKnights of Éanna / Rathmines152010010
128Paul GreenanKnights of Éanna / Rathmines177510010
129Jerome Mc KennaLucan164720020
130Devansh DashMaster Chess Club152610010
131Elijah Patrick CatacutanMaster Chess Club160010010
132William KennedyPortmarnock148010010
133Jamie SharpePortmarnock135410010
134Eoin O'ConnorPortmarnock138820020
135Hanifi CetinkayaPortmarnock155720020
136David O'LearySkerries170020020
137Rui CaneiraSkerries122110010
138Adam ScanlonSkerries144410010
139Donnacha LenehanSkerries10010
140Ethan GicaleSkerries010010
141Desmond BeattySt Benildus A174410010
142Patrick HannaSt Benildus A10010
143Eóin PrendivilleSt Benildus A135210010
144Sean SlevinUCD155010010
145Ivan MooneyUCD157810010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 5 BEA Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup Central
Div 6 Bodley Cup West
Branagan Cup Group A
Branagan Cup Group B
Branagan Cup Group C
Killane Shield Group A
Killane Shield Group B
Killane Shield Group C
William Brennan Cup Group A
William Brennan Cup Group B
William Brennan Cup Group C
William Brennan Cup Group D