Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 1 Armstrong Cup 2018 - 2019
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Conor O'DonnellGonzaga B2334119119½
2Carl JacksonGonzaga A2113118219
3Sam E. CollinsGonzaga A2406108209
4Paul A. WallaceKilkenny2154117409
5Peter CarrollGonzaga B2082116418
6David B. MurrayGonzaga A2205116327½
7Henry LiGonzaga A2201116327½
8Mark QuinnKilkenny2313106317½
9Zdravko ManojlovicSt Benildus1829115517½
10Sean NolanBalbriggan1715116237
11Zygimantas JakubauskasElm Mount1971116237
12Gordon FreemanGonzaga A2142107037
13Michael WatersBray / Greystones2049116146½
14Daniel Martinez OteroDublin1827106136½
15Gerard O'ConnellSt Benildus2088115336½
16Stephen BradySt Benildus2257115336½
17Aleksejus PachalovBalbriggan1830115246
18John DelaneyBlanchardstown2131114436
19John CairnsBray / Greystones1938112816
20Eric BennettBray / Greystones1814114436
21Eddie O'ConnorDublin1903114436
22Eoghan CaseyGonzaga A184296036
23Peter J. HayesGonzaga B2028105236
24Brendan LyonsSt Benildus186795226
25Pat HoganBalbriggan1838112725½
26Sean McLoughlinBlanchardstown1841112725½
27Marius AntohiBlanchardstown1693114345½
28Trevor RufliDublin1667105145½
29Alice O'GormanDublin University183394325½
30Stephen MoranDublin University2142104335½
31Sarah ScottDublin University1824103525½
32Sean MurphyElm Mount1711114345½
33Killian DelaneyGonzaga A2203102715½
34Daniel DwyerGonzaga A177974305½
35Ben CullenGonzaga B1775105145½
36Karl McPhillipsKilkenny222684315½
37Eamon KeoghKilkenny1927103525½
38Derek SmithRathmines1819112725½
39Mufassar GhaniBlanchardstown1789113445
40Gabor BolkenyBlanchardstown183384225
41Gavin MelaughDublin University1940104245
42Ray O'RourkeElm Mount1817114255
43Gerard MacElligottElm Mount1925114255
44Hugh CumminsRathmines1865104245
45Tomasz SkrzypnikRathmines1885112635
46Tim McCarthySt Benildus1929112635
47Pat O'HanlonBalbriggan1599101724½
48Gerard SmithBalbriggan1612112544½
49John JoyceBray / Greystones195492524½
50John P. A. KennedyDublin196783324½
51Martin SchmidtDublin1952101724½
52Uffe BalslevDublin1841104154½
53Tim HardingDublin University195972504½
54Oisin P. BensonDublin University1901104154½
55David RemenyikDun Laoghaire1830114164½
56John F. GibsonDun Laoghaire1665103344½
57John McMorrowGonzaga B1998104154½
58Fergal O'DwyerKilkenny1824102534½
59Antonina GoraBalbriggan197962404
60Rudolf TirzimanBlanchardstown1886103254
61Michael De VerdierBray / Greystones228582424
62Pavel BratkovDublin University221253204
63Ciaran QuinnElm Mount1905112454
64Ray ByrneGonzaga A177964024
65Marijus VicasGonzaga B219444004
66Conor MaherGonzaga B188553204
67Dermot NolanGonzaga B181673224
68Darragh MoranGonzaga B171973224
69Peter CafollaRathmines197982424
70Gabriel MatthewsBalbriggan1685113173½
71Robert McLoughlinBlanchardstown149682333½
72Mark A. CollinsDublin192173133½
73Alexiei BottinoDublin University182153113½
74Seamus DuffyDun Laoghaire1938112363½
75Shane MelaughElm Mount2113102353½
76Colm QuigleyKilkenny1901101543½
77Arunas AlkeviciusKilkenny43103½
78Fiachra ScallanRathmines1917110743½
79John HealySt Benildus186872323½
80Richard O'DonovanBalbriggan2028112273
81Gavin DoyleBlanchardstown156472233
82Graeme WalshBlanchardstown161881433
83Garrett CurranBray / Greystones1830111463
84David FitzsimonsElm Mount230433003
85Matthias RahnebergElm Mount198181433
86Eoin MinnockKilkenny172062223
87Mel O'CinneideRathmines217492253
88Kevin McHughSt Benildus200771423
89Bartlomiej CichonskiBalbriggan203151312½
90Pat ReynoldsBray / Greystones180541302½
91Anthony FoxDun Laoghaire2048110562½
92Liam T. HearnsDun Laoghaire1812100552½
93Conor NolanGonzaga B192362132½
94Liam DelaneyKilkenny172582152½
95Diana MirzaBray / Greystones191932012
96Sean MurphyDublin University179422002
97Leo PhelanGonzaga B163132012
98Mustakim-Ul HaqueRathmines197741212
99Jan ZvolanekRathmines183760422
100Benjamin MurraySt Benildus129922002
101Vjekoslav NovakSt Benildus168222002
102Mihailo ManojlovicSt Benildus202632012
103John MastersonBray / Greystones181031111½
104Gerardo ArtolaDublin199831111½
105Jonathan O'ConnorDublin2129100371½
106Rory DelaneyDublin University187531111½
107Paul CassidyDun Laoghaire174030301½
108John LaneDun Laoghaire1868110381½
109Paul O'NeillElm Mount201470341½
110David GogginsRathmines172721101½
111Constantin VogelSt Benildus194431111½
112Randolf Willem BruinBlanchardstown165511001
113Brian BeckettBray / Greystones181831021
114Colm DalyBray / Greystones223921011
115James BurkeBray / Greystones164931021
116Hannah Lowry-O'ReillyDublin165960241
117Arnaud PandevantDublin University162630211
118Sarthak BathlaDublin University122711001
119Ioana MillerDublin University218460241
120Anastasija ManojlovicDublin University141811001
121David O'ConnellDun Laoghaire164911001
122G. Christopher JohnsonDun Laoghaire160831021
123Sergey BeryozkinDun Laoghaire166211001
124Alex GossElm Mount159521011
125Bernard BoyleElm Mount169020201
126Sean HunterGonzaga A156811001
127Julien CarthyGonzaga B135911001
128Jonathan PeinGonzaga B212611001
129Martin FitzgeraldKilkenny162120201
130Alexander BaburinKilkenny242221011
131Paul C. KielyKilkenny181850231
132John P. AherneRathmines174330211
133Muhtarim-Ul HaqueRathmines203421011
134Tony BerminghamRathmines167421011
135Kavin VenkatesanSt Benildus147311001
136Ciaran MahonSt Benildus161811001
137Ciaran RuaneSt Benildus179521011
138Dylan BolandSt Benildus172420201
139Kevin BurkeSt Benildus168020201
140Callum OrmerodBray / Greystones1010½
141Gabriel MirzaBray / Greystones15121010½
142Allen GaughanBray / Greystones11911010½
143John J. PhelanBray / Greystones14861010½
144Victor BekhDublin1010½
145Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire13401010½
146Eddie ButlerDun Laoghaire17903012½
147Martin LohanDun Laoghaire15283012½
148Peter D. JacksonDun Laoghaire17013012½
149Pat FitzsimonsElm Mount15921010½
150Max TempanyGonzaga A13022011½
151Sam O'NeillGonzaga B16111010½
152Maurice BuckleyKilkenny15661010½
153Paul LowryKilkenny15791010½
154Darren McCabeRathmines20152011½
155Tony ScannellRathmines17162011½
156Michael J. KennedyRathmines17552011½
157Odhran McDonnellSt Benildus15231010½
158Simon MullenBalbriggan10010
159Matthew TiernanBlanchardstown74610010
160Sean CullenBray / Greystones146510010
161Niall O'HigginsBray / Greystones151920020
162Tom JanowskiBray / Greystones158810010
163Patrick QuillBray / Greystones109010010
164Nezar AmmariDublin137210010
165Colm EganDublin165410010
166Vihanga GamageDublin University147320020
167Tom O'GormanDun Laoghaire221820020
168Utkarsh GuptaDun Laoghaire180630030
169Peter CookeGonzaga B151010010
170Shashank RampalliRathmines10010
171Abul KalamRathmines170410010
172Sanjay MenonRathmines170410010
173Brendan CooneySt Benildus165510010
174David WillowSt Benildus164010010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 5 BEA Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup South