Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
William Brennan Cup 2026 Group A
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Eric Yuze LinElm Mount A164933003
2Peter ScottElm Mount A158833003
3Peter J. LynchKnights of Éanna165132102½
4Eugene McMorrowElm Mount A166631202
5Erica BerminghamKnights of Éanna157132012
6Gerard O'ReillyMalahide155031202
7Ivaan GhanekarMalahide128032012
8David LynchElm Mount A163621101½
9Cormac McCarthyElm Mount A168431111½
10James ZouKnights of Éanna161321101½
11Aidan KennedyKnights of Éanna145431111½
12Brendan CollinsMalahide132531111½
13Tom O'SullivanMalahide156731111½
14Jimmy DeneherMalahide167921101½
15Naman Ardarsh GuptaCurragh139811001
16Aydin AtaseverCurragh101711001
17Trevor CorcoranElm Mount A146521011
18Donal O'DanachairElm Mount A166721011
19Cillian McBrienKnights of Éanna153711001
20Adam MalletKnights of Éanna142711001
21Eve SharmaKnights of Éanna152721011
22Seamus MartinMalahide144521011
23Sam GuinanCurragh13442011½
24Arsh JainCurragh15002011½
25Evan BoshellCurragh124410010
26Samuel GielinkCurragh85920020
27Joey KavanaghCurragh126210010
28Tanay Ardarsh GuptaCurragh104510010
29Ronan StynesCurragh121610010
30Robin O'ByrneCurragh141620020
31Niamh BerminghamKnights of Éanna87010010
32Isaac KennedyKnights of Éanna148810010
33Chiron RectoKnights of Éanna168110010
34Eoghan O'KellyMalahide141510010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 5 BEA Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup Central
Div 6 Bodley Cup West
Branagan Cup Group A
Branagan Cup Group B
Branagan Cup Group C
Killane Shield Group A
Killane Shield Group B
Killane Shield Group C
Killane Shield Group D
William Brennan Cup Group B
William Brennan Cup Group C
William Brennan Cup Group D