Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 1 Armstrong Cup 2003 - 2004
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Tony MooneyPhibsboro A185211101010½
2Herbert ScarryPhibsboro A186911830
3Stephen BradyPhibsboro A234011830
4John NolanPhibsboro A1967119029
5Joe RyanPhibsboro B2271118219
6Darko PolimacKilkenny200711731
7Paul DempseyPhibsboro A212710811
8Andrew MendelsonDublin2069117228
9Martin SchmidtDublin2009116418
10Mark QuinnKilkenny2343115608
11Derek SmithRathmines / Crumlin1850116418
12Gerd SchacherDublin225010712
13Jonathan O'ConnorDublin211511632
14Mark E. McGovernGonzaga16439711
15Gordon FreemanGonzaga190711713
16Andrew LynchDun Laoghaire1818104607
17Karl McPhillipsKilkenny2129107037
18Anthony DuffyPhibsboro B1640115427
19James P. McKeonWicklow1759106227
20David B. MurrayGonzaga184611533
21Jack LowryKilkenny153911452
22Kevin C. ButlerPhibsboro A193311533
23Daire McMahonRathmines / Crumlin217210532
24Robert StuartRathmines B188311452
25Seamus DuffyWicklow185811614
26John JoyceWicklow224110532
27Eoghan CaseyGonzaga1833105236
28Andrew CooperGonzaga2130115246
29Kieran EnglishPhibsboro B1822115246
30David GogginsRathmines A1848114436
31Michael HanleySt Benildus1740114436
32Gerard O'ConnellSt Benildus2070114436
33Sean NolanWicklow1579104426
34Roland McDermottWicklow1764114436
35John J. PhelanBray / Greystones16229513
36Colm EganDublin173811434
37Peter D. JacksonDun Laoghaire169111353
38David MitchellDun Laoghaire158911434
39John CrowleyRathmines A16859513
40Ciaran MahonSt Benildus171911434
41Eric McMahonWicklow199810433
42Eddie O'ConnorDublin1881103435
43Philippe SavinelDublin188365015
44Liam T. HearnsDun Laoghaire1819111825
45John LaneDun Laoghaire1966113445
46Ray ByrneGonzaga193294235
47Fergal O'DwyerKilkenny1855111825
48Paul LowryKilkenny1642112635
49Thomas BrezingPhibsboro A114255
50Richard O'DonovanPhibsboro A1974113445
51John F. GibsonRathmines A1807113445
52Ernie McElroyRathmines A1738113445
53Brendan MeghanRathmines A2008103435
54Eric BennettBray / Greystones188211416
55Thomas BrownPhibsboro B17547412
56John HurleyRathmines / Crumlin20206411
57Mel O'CinneideRathmines / Crumlin22029414
58John HealySt Benildus16868413
59Pat ReynoldsBray / Greystones1967112454
60G. Christopher JohnsonDun Laoghaire1551103254
61Eddie ButlerDun Laoghaire178644004
62Mark A. CollinsGonzaga1895103254
63Carl JacksonGonzaga167592434
64John P. O'BrienPhibsboro B164393244
65Garry WindebankRathmines A1869110834
66Brendan LyonsSt Benildus1881113264
67Ashoka EkanayakaBray / Greystones17455230
68Brian BeckettBray / Greystones192610316
69James P. JoyceBray / Greystones16698152
70Mark HeidenfeldDublin23365311
71Anthony FoxDun Laoghaire208511236
72Sam E. CollinsGonzaga23795230
73Liam DelaneyKilkenny171510154
74Leon FaganRathmines / Crumlin17467313
75John P. AherneRathmines / Crumlin184710235
76Tony ScannellRathmines A163310235
77David WillowSt Benildus181010154
78Colm BarryWicklow22129234
79Liam ByrneBray / Greystones151292253
80Conor GilmerPhibsboro B1785102263
81David SalterPhibsboro B1844112273
82Trevor RufliRathmines / Crumlin175362223
83John BurnsRathmines B1707102263
84Hannah Lowry-O'ReillyRathmines B149161413
85Colin ByfordBray / Greystones16148134
86Michael C. DelaneyPhibsboro B166811056
87Michael J. KennedyRathmines / Crumlin16648215
88Peter J. LynchRathmines B167310217
89Timothy S. PeggRathmines B163210136
90Robert PyeBray / Greystones22002
91Allan BeveridgeDublin22002
92Rod NixonDublin193352032
93Norbert TenbergeDublin32012
94John BradleyKilkenny174481252
95Liam E. BradyKilkenny168522002
96Walter F. C. StassenRathmines / Crumlin201161232
97Colm DarbyRathmines A195342022
98Philip P. DoyleRathmines B1785110472
99Rastislav MiskoBray / Greystones4112
100John McMorrowGonzaga15942110
101Tom FitzpatrickPhibsboro B15692110
102Niall P. WhelanRathmines / Crumlin15277115
103Hugh CumminsRathmines / Crumlin19093111
104Tony DennehyRathmines A194811119
105Garth FitzmauriceRathmines B184710118
106Steven DixonSt Benildus14952110
107Gerard ReillySt Benildus12872110
108Mark WebbSt Benildus15962110
109Tom ConlonBray / Greystones158211001
110Tom ClarkeBray / Greystones219611001
111Brian GainesBray / Greystones157621011
112Paul CassidyDun Laoghaire60241
113Noel C. GilmerPhibsboro A134711001
114Jan ZvolanekPhibsboro B21011
115Michael GermainePhibsboro B149511001
116Brendan DwanRathmines B150531021
117Jack KillaneRathmines B1783110291
118Stephan P. MeskensRathmines B141520201
119Wit WiechSt Benildus20201
120David PathWicklow179620201
121Jorg WeidemannBray / Greystones23051010½
122Himath DissanyakeBray / Greystones17381010½
123Yury RochevBray / Greystones23501010½
124Stephen B. MorrisBray / Greystones20761010½
125Shannon L. ClementsDublin15761010½
126Ronan NolanDublin16401010½
127Art ColdrickDublin17251010½
128John O'RiordanDun Laoghaire15461010½
129Eamon KeoghKilkenny19151010½
130Peter C. JacksonPhibsboro B13021010½
131John O'ConnellRathmines / Crumlin14491010½
132Raymond KilbrideRathmines B13091010½
133Dermot O'ConnellSt Benildus15673012½
134Edward GahanSt Benildus13762011½
135Michael E. DooleySt Benildus20613012½
136Simon JeffaresSt Benildus20701010½
137Cian FogartySt Benildus14702011½
138Frank ScottSt Benildus13781010½
139John M. FergusonWicklow11783012½
140Stephen P. ScannellBray / Greystones215410010
141John AbbottBray / Greystones10010
142Philip SmithBray / Greystones139310010
143Alastair BolesDun Laoghaire10010
144Ronan FlemingDun Laoghaire145010010
145Daniel LynchGonzaga154610010
146Maurice BuckleyKilkenny172010010
147Z. ZaraekKilkenny10010
148Colm FitzpatrickPhibsboro B189410010
149John MaherRathmines / Crumlin148720020
150Patrick FreerRathmines / Crumlin143620020
151Ernest EarleyRathmines B151310010
152Una O'BoyleRathmines B111510010
153Edward TobinSt Benildus128910010
154Henry HigginsSt Benildus147510010
155David DrakefordSt Benildus10010
156Gareth MurphySt Benildus99610010
157John BarrySt Benildus155110010
158John H. H. KennedySt Benildus174110010
159Fergus O'ConchobhairWicklow147920020
160Sean CullenWicklow123620020
161Victor BrophyWicklow127520020
162Jack McHughWicklow10010
163Tony CleereWicklow109220020
164Garrett O'ReillyWicklow20020
Points Tables
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup