Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 1 Armstrong Cup 2013 - 2014
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Sam E. CollinsGonzaga2430109109½
2Stephen MoranDublin University1976117318½
3Karl McPhillipsDublin University2286118128½
4Peter J. HayesGonzaga1932108118½
5G. Christopher JohnsonDun Laoghaire1578107218
6Liam PorterElm Mount1856117228
7Zygimantas JakubauskasElm Mount1994116418
8Killian DelaneyGonzaga2070117228
9Sean NolanBalbriggan1683116327½
10John JoyceBray / Greystones2098117137½
11Brian BeckettBray / Greystones181296307½
12Rory DelaneyDublin University1903107127½
13David FitzsimonsElm Mount2306116327½
14Gabor BolkenyBalbriggan1801116237
15Juri FirstovDublin University225996217
16John HealySt Benildus1801117047
17Martin SchmidtDublin2038104516½
18Tim HardingDublin University197085306½
19Anthony BourachedDublin University1998115336½
20Matthias RahnebergElm Mount197395316½
21Gordon FreemanGonzaga2023116146½
22Mark QuinnKilkenny237495316½
23Gerard O'ConnellSt Benildus2092115336½
24Bartlomiej CichonskiBalbriggan1941105236
25Joe NooneCelbridge1904115246
26Denis J. O'DonoghueDublin University189395226
27Paul CassidyDun Laoghaire172494416
28Gerard MacElligottElm Mount1893104426
29Conor O'DonnellGonzaga212386026
30Carl JacksonGonzaga1801106046
31John BradleyKilkenny173585216
32Thomas BrezingBalbriggan188694325½
33Pat HoganBalbriggan1809113535½
34Eddie O'ConnorDublin190374305½
35Oisin P. BensonDublin University2050105145½
36Bernard M. PalmerDun Laoghaire1942113535½
37Ray ByrneGonzaga1841104335½
38David B. MurrayGonzaga2097104335½
39Peter CafollaPhibsboro2053104335½
40Stephen BradyPhibsboro2333115155½
41Brendan LyonsSt Benildus1889114345½
42Miroslav GallikBalbriggan1872104245
43Colm DalyBray / Greystones228375025
44John LaneDun Laoghaire1892103435
45Juan Manuel De Dios OrtegaElm Mount55005
46Ciaran QuinnElm Mount1977104245
47Herbert ScarryPhibsboro1785102625
48John F. GibsonSt Benildus1709103435
49David W. WalshCelbridge1525113354½
50Mark A. CollinsDublin187284134½
51Jonathan O'ConnorDublin2122113354½
52Liam T. HearnsDun Laoghaire1856112544½
53Karol MarzecElm Mount82514½
54John CourtneyKilkenny191282514½
55Colm FitzpatrickPhibsboro1799103344½
56Alan C. ReisPhibsboro1740103344½
57Kevin C. ButlerPhibsboro1918103344½
58Frank McMahonPhibsboro179294144½
59Mel O'CinneideSt Benildus2188104154½
60Stephen B. MorrisBray / Greystones209454014
61Eric BennettBray / Greystones181573224
62Danny RobertsBray / Greystones181673224
63Martin WallaceCelbridge1882113264
64Philip MunroCelbridge1725101634
65Paul DempseyCelbridge2138103254
66Padraig HughesCurragh147083234
67Jacob MillerDublin University155244004
68Eamon KeoghKilkenny1883111644
69David SalterPhibsboro1929102444
70David WillowSt Benildus163183234
71Pat ReynoldsBray / Greystones1880112363½
72Colm EganDublin1760112363½
73Niko ChatziioakimidisDublin203843103½
74Tony DennehyDun Laoghaire1827110743½
75Anthony FoxDun Laoghaire2023111553½
76Peter D. JacksonDun Laoghaire179892343½
77Noel QuinnCelbridge1580101453
78Franco RiveraCurragh150862223
79Martin BrehhovCurragh1536112273
80John P. A. KennedyDublin197742203
81Adam SpirekElm Mount209362223
82Maurice BuckleyKilkenny1707112273
83Aravind Jayadev MenonKilkenny177480623
84Ciaran RuaneSt Benildus155242203
85Gerard SmithBalbriggan165251312½
86John J. PhelanBray / Greystones161742112½
87Ray O'RourkeBray / Greystones190352122½
88Stephen StokesBray / Greystones152932102½
89Eoin MinnockKilkenny1802101362½
90John M. BuggyKilkenny136142112½
91Lukasz KwiatekPhibsboro182932102½
92Pawel MadynskiSt Benildus203052122½
93Zdravko ManojlovicSt Benildus189651312½
94Kevin McHughSt Benildus200142112½
95Mark McLoughlinCurragh1639100462
96Niall O'SheaCurragh145842022
97Francisco PiconDublin51222
98John BuckleyDublin University209432012
99John McMorrowGonzaga186141212
100Richard O'DonovanBalbriggan2013111191½
101Peter WhearityBalbriggan148921101½
102Kristof TakacsBray / Greystones181341121½
103Rory EllardBray / Greystones155231111½
104Garrett CurranBray / Greystones165530301½
105Mark KiernanCelbridge176750321½
106Pearse DunneCurragh1780101181½
107Cian McGovern LeahyDun Laoghaire136431111½
108Bernard BoyleElm Mount179521101½
109Jack LowryKilkenny147841121½
110Anthony DuffyPhibsboro159821101½
111Kevin BurkeSt Benildus162041121½
112Joseph DunneBalbriggan150721011
113Sean McDonoughBalbriggan181430211
114Romans KremertsCelbridge141731021
115Joe HackettCelbridge162980261
116Leo G. J. TalbotCurragh104730211
117Richard ArundellCurragh191951041
118Robert TurleyCurragh139441031
119Harijs ValtersCurragh1529101091
120Rory BroderickDublin113640221
121Shannon L. ClementsDublin162440221
122Tom O'GormanDun Laoghaire156411001
123Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire154211001
124Alan MacDonaghElm Mount176911001
125Stefano MinguzziElm Mount173211001
126Donovan AshcraftKilkenny137430211
127Alexander BaburinKilkenny246511001
128Paul LowryKilkenny154330211
129Michael C. DelaneyPhibsboro158421011
130Gareth CahillBray / Greystones15431010½
131Colin ByfordBray / Greystones16402011½
132Noel CaffreyCelbridge12711010½
133Adrian J. MahonCelbridge13523012½
134Noel LynchCurragh1592110110½
135Dermot EarlsCurragh10802011½
136Harry MannionDublin14885014½
137Frank BradyDublin14343012½
138Brian O'MullaneDublin10751010½
139Ivan BaburinDun Laoghaire10991010½
140Stephen J. KellyElm Mount16601010½
141Pat FitzsimonsElm Mount16441010½
142Anthony J. LeslieKilkenny11761010½
143Cezary GlegolskiKilkenny16472011½
144Donal FennellyKilkenny13992011½
145Fergal O'BeirnePhibsboro14951010½
146Brendan CooneySt Benildus15711010½
147Brendan CuffeSt Benildus15261010½
148Mariusz LokastoSt Benildus16491010½
149Mark DowdallBalbriggan30030
150Robert PyeBray / Greystones201610010
151Mark FinneganBray / Greystones144510010
152Brian GainesBray / Greystones174530030
153Liam ByrneBray / Greystones151310010
154Martin DimitrovCelbridge157410010
155James P. DoyleCelbridge125030030
156Fergal DownesCelbridge112310010
157Brendan McManusCurragh105030030
158Joe DurkanDublin147510010
159Michael FaganDublin124610010
160Denis DempseyDublin119420020
161Paul GuinnessDublin129620020
162David O'ConnellDublin147220020
163Eoin O'DellDublin135110010
164Andrew MendelsonDublin208720020
165Shane SheedyDublin University126510010
166Hannah Lowry-O'ReillyDublin University161710010
167Oliver DunneElm Mount181810010
168Cormac P. O'BrienGonzaga203810010
169Eoghan CaseyGonzaga182230030
170Sarah Jane HearneKilkenny152320020
171Stephen MurphyKilkenny149310010
172Edward GahanSt Benildus135910010
173Nicola BensonSt Benildus125010010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup Group A
Div 6 Bodley Cup Group B