Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy 2011 - 2012
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Anthony FoxDun Laoghaire207311830
2Bernard M. PalmerDun Laoghaire193011650
3Niall O'HigginsInchicore150211812
4Martin BrehhovCurragh1472107218
5Franco RiveraCurragh1417117228
6Bartlomiej CichonskiBalbriggan195111713
7Peter WhearityBalbriggan150711470
8Pat HoganBalbriggan179711632
9Brian GainesBray / Greystones171811632
10Pearse DunneCurragh184311551
11Stephen MurphyKilkenny143710631
12Gerard BuckleyMalahide169211632
13Vincent BissettMalahide168610631
14Tom FitzpatrickPhibsboro155711713
15Thomas BrezingBalbriggan185286207
16Miroslav GallikBalbriggan178896217
17Richard ArundellCurragh1942107037
18Paul ReillyMalahide1677106227
19Conor PenderTallaght1877115427
20Gerard SmithBalbriggan166011371
21Joseph DunneBalbriggan147611614
22Mark McLoughlinCurragh160110532
23G. Christopher JohnsonDun Laoghaire158111452
24John LaneDun Laoghaire190811533
25Liam T. HearnsDun Laoghaire18657610
26Darragh ConnollyInchicore153211452
27Justin DalyMalahide18529450
28Jack KillaneRathmines B175610370
29Tom O'FlynnTallaght172811533
30Mark FinneganBray / Greystones150996036
31Robert TurleyCurragh114436
32Kevin McGraneMalahide167784406
33Art ColdrickPhibsboro1690103616
34Michael J. KennedyRathmines B1793104426
35Harijs ValtersCurragh153511434
36Paul CassidyDun Laoghaire177010271
37Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire10433
38Paul MaloneInchicore14779432
39Andrew RodgerInchicore153210271
40Frank McMahonMalahide186910514
41Michael GermainePhibsboro152111515
42John P. O'BrienPhibsboro164610352
43Alan C. ReisPhibsboro11515
44Pat McEvoyRathmines B158011515
45Terence FayneTallaght176011434
46Gabor BolkenyBalbriggan187694235
47John J. PhelanBray / Greystones159993425
48John M. BuggyKilkenny99785035
49Fergal O'BeirnePhibsboro1494104245
50David O'DriscollTallaght1110105055
51Tom ConlonBray / Greystones15336411
52Garrett CurranBray / Greystones15028251
53Patrick FitzgeraldLucan149611254
54Gerard WallaceLucan11335
55John McMahonLucan157810415
56Alec TyrrellMalahide167910334
57Melvyn KingMalahide179311416
58John P. GaffneyRathmines A140110334
59Orial O'CathailRathmines A6330
60Adrian WhiteRathmines A124710415
61James BurkeRathmines B166111335
62Patrick J. McGowanTallaght151311335
63Sean CullenBray / Greystones154092434
64David MitchellDun Laoghaire158654014
65Oliver AntoniInchicore103254
66Cathal WalshLucan1436103254
67Tomasz GezaLucan217382424
68Colm FitzpatrickPhibsboro180773224
69Conor GilmerPhibsboro166682424
70Nicholas PierceRathmines B134473224
71Brian BeckettBray / Greystones18147313
72Tony DennehyDun Laoghaire18484310
73Jack LowryKilkenny15309234
74Peter J. LynchRathmines B16038152
75Peter D. JacksonDun Laoghaire180461413
76Eoin McNenaInchicore155182243
77Pearse ConnollyInchicore156681433
78Donovan AshcraftKilkenny43013
79Turlough KellyKilkenny155483053
80Eoin MinnockKilkenny172992253
81Paul DeeganKilkenny1552111463
82Patrick DalyLucan176681433
83Atanas KouhtevRathmines A1446113083
84Una O'BoyleRathmines A119992253
85Philip ClarkeTallaght1322102263
86Noel LynchCurragh161511137
87John W. CurtisInchicore157711056
88Paul LowryKilkenny15436132
89John BradleyKilkenny17415131
90Shane BrennanLucan147410217
91Anthony DuffyPhibsboro15754211
92Shane BriggsTallaght107710136
93Rory EllardBray / Greystones130432012
94Tristan SheridanInchicore140622002
95Liam E. BradyKilkenny153432012
96Poornima J. MenonKilkenny148842022
97Jim MurrayLucan1729100462
98Michael MeeRathmines A82062
99John MaherRathmines A138690452
100Kenneth MooreRathmines B157271242
101Paul LarkinTallaght109381252
102Stephen StokesBray / Greystones15212110
103Kristof TakacsBray / Greystones18083111
104John DunneInchicore14065113
105Maurice BuckleyKilkenny16978116
106Adrian BradleyLucan9065113
107Tom O'SullivanMalahide15242110
108Amelie SanchezPhibsboro2110
109Philip P. DoyleRathmines A16716114
110Paul HigginsRathmines B17114112
111Darlington MabuzweBalbriggan130031021
112Pat ReynoldsBray / Greystones185851041
113Jed BautistaBray / Greystones60241
114Brendan TecklenborgDun Laoghaire142911001
115Chris SheridanInchicore130521011
116John ShearanMalahide139511001
117Paul TaaffeMalahide163911001
118Algimantas OgintasPhibsboro141621011
119Tim ConlanPhibsboro125411001
120Patrick FreerRathmines A1421110291
121David O'ConnellRathmines B147941031
122Aligis StaricovusTallaght21011
123Iain G. HealyTallaght21011
124Duane BrowneBalbriggan12631010½
125Justin MulrooneyBalbriggan12381010½
126Danny RobertsBray / Greystones17922011½
127Gareth CahillBray / Greystones15091010½
128Derek StaceyCurragh13062011½
129Brendan McManusCurragh1010½
130Tony KitterickDun Laoghaire1010½
131Donal FennellyKilkenny14281010½
132Dermot LeahyLucan1010½
133Tom HenryLucan13583012½
134Tom ButlerRathmines A9992011½
135Pat CosgroveRathmines A15571010½
136James OsborneRathmines B14362011½
137Ciaran J. ByrneRathmines B12412011½
138Andrew McGrathRathmines B10951010½
139Kieran HowleyBalbriggan110710010
140Shine PushpangathanBalbriggan130910010
141Frank HolohanBray / Greystones127810010
142Peter CurranBray / Greystones128810010
143Kyle Stokes-MartinBray / Greystones131310010
144Tom JanowskiBray / Greystones138210010
145Vincent DenardBray / Greystones106010010
146Eamonn ConnollyInchicore123310010
147Sarah Jane HearneKilkenny146710010
148Marcin GoralczykKilkenny10010
149Vincent DonnellyMalahide100210010
150Peter BonnerMalahide10010
151John SeynaeveMalahide10010
152Seamus MartinMalahide126810010
153Cormac RocheMalahide144410010
154Pat GibneyPhibsboro10010
155John O'ConnellRathmines A130810010
156Arda BalkanayRathmines A10010
157Joseph A. FloodRathmines B121710010
158Dee MowldsRathmines B71330030
159Shahram NikrowRathmines B114030030
160Dominic ReillyTallaght124310010
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup
Div 6 Bodley Cup