Chess League   Chess League Logo
 
Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leinster Chess Union  | League Table  | Cross Table  | Fixtures and Results  | Teams and Players
Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup 2018 - 2019
Player Team RatingP W D L Pts
1Sam MurrayGonzaga145299009
2Sam O'NeillGonzaga1611116418
3Jonathon PeoplesUCD1762117228
4William HackettMalahide B1180117137½
5Leo PhelanGonzaga163187017
6Cormac RocheMalahide A1371115427
7Peter BonnerMalahide A148497027
8Ernie McElroyRoyal Lopez1561105417
9Andrew FulcherUCD135287017
10Tom O'SullivanMalahide A1360114526½
11Shay ScottMalahide B1284105326½
12Jimmy DeneherMalahide B1314116146½
13Randolf Willem BruinBlanchardstown165595226
14Hugh MoranGonzaga150476016
15Ronan HayesMalahide B125495226
16Ronan SweeneySt Benildus1445105236
17Philipp JunkUCD66006
18Mark CumminsBlanchardstown1057114345½
19Sean HunterGonzaga156874305½
20Sydney CassidyGorey136695135½
21Stephen JoyceInchicore128395135½
22John ShearanMalahide A1327103525½
23Seamus MartinMalahide B1195103525½
24Finn McDonnellSt Benildus1315105145½
25Desmond BeattySt Benildus1315104335½
26Hugh O'ConnorUCD1478105145½
27Stefan BaczkowskiBlanchardstown143694235
28Max TempanyGonzaga130265015
29Patrick J. McGowanInchicore1345105055
30Eamonn ConnollyInchicore1321103435
31Patryk BrozynskiMalahide B1326104245
32Michael E. KeatingRoyal Lopez1397113445
33Mervyn HonnerBray / Greystones118794144½
34Rohan JoshiDrogheda74124½
35Patrick McDonnellDrogheda1399104154½
36Jim McNamaraGorey114892524½
37Richard WalsheInchicore129384134½
38Brian ReidMalahide A152492524½
39Felix JordanSt Benildus147394144½
40Luke HaydenUCD125263304½
41Rory EllardUCD154973314½
42Philip MitchellDrogheda133083234
43Cillian HowlettDrogheda1210102444
44Manuel GardenesGorey189344004
45Ray WoodhouseInchicore1296112454
46Niall MulliganRoyal Lopez1483102444
47Scott MulliganUCD196564024
48Gareth CurtisBray / Greystones83143½
49Eoin MurphyDrogheda135072323½
50Joshua RedmondGorey153282333½
51John C. LacyGorey131563123½
52Desmond MartinNaomh Barróg115981523½
53Allen GaughanBray / Greystones1191102263
54John HalpennyGorey126372233
55Eddie HumphreyGorey143562223
56John DunneInchicore1356112273
57Alec TyrrellMalahide A154342203
58Michael P. O'DwyerNaomh Barróg115292253
59Senan M. W. BannonRoyal Lopez151151403
60Edward GahanSt Benildus143872233
61Linges Chandran RamachandranUCD146843013
62Phyllis BourachedBlanchardstown82052122½
63Matthew TiernanBlanchardstown74671332½
64Piotr BaczkowskiBlanchardstown123861322½
65Peter CurranBray / Greystones111432102½
66Sean CullenBray / Greystones146571332½
67John A. DoyleDrogheda125461322½
68Eoin HunterGonzaga128851312½
69Robert BurnsGorey95852122½
70Christy SpellmanInchicore129232102½
71Gary WrightNaomh Barróg86342112½
72Tom CollinsNaomh Barróg123632102½
73Eugene RellisBray / Greystones1280101272
74Gabriel MirzaBray / Greystones151231202
75Roderick O'MahonyBray / Greystones141942022
76Liam O'LaoideGonzaga153542022
77Padraig SheehyGonzaga145322002
78Darragh MoranGonzaga171922002
79Patrick L. ByrneNaomh Barróg1405102082
80Brian J. KellyRoyal Lopez93491262
81Mihail DiaconuBlanchardstown98681161½
82Vinayak UnnithanBlanchardstown126631111½
83Richard A. DoyleBray / Greystones122370341½
84James KavanaghMalahide A117031111½
85Niall KearneyMalahide A21101½
86John CarrollNaomh Barróg97521101½
87Alan CorcoranNaomh Barróg127250321½
88Harry HowardNaomh Barróg99431111½
89Michael QuinnRoyal Lopez850101181½
90Billy L. RobinsonBray / Greystones114121011
91Paul McDonnellDrogheda119421011
92Ben ReillyDrogheda89621011
93Andrew WatsonDrogheda117411001
94Eibhia Ni MhuireagainGonzaga157011001
95Andy KeenanGonzaga155121011
96John KeenanGonzaga129911001
97Ciaran ConsidineGorey93711001
98Russell A. WilcoxGorey76021011
99Seamus HalpennyGorey109240221
100Pat McCabeInchicore97830211
101Killian BurkeMalahide A139530211
102Gerard O'ReillyMalahide B103411001
103Ryan BonnellMalahide B11001
104Finn EllingboeMalahide B105911001
105Seamus BannonNaomh Barróg11001
106John FarrenRoyal Lopez141641031
107Peter McMahonRoyal Lopez101731021
108Daniil KashaninSt Benildus135821011
109Yubo WangSt Benildus109511001
110Zhengjun WangSt Benildus107721011
111Benjamin MurraySt Benildus129911001
112Eric WangSt Benildus100021011
113Liam KellySt Benildus138620201
114Karel LievensSt Benildus89111001
115Killian WhyteUCD20201
116Brian McMahonUCD118921011
117Quin BruinBlanchardstown3012½
118Joseph ReidDrogheda14892011½
119Pat ScanlanDrogheda11603012½
120Paul ByrneDrogheda10261010½
121Stephen ConsidineGorey8661010½
122Chris SheridanInchicore12631010½
123Matt BurkeMalahide A10262011½
124Agnibha ChatterjeeMalahide B9371010½
125Austin BlakeNaomh Barróg11333012½
126Sean WaldronNaomh Barróg12599018½
127Suzanne BarryNaomh Barróg9313012½
128Fearghal BradySt Benildus1010½
129Michael McCluskeyUCD10273012½
130Alex BabinBlanchardstown70010010
131Emilianne BaczkowskiBlanchardstown20020
132Frank HolohanBray / Greystones102210010
133Paul RyanBray / Greystones127910010
134Bernadette StokesBray / Greystones70010010
135Alan DeeDrogheda140230030
136Frank PentonyDrogheda113130030
137Thierry BrearleyDrogheda97910010
138Emmet McGladeGonzaga122610010
139David Ó'CinnéideGorey10010
140Glyn StevensGorey10010
141Eoin O'DwyerMalahide A119410010
142Ruadhan LawlessMalahide B112310010
143Michael BolgerNaomh Barróg77820020
144Martin Joseph CurrieNaomh Barróg95130030
145Thomas HegartyNaomh Barróg70010010
146Niall MooneyRoyal Lopez121110010
147Robert YeoRoyal Lopez20020
148Dimitry KashaninSt Benildus10010
149Thomas CooneySt Benildus110810010
150Venkatesan KandasamySt Benildus87110010
151Lorcan CooneySt Benildus82410010
152Nicola BensonSt Benildus114210010
153Cal NolanSt Benildus112710010
Download Points Table to Excel
Download Table (Colour)
Download Table (B & W)
Points Tables
Div 1 Armstrong Cup
Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy
Div 3 Ennis Shield
Div 5 BEA Cup North
Div 5 BEA Cup South
Div 6 Bodley Cup North
Div 6 Bodley Cup South