Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 3 Ennis Shield 2018 - 2019
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Donal O'BoyleDrogheda1629119119½
2Dayna FergusonDrogheda1497119029
3Lara PutarSt Benildus118219
4Ruairi Flynn-ConnollyCavan1195117318½
5Kavin VenkatesanSt Benildus1473108118½
6Sean GodleyCavan1754107218
7Brian NugentCavan1408117228
8Diarmuid ReidyDublin University1485107127½
9Shane BrennanLucan1503115517½
10Niall P. WhelanRathmines B1364116327½
11Dan AldridgeSkerries183587107½
12William KennySt Benildus1501116327½
13Shashank RampalliRathmines A106227
14Eugene DonohoeLucan1353114526½
15Anthony DuffyPhibsboro1570114526½
16Joseph DunneSkerries1456116146½
17Slavko PutarSt Benildus116146½
18Ollie SinnottDublin135984406
19Colm PurcellPhibsboro1512114436
20Leon PutarSt Benildus115246
21Odhran McDonnellSt Benildus1523105236
22Derek StaceyCurragh100794325½
23Anton KalinichenkoDublin94325½
24Anastasija ManojlovicDublin University141894325½
25Peter J. LynchRathmines A149694325½
26Jack KillaneRathmines A1642114345½
27John P. GaffneyRathmines B132275115½
28Liam P. FahyCavan1599112635
29Brendan McManusCurragh103993425
30Brendan DuffyCurragh1464112635
31Martynas GudauskasDrogheda1743104245
32Martin DimitrovDrogheda157284225
33Robert MurtaghDublin University151195045
34Donal O'DanachairElm Mount1313114255
35Aaron O'KearneyLucan1272114255
36Marco MancosuSkerries145394235
37John LoughranSkerries1592114255
38Rick GoetzeeDrogheda173673314½
39Ronan NolanDublin154083324½
40Paul DuffLucan1732102534½
41Tom FitzpatrickPhibsboro1395113354½
42John M. BuggyPhibsboro1562112544½
43John M. FergusonCavan135692434
44Sarthak BathlaDublin University122783234
45Patrick FitzgeraldLucan145963214
46Fergal O'BeirnePhibsboro1484113264
47Patrick FreerRathmines B131791624
48Fred HarteSkerries1493102444
49Denis DempseyDublin119783143½
50Vihanga GamageDublin University147383143½
51Ronan J. MurphyElm Mount1358112363½
52Michael GermainePhibsboro1386113173½
53Panagiotis PapadopoulosRathmines A160870703½
54Grzegorz PawlowskiRathmines A168181523½
55John W. CurtisRathmines B138272323½
56John CostelloSkerries180643103½
57Sean CumminsDrogheda151533003
58Hannah Lowry-O'ReillyDublin165933003
59Victor BekhDublin43013
60Joe DurkanDublin135191443
61Greg CoyleElm Mount1344103073
62Paul A. LeavyRathmines B135482243
63Joe O'HanlonRathmines B1426112273
64Michael Joseph O'ConnellCurragh1241111372½
65Pat ColemanDrogheda165042112½
66Davide CesaroDublin129252122½
67Kevin Summons-WalshElm Mount143651312½
68Cian BerginRathmines B148151312½
69Brian LeonardSkerries155942112½
70Leo G. J. TalbotCurragh1168100462
71Niall CullenCurragh94962042
72Patrick McDonnellDrogheda139922002
73Paul GuinnessDublin121591262
74Julian QuirkeDublin University42022
75Adam MurphyElm Mount149651222
76Jerome Mc KennaLucan1263102082
77Anthony McMahonCavan156760331½
78Anthony MulreidCavan139771151½
79John BethellDublin University21101½
80Eugene McMorrowElm Mount1415100371½
81John McMahonLucan151131111½
82Nick ScallanRathmines A144621101½
83Matthew GallagherRathmines A159241121½
84Gagik AvetisyanRathmines A111031111½
85John MaherRathmines A130321101½
86Pat CosgroveRathmines B152961141½
87Damien McCormickCurragh134740221
88James MurphyCurragh113921011
89Alan DeeDrogheda140211001
90Joseph ReidDrogheda148931021
91Cillian HowlettDrogheda121011001
92Pauraic NeelyDublin University146551041
93Peter A. McGrathElm Mount125771061
94Peter ScottElm Mount122511001
95Jim MurrayLucan168921011
96Nanke CaliebeLucan21011
97Michael GilliganRathmines A146431021
98Tom ButlerRathmines A112111001
99Rudolfo Martin Krug CortegosoSkerries11001
100Paschal O'SheaSkerries123831021
101Brendan MorrisseySkerries117811001
102Nikolai DimitrovSkerries110411001
103Paul McDonnellDrogheda11941010½
104Patrick SpillaneDublin11211010½
105Nezar AmmariDublin13721010½
106Robert WilsonRathmines B12651010½
107Enda JoyceSkerries9423012½
108Maurice CanavanCurragh111910010
109John DoyleCurragh100520020
110Paul ByrneDrogheda102610010
111Oliver GaynorDrogheda98910010
112Andrew ThomsonDrogheda122210010
113Eoin MurphyDrogheda135010010
114Colm EganDublin165410010
115Arnaud PandevantDublin University162610010
116Mark CorbettDublin University20020
117Pat StackElm Mount82610010
118Nicu BoldijarElm Mount93410010
119Sean LoftusElm Mount113130030
120Sean MacGowanElm Mount120410010
121Ciaran J. ByrneRathmines A127510010
122Jack McIntyreRathmines A111220020
123Cian PorteousRathmines B93010010
124Daniil KashaninSt Benildus135810010
125Benjamin MurraySt Benildus129910010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 5 BEA Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup South