Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy 2018 - 2019
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Thomas Junior DunneBallinasloe1829118128½
2Jacob FlynnMalahide1864117318½
3Kevin BurkeSt Benildus1680117318½
4Pat ReynoldsBray / Greystones1805115517½
5Paul DempseyCelbridge2067107127½
6Martin BrehhovCurragh1562117137½
7Pearse DunneCelbridge1805115427
8Stephen LoughmanCurragh1699106227
9Kenneth HigginsBallinasloe161195316½
10John J. PhelanBray / Greystones1486115336½
11Joe NooneCelbridge1834114526½
12Martin LohanDun Laoghaire1528104516½
13Alan MacDonaghElm Mount1608112906½
14Dean CopelandEnniscorthy1705105326½
15Vincent BissettMalahide1541114526½
16Tony ScannellRathmines1716115336½
17Tony BerminghamRathmines1674116146½
18Brendan CooneySt Benildus1655115336½
19John P. DunneBallinasloe133296036
20Rory MurphyBray / Greystones146994416
21Martin WallaceCelbridge178095226
22Mark McLoughlinCurragh1639115246
23Pat FitzsimonsElm Mount1592114436
24Fred ArmstrongElm Mount1632114436
25Mercedes Plaza ReinoEnniscorthy1732105236
26Anthony WhalleyMalahide1560114436
27Michael J. KennedyRathmines1755113626
28Abul KalamRathmines1704114436
29Noel QuinnCelbridge1551114345½
30Terence FayneInchicore1692115155½
31Oisin O'ReillyPhibsboro94325½
32Colm FitzpatrickPhibsboro166474305½
33David SalterPhibsboro1820111915½
34Conor GilmerPhibsboro169184315½
35Paul HigginsRathmines163994325½
36Ciaran MahonSt Benildus161883505½
37Jozef VeselyBallinasloe147475025
38Brian BeckettBray / Greystones1818113445
39Niall O'HigginsBray / Greystones1519113445
40David O'ConnellDun Laoghaire1649104245
41Bernard BoyleElm Mount1690113445
42Alexandru RadInchicore166774215
43Gordon RoeInchicore1381114255
44Patryk BrozynskiMalahide132664205
45Paul ReillyMalahide1604105055
46Kevin C. ButlerPhibsboro203474215
47Mohammad ParouarePhibsboro175085035
48Art ColdrickPhibsboro160683415
49David GogginsRathmines1727112635
50George O'BrienBallinasloe1717103344½
51Denis RuchkoBallinasloe179054104½
52Brian GainesBray / Greystones1723102534½
53David MitchellDun Laoghaire1602103344½
54Ciaran O'ReillyDun Laoghaire139773314½
55Ivan BaburinDun Laoghaire113074124½
56Eugene McMorrowElm Mount141554104½
57Gerard BuckleyMalahide168681704½
58Michael HanleySt Benildus163692524½
59Rory QuinnBallinasloe210744004
60Liam DueroCelbridge103254
61Robert TurleyCurragh156473224
62Cian MurphyCurragh177892434
63John C. KellyEnniscorthy173281614
64Andrew RodgerInchicore150782424
65John P. AherneRathmines174382424
66Jack KillaneRathmines164244004
67Keegan O'MahoneyBallinasloe182752303½
68Sergey BeryozkinDun Laoghaire166262313½
69Paul CassidyDun Laoghaire174081523½
70Peter D. JacksonDun Laoghaire170191533½
71Dovydas PoceviciusEnniscorthy171292343½
72Robbie KildeaEnniscorthy1627113173½
73Paul MaloneInchicore153681523½
74Darragh ConnollyInchicore1583112363½
75Frank McMahonMalahide173792343½
76Valentin AlexandruPhibsboro167472323½
77Vjekoslav NovakSt Benildus168273133½
78Dylan BolandSt Benildus172481523½
79Zalan NemethBallinasloe184843013
80James BurkeBray / Greystones1649113083
81Philip MunroCelbridge173342203
82Eddie ButlerDun Laoghaire179062223
83G. Christopher JohnsonDun Laoghaire1608102263
84Oliver DunneElm Mount1692102263
85Paul TaaffeMalahide163490633
86Paddy DivillyBallinasloe134982152½
87Tom JanowskiBray / Greystones1588112182½
88Will SidneyEnniscorthy135891352½
89Brendan CornesInchicore172161322½
90Marc Grau PachecoPhibsboro168062132½
91Philip P. DoyleRathmines163551312½
92Slavko PutarSt Benildus32102½
93David WillowSt Benildus164061322½
94Conor BarrettBallinasloe137941212
95David McCannBallinasloe159961232
96Raymond KaneCelbridge150351222
97Mindaugas JanusaitisCelbridge173332012
98David W. WalshCelbridge151061232
99James FordeCurragh103832012
100Franco RiveraCurragh1531101272
101Alex GossElm Mount1595110472
102Peter ScottElm Mount122532012
103Mateo Plaza ReinoEnniscorthy141990452
104Tristan SheridanInchicore166880442
105John DunneInchicore135631202
106Grzegorz PawlowskiRathmines168131202
107Ciaran RuaneSt Benildus179571242
108Felix JordanSt Benildus147322002
109Mark KiernanCelbridge160731111½
110Brendan DuffyCurragh146430301½
111Michael Joseph O'ConnellCurragh124131111½
112Derek StaceyCurragh100731111½
113Rafael RenjiCurragh112241121½
114Ray WoodhouseInchicore129631111½
115Jimmy DeneherMalahide131421101½
116John P. O'BrienPhibsboro172560331½
117Tiziano FreiRathmines31111½
118Leon PutarSt Benildus31111½
119Aoife CastleBallinasloe127511001
120Andrejs KozlovsBallinasloe147821011
121Alan MillettCelbridge21011
122Edgars KirulisCelbridge140820201
123Leo G. J. TalbotCurragh116831021
124Richard DaltonCurragh127321011
125Thomas O'NeillDun Laoghaire134011001
126Brian O'GormanDun Laoghaire149431021
127Adam MurphyElm Mount149631021
128Kevin Summons-WalshElm Mount143620201
129Gerry K. BarryElm Mount169311001
130Andrew PetersElm Mount153431021
131Greg CoyleElm Mount134421011
132Patrick J. McGowanInchicore134540221
133William HackettMalahide118021011
134Kevin McGraneMalahide165211001
135James KavanaghMalahide117011001
136Peter BonnerMalahide148411001
137Daniil ZelenchukMalahide195531021
138Brian DunnePhibsboro112811001
139Tom FitzpatrickPhibsboro139511001
140Michael DyerPhibsboro95611001
141Dario MelottiPhibsboro185631021
142Yubo WangSt Benildus109511001
143Odhran McDonnellSt Benildus152311001
144John CassidyBallinasloe16431010½
145Romans KremertsCelbridge12601010½
146James MurphyCurragh11391010½
147Liam D. FarrellDun Laoghaire10411010½
148Victor CopelandEnniscorthy8878017½
149Cormac RocheMalahide13712011½
150Brian ReidMalahide15241010½
151Colm PurcellPhibsboro15123012½
152Peter C. JacksonPhibsboro12511010½
153Zhengjun WangSt Benildus10771010½
154Finn McDonnellSt Benildus13151010½
155Ronan SweeneySt Benildus14452011½
156Kavin VenkatesanSt Benildus14731010½
157Nick J. LarterBallinasloe169310010
158David W. ReynoldsBallinasloe114110010
159Bernadette StokesBray / Greystones70010010
160Harijs ValtersCurragh157130030
161Michael McKeeverCurragh10010
162Pearse MurphyCurragh81410010
163Harry CookCurragh10010
164Niall CullenCurragh94910010
165Luke KeenanElm Mount122020020
166Donal O'DanachairElm Mount131320020
167Paul O'ByrneEnniscorthy98530030
168Richard WalsheInchicore129330030
169Chris SheridanInchicore126340040
170Anthony DuffyPhibsboro157010010
171John KehoeRathmines10010
172Lara PutarSt Benildus20020
173Edward GahanSt Benildus143820020
174William KennySt Benildus150120020
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 5 BEA Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup South