Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup 2011 - 2012
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Shane LeeFinglas1710118309½
2Tristan SheridanInchicore1406117318½
3Valeriy LeshchenkoWicklow107308½
4Eddie HumphreyWicklow1493117318½
5Anthony McMahonCavan1582115608
6Philip MaguireWicklow1428116327½
7Tom JanowskiBray / Greystones1382116237
8Sean GodleyCavan1553106227
9Patrick McDonnellDrogheda1408117047
10Billy L. RobinsonBray / Greystones1290106136½
11Gerard FlynnCavan1235116146½
12Anthony MulreidCavan1509104516½
13Seamus FlynnCavan1222106136½
14James P. DoyleCelbridge1213115336½
15Fergal DownesCelbridge1011116146½
16Colin PowerDublin University1251115246
17Victor MurrayElm Mount1210114436
18Larry DreelingFinglas1258113626
19John Snr ThompsonInchicore125096036
20Harry HowardNaomh Barróg1132113626
21Jim McNamaraWicklow1259113626
22Tom MaloneBray / Greystones1346104335½
23John M. FergusonCavan1241113535½
24Adrian J. MahonCelbridge1307112725½
25Romans KremertsCelbridge1137104335½
26Agnieszka PozniakDrogheda88375115½
27John ShanleyDublin University118675115½
28John O'ReillyFinglas140985125½
29Dougie McCannInchicore114345½
30Peter C. JacksonPhibsboro1234103525½
31Fergus O'ConchobhairWicklow1366113535½
32Paul RyanBray / Greystones1267113445
33Padraig HughesCurragh123474215
34Brendan DuffyCurragh141684225
35Brendan EversDrogheda141393425
36James VaughanDublin University149684225
37Greg CoyleElm Mount1228104245
38Ronan J. MurphyElm Mount128495045
39Sean DavorenElm Mount1113113445
40David RogersFinglas142494235
41Christopher SheridanFinglas113775025
42Tony BregazziFinglas1412112635
43Adam BerminghamInchicore84225
44Chris SheridanInchicore1305114255
45Ray WoodhouseInchicore1344113445
46Tony CleereWicklow127164205
47Kyle Stokes-MartinBray / Greystones131383324½
48Charles DillonDublin University73314½
49Robin CoetzeePhibsboro54104½
50Kevin MurrayElm Mount1059113264
51Pat ToddFinglas97374034
52Brendan ByrnePhibsboro1273111644
53Tony McNallyBray / Greystones132183143½
54Dermot EarlsCurragh111792343½
55Leo G. J. TalbotCurragh110283143½
56Michael P. O'DwyerNaomh Barróg1202113173½
57Liam CadoganCelbridge100273043
58Niall O'SheaCurragh145472233
59James FordeCurragh93283053
60Philip MitchellDrogheda141361413
61Frank PentonyDrogheda120052213
62John A. DoyleDrogheda135181433
63Michael PentonyDrogheda118242203
64Martin O'DonohoeDrogheda123862223
65Justin CorryNaomh Barróg154933003
66Jim SweeneyPhibsboro115592253
67Maurice CanavanCurragh123642112½
68Robert MurtaghDublin University52122½
69Tom CollinsNaomh Barróg133752122½
70Michael TreacyPhibsboro123782152½
71Algimantas OgintasPhibsboro141642112½
72Derek LeggettPhibsboro134481342½
73Eugene RellisBray / Greystones128722002
74Liam P. FahyCavan22002
75Noel CaffreyCelbridge137090452
76Joseph ReidDrogheda150972052
77Conor HickeyDublin University42022
78Diego LionelloDublin University61232
79Eugene DonohoeElm Mount1345111282
80John P. FordeNaomh Barróg94922002
81John O'DriscollNaomh Barróg1172111282
82Pat GibneyPhibsboro61232
83Martin DimitrovCelbridge41121½
84Alan A. CollinsDublin University147671151½
85Andrew O'BrienNaomh Barróg101181½
86Marek OstapczukBray / Greystones103511001
87Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones122211001
88Richard A. DoyleBray / Greystones121811001
89Aidan O'ConnellCurragh71061
90Eamonn ConnollyInchicore123321011
91Austin BlakeNaomh Barróg115280261
92Patrick J. McGarryBray / Greystones12362011½
93Patrick RyanCavan10631010½
94Austin McGarryCelbridge3012½
95Derek StaceyCurragh13062011½
96Andrew ThomsonDrogheda14242011½
97Christy HassettInchicore11521010½
98Patrick DoyleNaomh Barróg10933012½
99Robert LeggettPhibsboro9511010½
100Sinead DuffyWicklow8694013½
101Allen GaughanBray / Greystones76310010
102Cian MurphyCurragh20020
103Pearse MurphyCurragh30030
104Brendan McManusCurragh10010
105Sonia SimaDrogheda10010
106Jacob MillerDublin University10010
107Hugh ForkinElm Mount78610010
108Peter A. McGrathElm Mount151410010
109Gerry SheridanFinglas97620020
110Richard WalsheInchicore105120020
111Niall MullenNaomh Barróg105620020
112Patrick HealyPhibsboro113330030
113Marcin WozniakPhibsboro10010
114John McGannWicklow94220020
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup