Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 1 Armstrong Cup 2025 - 2026
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Oisin P. BensonDublin1915119119½
2Killian DelaneyGonzaga2263117409
3Stephen BradySt Benildus2243117318½
4Niall FitzgeraldKilkenny1912117137½
5Eoin HarringtonKnights of Éanna1975117137½
6Aleksander KumalaKnights of Éanna2131115517½
7Jacob FlynnMalahide2289106317½
8Benjamin MurraySt Benildus2073115517½
9Ravshan KhaydarovGorey2006106227
10Karl McPhillipsKilkenny216186207
11Alice O'GormanElm Mount2002106136½
12Gordon FreemanGonzaga201696126½
13Mel O'CinneideGorey2068106136½
14Oisin O'CuilleanainKnights of Éanna2186104516½
15Patryk BrozynskiMalahide2190104516½
16Tallann MaguireUCD191786116½
17Eric BennettBray / Greystones1829104426
18Martin SchmidtDublin192094416
19Oliver BarnesGonzaga210386026
20Carl JacksonGonzaga187995226
21Colm QuigleyGorey1927114436
22Oleksii RaiGorey186195226
23Derek SmithKnights of Éanna1934105236
24Andrey IvanovMalahide212195226
25John P. A. KennedyDublin1981103525½
26Gavin MelaughElm Mount208295135½
27Shane MelaughElm Mount2225105145½
28James CrowleyGonzaga213474305½
29Declan VoogtGorey1915115155½
30Arunas AlkeviciusKilkenny1931105145½
31Hong Nhung NguyenBlanchardstown220783415
32Sreeyan AndhurthiBlanchardstown1842103435
33Finn CumminsBlanchardstown182394235
34Ciaran QuinnElm Mount1963113445
35Zygimantas JakubauskasElm Mount2010103435
36Stephen MoranKnights of Éanna214773405
37Stephen StokesMalahide193783415
38Kavin VenkatesanSt Benildus227064205
39Gerard O'ConnellSt Benildus203093425
40Murray LiuBlanchardstown1833103344½
41Sergey BeryozkinDun Laoghaire1944104154½
42Harry BraineElm Mount2043112544½
43Jason LiuGonzaga217954104½
44Colm BarryGorey217874124½
45Rafael RenjiKilkenny199774124½
46Malo McDermottKnights of Éanna204784134½
47Conor O'ReillyKnights of Éanna206674124½
48Karlo KruslinMalahide1936102534½
49Kevin BurkeSt Benildus1927113354½
50Will SidneyUCD205093334½
51Rudolf TirzimanBlanchardstown196753204
52Cian MurphyBray / Greystones1908111644
53Jonathan O'ConnorDublin2173103254
54Gerard MacElligottDublin192782424
55Diana MirzaElm Mount199093244
56Maxim LoriganGonzaga195982424
57Adam CollinsKilkenny223653204
58Sarah ScottKnights of Éanna198672414
59Kevin SingpurwalaMalahide188673224
60Fiachra ScallanUCD199572414
61David RemenyikUCD192784044
62Marius AntohiBlanchardstown1833103163½
63Seamus DuffyBray / Greystones1890113173½
64Anthony FoxDun Laoghaire1935100733½
65Gavin SheahanGonzaga195063123½
66Stephen B. MorrisGorey206762313½
67Mark QuinnKilkenny229762313½
68Robbie KildeaUCD198482333½
69Shriman KamalakannanUCD204763123½
70Vitaliy SalminBlanchardstown190372233
71Zhanting YeBlanchardstown187733003
72Pat ReynoldsBray / Greystones1877111463
73Daniel Martinez OteroDublin196582243
74Peter J. HayesDun Laoghaire209573043
75David B. MurrayGonzaga208442203
76Sam E. CollinsGonzaga245643013
77Paul A. WallaceGorey2169111463
78Joshua RyanKnights of Éanna188533003
79Ross Du BerryMalahide188072233
80Daniil NikolaevUCD189943013
81Sam O'NeillUCD194572233
82Sean CullenBray / Greystones184391352½
83Claudio BoinoDublin210262132½
84Mark A. CollinsDublin198262132½
85Kirill KholyavkoDun Laoghaire2030112182½
86John JoyceDun Laoghaire2029111372½
87Conor NolanGonzaga198032102½
88Fergal O'DwyerKilkenny194891352½
89Martin FitzgeraldKilkenny188582152½
90Shrook WafaKnights of Éanna224782152½
91Slavko PutarSt Benildus197781342½
92John HealySt Benildus190842112½
93Colm DalyUCD217861322½
94Andrzej ZakonnikBray / Greystones215542022
95Alejandro Sanchez SanzDublin191332012
96David MacIverDun Laoghaire160331202
97Elias Faustino LawlorDun Laoghaire190541212
98Rowan FieldGonzaga186722002
99Peter CarrollGonzaga220622002
100Martin BrehhovGorey185441212
101Pierre RerotGorey175640402
102Luke LombardGorey185832012
103Maurice BuckleyKilkenny174131202
104Dylan DugganKilkenny186522002
105James KavanaghMalahide191061232
106Brendan LyonsSt Benildus182822002
107Arthur MoullUCD190122002
108Anastasiya KelbasBlanchardstown186341121½
109Margarit AtanasovBlanchardstown208631111½
110Cyro Pamplona Corte Real NetoDublin204150321½
111Sebastian HallDun Laoghaire177221101½
112David FitzsimonsElm Mount234421101½
113Rohan SalinElm Mount194641121½
114Paul O'NeillElm Mount192521101½
115Kieran BarryElm Mount183531111½
116Eoin SpringGonzaga192921101½
117Paul C. KielyKilkenny183521101½
118Eamon KeoghKilkenny190651131½
119Shane McCabeKilkenny188040311½
120Frank McMahonMalahide186370341½
121Leon PutarSt Benildus197361141½
122Kevin McHughSt Benildus184931111½
123Odhran McDonnellSt Benildus185521101½
124Emma FougeratUCD177931111½
125Aarav KesareBlanchardstown178440221
126John DelaneyBlanchardstown214650231
127Brian BeckettBray / Greystones185960241
128Garrett CurranBray / Greystones1924100281
129Kuppam NooteshDublin174411001
130Maxim RybinDublin173511001
131Zaanaa ChuluunbaatarDun Laoghaire189320201
132Martin LohanDun Laoghaire173030211
133Joe HackettDun Laoghaire185130211
134Lorenzo BianchiDun Laoghaire186240221
135Alex GossElm Mount187230211
136Eoghan CaseyGonzaga191131021
137John McMorrowGonzaga197911001
138Stephen JesselGonzaga234111001
139Alexander BaburinKilkenny234230211
140Eoin MinnockKilkenny187611001
141Sajan MulaveliparambilKilkenny180120201
142Remi ZdenkoKilkenny179611001
143Darragh GreenanKnights of Éanna184811001
144Antonina GoraKnights of Éanna196611001
145Dylan McBrienKnights of Éanna182321011
146Gerard BuckleyMalahide182230211
147Anthony WhalleyMalahide186021011
148Paul TaaffeMalahide189730211
149Vincent BissettMalahide181821011
150Liam KellySt Benildus181811001
151William KennySt Benildus182611001
152Andrew ZakharovSt Benildus160911001
153Cian BerginUCD189311001
154P.S. AdithianUCD200930211
155Mathieu ValencaUCD214740221
156Dean CopelandUCD187360241
157Philip DrozdowskiBlanchardstown17501010½
158Brian GainesBray / Greystones18902011½
159Roderick O'MahonyBray / Greystones17192011½
160Niall O'HigginsBray / Greystones18083012½
161Liam O'DalyDun Laoghaire17382011½
162Rustem AbdullayevDun Laoghaire19552011½
163Ciaran O'ReillyDun Laoghaire17623012½
164Peter D. JacksonDun Laoghaire17983012½
165Ray O'RourkeElm Mount18952011½
166Patrick LessmeisterElm Mount18871010½
167Conor O'DonnellGonzaga23131010½
168Colin MenziesGonzaga21522011½
169Andrii NikonovKilkenny18441010½
170Yuvan Sree KandruKnights of Éanna17501010½
171Cian GrantMalahide17251010½
172Eóin PrendivilleSt Benildus15691010½
173Ronan SweeneySt Benildus18171010½
174Alan LaneSt Benildus16771010½
175Karel LievensSt Benildus19843012½
176Brendan CooneySt Benildus18592011½
177Ciaran RuaneSt Benildus18291010½
178Jonathon PeoplesUCD19362011½
179Nil Aullon CoralUCD19611010½
180Cahit Furkan SallanBlanchardstown178110010
181Shasini ManirajBlanchardstown147710010
182Gabor BolkenyBlanchardstown184630030
183Ronith ShankarBlanchardstown166910010
184Ronan J. MurphyBlanchardstown170020020
185Sean PescaBlanchardstown146110010
186James BurkeBray / Greystones176140040
187Liam MoranBray / Greystones168710010
188Tom JanowskiBray / Greystones175020020
189John J. PhelanBray / Greystones173820020
190Darren McLeanDublin175510010
191Miguel CubilloDublin221920020
192Krzysztof JakubiakDublin177910010
193Josip KrsticevicDublin207340040
194Mantas ZileviciusDublin180920020
195David O'ConnellDun Laoghaire188220020
196Alberto Rueda FernandezDun Laoghaire199720020
197Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire167510010
198Oisin DeignanDun Laoghaire174120020
199Chris DuckerDun Laoghaire157310010
200Jack HerringElm Mount179410010
201Mohamed Abbasher MohamedGorey179310010
202George WhiteKnights of Éanna176410010
203Eoghan O'KellyMalahide137710010
204Paul ReillyMalahide183910010
205Cormac RocheMalahide171610010
206David WillowSt Benildus175710010
207Zdravko ManojlovicSt Benildus191220020
208Andrew BrennanUCD183410010
209Pauraic NeelyUCD172110010
210Emmet McGladeUCD187410010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 5 BEA Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup Central
Div 6 Bodley Cup West
Branagan Cup Group A
Branagan Cup Group B
Branagan Cup Group C
Killane Shield Group A
Killane Shield Group B
Killane Shield Group C
Killane Shield Group D
William Brennan Cup Group A
William Brennan Cup Group B
William Brennan Cup Group C
William Brennan Cup Group D