Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 6 Bodley Cup 2011 - 2012
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Odhran McDonnellSt Benildus B5668611
2Alo PriorCavan75206
3Fiachra ScallanRathmines Junior C C85216
4Scott MulliganRathmines Junior C C70085216
5Mihailo ManojlovicSt Benildus B75206
6Richard WalsheInchicore10518512
7Michael EyersBalbriggan87984225
8Shine PushpangathanBalbriggan130955005
9Duane BrowneBalbriggan126375025
10Sean McBrideCavan74215
11Patrick RyanCavan106364205
12Patrick DoyleNaomh Barróg109385035
13Dan O'BrienSt Benildus B73405
14Michal WolniakInchicore7008413
15Adrian WolniakInchicore9588413
16Niall MullenNaomh Barróg10567412
17Thomas HigginsCavan83234
18Oscar TwomeyRathmines Junior C C64024
19Kieran HowleyBalbriggan11077313
20Barry ByrneBray / Greystones A8314
21Marek OstapczukBray / Greystones A10357313
22Bernadette StokesBray / Greystones B5888314
23Liam P. FahyCavan4310
24Martin MolloyNaomh Barróg10846231
25Paul DouglasNaomh Barróg8314
26Tom KearneySt Benildus A9374310
27Michael N. KearneySt Benildus A10955230
28Jamie KearnsSt Benildus A4310
29Finn McDonnellSt Benildus B6968314
30Christodoulos MakrisBalbriggan115633003
31Michael WhelanInchicore80283053
32John CarrollNaomh Barróg112281433
33Michael HigginsRathmines Junior C C43013
34Grzegorz KolodziejBray / Greystones A7404211
35Allen GaughanBray / Greystones A7637214
36Vincent DenardBray / Greystones A10608134
37Richard A. DoyleBray / Greystones A12183210
38Richard P. WalsheInchicore4211
39Patrick T. PowerSt Benildus A8817214
40Liam ComanRathmines Junior C C62042
41Darlington MabuzweBalbriggan13003111
42Keith D'ArcyBalbriggan3111
43Barry O'ReillyBray / Greystones B4112
44Daniel BolandSt Benildus A7936033
45Liam KieranBalbriggan11001
46Patrick QuillBray / Greystones A108421011
47Ferdia FaganBray / Greystones B79960241
48James E. FaganBray / Greystones B27111001
49Sean FaganBray / Greystones B21011
50Padraig McSherryCavan21011
51Eamonn DonohueCavan70030211
52Ken VanstonCavan31021
53Amos WalshNaomh Barróg92721011
54Andrew Kyne-DelaneySt Benildus A111050231
55Colm HehirSt Benildus A30211
56John AbbeyBray / Greystones B7437016½
57Jim O'ReillyBray / Greystones B7016½
58Brendan CanningInchicore8394013½
59Luke HaydenSt Benildus B2011½
60Bernard GillespieBalbriggan10010
61Cormac NewtonBalbriggan10010
62Michael QuigleyBray / Greystones B10010
63Cian GainesBray / Greystones B20020
64Sean GurrinBray / Greystones B10010
65Nicholas OrrBray / Greystones B10010
66John P. FordeNaomh Barróg94910010
67Matthew GallagherRathmines Junior C C10010
68Alex MulliganRathmines Junior C C20020
69Tara CoveneyRathmines Junior C C10010
70Philip FrenchRathmines Junior C C20020
71Nikita KoushRathmines Junior C C20020
72Ross BeattySt Benildus B10010
73Anastasija ManojlovicSt Benildus B20020
74Cathal McDonnellSt Benildus B10010
75Peter FletcherSt Benildus B30030
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup